Skip to main content

2015 Brussels Cycling Classic start list

The podium of Elia Viviani (Cannondale). Andre Greipel (Lotto-Belisol)and Arnaud Démare (FDJ)

The podium of Elia Viviani (Cannondale). Andre Greipel (Lotto-Belisol)and Arnaud Démare (FDJ)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Start list

Etixx - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Julian Alaphilippe (France)
2Tom Boonen (Belgium)
3Michał Kwiatkowski (Poland)
4Yves Lampaert (Belgium)
5Fabio Sabatini (Italy)
6Stijn Vandenbergh (Belgium)
7Julien Vermote (Belgium)
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland)

Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Romain Bardet (France)
12Maxime Daniel (France)
13Nico Denz (Germany)
14Hubert Dupont (France)
15Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg)
16Damien Gaudin (France)
17Quentin Jauregui (France)
18Christophe Riblon (France)

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Maxat Ayazbayev (Kazahkstan)
22Lars Boom (Netherlands)
23Laurens De Vreese (Belgium)
24Daniil Fominykh (Kazahkstan)
25Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazahkstan)
26Andrea Guardini (Italy)
27Arman Kamyshev (Kazahkstan)
28Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazahkstan)

FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31David Boucher (Belgium)
32Sébastien Chavanel (France)
33Arnaud Démare (France)
34Anthony Geslin (France)
35Johan Le Bon (France)
36Steve Morabito (Switzerland)
37Yoann Offredo (France)
38Marc Sarreau (France)

Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Niccolò Bonifazio (Italy)
42Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Portugal)
43Chun Kai Feng (Taiwan)
44Roberto Ferrari (Italy)
45Sacha Modolo (Italy)
46Luca Pacioni (Italy)
47Filippo Pozzato (Italy)
48Gang Xu (China)

Lotto - Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Sander Armée (Belgium)
52Stig Broeckx (Belgium)
53Kenny De Haes (Belgium)
54Gert Dockx (Belgium)
55Tony Gallopin (France)
56Boris Vallée (Belgium)
57Kenneth Van Rooy (Belgium)
58Dennis Vanendert (Belgium)

Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Warren Barguil (France)
62Roy Curvers (Netherlands)
63Bert De Backer (Belgium)
64Caleb Fairly (United States)
65Ji Cheng (China)
66Carter Jones (United States)
67Marcel Kittel (Germany)
68Max Walscheid (Germany)

Team LottoNL- Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Brian Bulgaç (Netherlands)
72Rick Flens (Netherlands)
73Steven Lammertink (Netherlands)
74Tom Leezer (Netherlands)
75Paul Martens (Germany)
76Jos Van Emden (Netherlands)
77Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium)
78Robert Wagner (Germany)

Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Eugenio Alafaci (Italy)
82Leonardo Basso (Italy)
83Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)
84Stijn Devolder (Belgium)
85Fabio Felline (Italy)
86Giacomo Nizzolo (Italy)
87Fabio Silvestre (Portugal)
88Calvin Watson (Australia)

Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Francesco Chicchi (Italy)
92Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Italy)
93Marco Frapporti (Italy)
94Oscar Gatto (Italy)
95Franco Pellizotti (Italy)
96Emanuele Sella (Italy)
97Gianfranco Zilioli (Italy)
98Andrea Zordan (Italy)

Bora-Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Zak Dempster (Australia)
102Bartosz Huzarski (Poland)
103Patrick Konrad (Austria)
104Ralf Matzka (Germany)
105Andreas Schillinger (Germany)
106Daniel Schorn (Austria)
107Michael Schwarzmann (Germany)
108Bjorn Thurau (Germany)

Bretagne-Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Maxime Cam (France)
112Romain Feillu (France)
113Florian Guillou (France)
114Yauheni Hutarovich (Belarus)
115Benoit Jarrier (France)
116Kevin Ledanois (France)
117Daniel McLay (United Kingdom)
118Pierre-Luc Perichon (France)

CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Grega Bole (Slovenia)
122Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)
123Tomasz Kiendys (Poland)
124Nikolai Mihailov (Bulgaria)
125Maciej Paterski (Poland)
126Davide Rebellin (Italy)
127Branislau Samoilau (Belarus)
128Stefan Schumacher (Germany)

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Jonas Ahlstrand (Sweden)
132Hugo Hofstetter (France)
133Gert Jõeäär (Estonia)
134Florian Sénéchal (France)
135Michael Van Staeyen (Belgium)
136Kenneth Van Bilsen (Belgium)
137Clément Venturini (France)
138Louis Verhelst (Belgium)

Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Alessandro Bisolti (Italy)
142Pier Paolo De Negri (Italy)
143Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania)
144Shiki Kuroeda (Japan)
145Alessandro Malaguti (Italy)
146Nicolas Marini (Italy)
147Antonio Nibali (Italy)
148Mattia Pozzo (Italy)

Roompot Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Jesper Asselman (Netherlands)
152Berden De Vries (Netherlands)
153Dylan Groenewegen (Netherlands)
154Tim Kerkhof (Netherlands)
155Michel Kreder (Netherlands)
156Raymond Kreder (Netherlands)
157Wesley Kreder (Netherlands)
158Ivar Slik (Netherlands)

RusVelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Ivan Balykin (Italy)
162Roman Kustadinchev (Russia)
163Roman Maikin (Russia)
164Sergey Nikolaev (Russia)
165Artem Ovechkin (Russia)
166Ivan Savitsky (Russia)
167Andrey Solomennikov (Russia)
168Mamyr Stash (Russia)

Southeast
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Rafael Andriato (Brazil)
172Manuel Belletti (Italy)
173Matteo Busato (Italy)
174Elia Favilli (Italy)
175Andrea Fedi (Italy)
176Mauro Finetto (Italy)
177Francesco Gavazzi (Italy)
178Simone Ponzi (Italy)

Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Thomas Boudat (France)
182Dan Craven (Namibia)
183Vincent Jérôme (France)
184Morgan Lamoisson (France)
185Julien Morice (France)
186Alexandre Pichot (France)
187Perrig Quéméneur (France)
188Angelo Tulik (France)

Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Victor Campenaerts (Belgium)
192Amaury Capiot (Belgium)
193Tim Declercq (Belgium)
194Oliver Naesen (Belgium)
195Stijn Steels (Belgium)
196Edward Theuns (Belgium)
197Preben Van Hecke (Belgium)
198Jelle Wallays (Belgium)

Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Frederik Backaert (Belgium)
202Enrico Gasparotto (Italy)
203Roy Jans (Belgium)
204Björn Leukemans (Belgium)
205Marco Marcato (Italy)
206Danilo Napolitano (Italy)
207Kevin Van Melsen (Belgium)
208Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium)

Cibel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Kevin De Jonghe (Belgium)
212Jens Geerinck (Belgium)
213Kenny Goossens (Belgium)
214Lawrence Naesen (Belgium)
215Glenn Rotty (Belgium)
216Joeri Stallaert (Belgium)
217Jori Van Steenberghen (Belgium)
218Benjamin Verraes (Belgium)

Verandas Willems Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Gaëtan Bille (Belgium)
222Joeri Calleeuw (Belgium)
223Dimitri Claeys (Belgium)
224Dries De Bondt (Belgium)
225Jerome Kerf (Belgium)
226Daan Myngheer (Belgium)
227Olivier Pardini (Belgium)
228Christophe Premont (Belgium)

Wallonie - Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team
231Olivier Chevalier (Belgium)
232Ludwig De Winter (Belgium)
233Sébastien Delfosse (Belgium)
234Antoine Demoitie (Belgium)
235Gregory Habeaux (Belgium)
236Kevin Ista (Belgium)
237Antoine Warnier (Belgium)
238Thomas Wertz (Belgium)