Skip to main content

Tour de l'Avenir start list

France A

1 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)
2 Thomas Bonnin (Fra)
3 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)
4 Thomas Damuseau (Fra)
5 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
6 Romain Hardy (Fra)

United States of America

11 Andrew Talansky (USA)
12 Ian Boswell (USA)
13 Christopher Butler (USA)
14 Alex Howes (USA)
15 Benjamin King (USA)
16 Taylor Phinney (USA)

Germany

21 John Degenkolb (Ger)
22 Martin Grunder (Ger)
23 David Hesselbarth (Ger)
24 Maximilian May (Ger)
25 David Rosch (Ger)
26 Michael Weicht (Ger)

Equipe-Mixte

31 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)
32 Gregory Brenes (CRc)
33 Marek Canecky (Svk)
34 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor)
35 Ki Ho Choi (HKg)
36 Chan Jae Jang (Kor)

Colombia

41 Darwin Atapuma (Col)
42 Esteban Chaves (Col)
43 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col)
44 Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col)
45 Sebastian Salazar (Col)
46 Camilo Suarez (Col)

Portugal

51 Nelson Oliveira (Por)
52 Amaro Antunes (Por)
53 Joni Brandao (Por)
54 Domingos Goncalves (Por)
55 Guilherme Lourenco (Por)
56 Bruno Silva (Por)

Spain

61 Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa)
62 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa)
63 Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa)
64 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa)
65 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa)
66 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)

France B

71 Jean Lou Paiani (Fra)
72 Yoann Barbas (Fra)
73 Romain Bardet (Fra)
74 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra)
75 Jérome Cousin (Fra)
76 Loïc Desriac (Fra)

Belgium

81 Yannick Eijssen (Bel)
82 Gaëtan Bille (Bel)
83 Pieter Serry (Bel)
84 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)
85 Julien Vermote (Bel)
86 Jelle Wallays (Bel)

Netherlands

91 Martijn Keizer (Ned)
92 Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
93 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
94 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned)
95 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)
96 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)

Russian Federation

101 Nikita Novikov (Rus)
102 Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues (Rus)
103 Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus)
104 Alexander Kholodov (Rus)
105 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)
106 Alexei Tsatevich (Rus)

Luxembourg

111 Joel Zangerle (Lux)
112 Tom Kohn (Lux)
113 Ivo Lux (Lux)
114 Tom Schanen (Lux)
115 Pit Schlechter (Lux)
116 Tom Thill (Lux)

Australia

121 Timothy Roe (Aus)
122 Nick Aitken (Aus)
123 Benjamin King (Aus)
124 Joseph Lewis (Aus)
125 Michael Matthews (Aus)
126 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus)

Great Britain

131 Luke Rowe (GBr)
132 Mark Christian (GBr)
133 Alex Dowsett (GBr)
134 Andrew Fenn (GBr)
135 Timothy Kennaugh (GBr)
136 Erick Rowsell (GBr)

Slovenia

141 Marko Kump (Slo)
142 Andi Bajc (Slo)
143 Blaz Furdi (Slo)
144 Blaz Jarc (Slo)
145 Luka Mezgec (Slo)
146 Jan Tratnik (Slo)

Belarus

151 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr)
152 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr)
153 Andreï Holubeu (Blr)
154 Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr)
155 Yauheni Lahun (Blr)
156 Siarhei Novikau (Blr)

Switzerland

161 Michael Baer (Swi)
162 Marcel Aregger (Swi)
163 Silvan Dillier (Swi)
164 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)
165 Daniel Henggeler (Swi)
166 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)

Poland

171 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
172 Pawel Charucki (Pol)
173 Adrian Honkisz (Pol)
174 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol)
175 Pawel Poljanski (Pol)
176 Kamil Zielinski (Pol)

Kazakhstan

181 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)
182 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz)
183 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)
184 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)
185 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz)
186 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz)

Denmark

191 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den)
192 Niki Byrgesen (Den)
193 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den)
194 Sebastian Lander (Den)
195 Mathias Lisson (Den)
196 Mads Meyer (Den)