Giro Rosa: Kirchmann claims prologue victory

Leah Kirchmann (Liv-Plantur) claimed a narrow victory in the 2km prologue of the Giro Rosa on Friday to take the first maglia rosa of the 10-stage Italian tour. On Canada Day and the day after her 26th birthday, the Canadian topped Rabo-Liv teammates Thalita de Jong and Anna van der Breggen by one second.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:23
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:01
3Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:03
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:00:04
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05
8Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAMRow 8 - Cell 2
10Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:06
11Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 11 - Cell 2
13Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAMRow 12 - Cell 2
14Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:07
16Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 16 - Cell 2
18Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 17 - Cell 2
19Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:08
21Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marta Bastianelli (Ita) AlÈ CipolliniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BepinkRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM0:00:09
26Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto FootonRow 26 - Cell 2
28Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 27 - Cell 2
29Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:00:10
32Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-ZannataRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 34 - Cell 2
36Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BepinkRow 35 - Cell 2
37Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAMRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) AlÈ Cipollini0:00:11
39Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-ZannataRow 39 - Cell 2
41Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 41 - Cell 2
43Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-PlanturRow 44 - Cell 2
46Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi0:00:12
47Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 46 - Cell 2
48Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City LjubljanaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 51 - Cell 2
53Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 52 - Cell 2
54Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Amber Neben (USA) BepinkRow 57 - Cell 2
59Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) AlÈ CipolliniRow 58 - Cell 2
60Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:13
61Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City LjubljanaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-ZannataRow 64 - Cell 2
66Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-ZannataRow 65 - Cell 2
67Anna Trevisi (Ita) AlÈ CipolliniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:14
70Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BepinkRow 69 - Cell 2
71Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 73 - Cell 2
75An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:15
77Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) LointekRow 76 - Cell 2
78Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 77 - Cell 2
79Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - BianchiRow 78 - Cell 2
80Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 79 - Cell 2
81Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5Row 80 - Cell 2
82Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) AlÈ CipolliniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 82 - Cell 2
84Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
85Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto FootonRow 85 - Cell 2
87Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 86 - Cell 2
88Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lex Albrecht (Can) BepinkRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:17
91Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-ZannataRow 90 - Cell 2
92Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 91 - Cell 2
93Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto FootonRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:18
95Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 95 - Cell 2
97Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) LointekRow 96 - Cell 2
98Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:00:19
100Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 101 - Cell 2
103Paola Munoz (Chi) Xirayas De San LuisRow 102 - Cell 2
104Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto FootonRow 104 - Cell 2
106Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:20
107Estefania Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San LuisRow 106 - Cell 2
108Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Pro Team0:00:21
110Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 109 - Cell 2
111Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San LuisRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:22
114Dalia Muccioli (Ita) AlÈ CipolliniRow 113 - Cell 2
115Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 114 - Cell 2
116Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San LuisRow 115 - Cell 2
117Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:23
119Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) LointekRow 118 - Cell 2
120Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:24
122Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 123 - Cell 2
125Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink0:00:25
126Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5Row 125 - Cell 2
127Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:27
128Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:28
130Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) LointekRow 129 - Cell 2
131Antonella Leonardi (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:00:29
132Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:30
133Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) LointekRow 132 - Cell 2
134Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi0:00:31
136Alicia Claudia Reynoso Pueyo (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:00:40
137Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur15pts
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:23
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:01
3Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:03
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:00:04
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05
8Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAMRow 8 - Cell 2
10Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:06
11Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 11 - Cell 2
13Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAMRow 12 - Cell 2
14Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:07
16Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 16 - Cell 2
18Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 17 - Cell 2
19Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:08
21Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marta Bastianelli (Ita) AlÈ CipolliniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BepinkRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM0:00:09
26Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto FootonRow 26 - Cell 2
28Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 27 - Cell 2
29Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:00:10
32Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-ZannataRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 34 - Cell 2
36Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BepinkRow 35 - Cell 2
37Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAMRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) AlÈ Cipollini0:00:11
39Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-ZannataRow 39 - Cell 2
41Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 41 - Cell 2
43Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-PlanturRow 44 - Cell 2
46Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi0:00:12
47Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 46 - Cell 2
48Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City LjubljanaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 51 - Cell 2
53Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 52 - Cell 2
54Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Amber Neben (USA) BepinkRow 57 - Cell 2
59Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) AlÈ CipolliniRow 58 - Cell 2
60Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:13
61Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City LjubljanaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-ZannataRow 64 - Cell 2
66Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-ZannataRow 65 - Cell 2
67Anna Trevisi (Ita) AlÈ CipolliniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:14
70Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BepinkRow 69 - Cell 2
71Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 73 - Cell 2
75An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:15
77Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) LointekRow 76 - Cell 2
78Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 77 - Cell 2
79Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - BianchiRow 78 - Cell 2
80Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 79 - Cell 2
81Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5Row 80 - Cell 2
82Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) AlÈ CipolliniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 82 - Cell 2
84Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
85Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto FootonRow 85 - Cell 2
87Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 86 - Cell 2
88Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lex Albrecht (Can) BepinkRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:17
91Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-ZannataRow 90 - Cell 2
92Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 91 - Cell 2
93Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto FootonRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:18
95Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 95 - Cell 2
97Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) LointekRow 96 - Cell 2
98Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:00:19
100Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 101 - Cell 2
103Paola Munoz (Chi) Xirayas De San LuisRow 102 - Cell 2
104Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto FootonRow 104 - Cell 2
106Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:20
107Estefania Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San LuisRow 106 - Cell 2
108Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Pro Team0:00:21
110Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 109 - Cell 2
111Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San LuisRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:22
114Dalia Muccioli (Ita) AlÈ CipolliniRow 113 - Cell 2
115Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 114 - Cell 2
116Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San LuisRow 115 - Cell 2
117Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:23
119Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) LointekRow 118 - Cell 2
120Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:24
122Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 123 - Cell 2
125Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink0:00:25
126Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5Row 125 - Cell 2
127Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:27
128Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:28
130Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) LointekRow 129 - Cell 2
131Antonella Leonardi (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:00:29
132Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:30
133Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) LointekRow 132 - Cell 2
134Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi0:00:31
136Alicia Claudia Reynoso Pueyo (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:00:40
137Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur15pts
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:28
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:02
4Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:03
5Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:04
6Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink0:00:05
8Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:06
9Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:07
10Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink0:00:09
13Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:10
15Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 14 - Cell 2
16Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:11
18Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:12
19Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto FootonRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek0:00:13
21Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:14
22Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:15
23Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:17
24Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:18
27Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:19
29Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 28 - Cell 2
30Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink0:00:20
31Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:22
32Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:23
33Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) LointekRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:25
35Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi0:00:26
36Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:37

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1