TechPowered By

More tech

October 21, Day 2: Pomona

McConnell wins Spooky Cross day two

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 24, 2012, 20:52 BST,
Updated:
October 24, 2012, 21:53 BST

Anderson prevails in women's race

Elite men
1 Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing 1:00:47  
2 Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC Get Crackin-MS Society 0:00:01  
3 Mike Sherer (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:06  
4 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant    
5 Kevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.com    
6 Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing    
7 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:24  
8 Kyle Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:00:51  
9 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:01:13  
10 Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt 0:01:16  
11 Scott Chapin (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 0:01:25  
12 Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicyle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles 0:01:31  
13 Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing 0:01:33  
14 Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road 0:02:03  
15 Gareth Feldstein (USA) Ritte CX 0:02:27  
16 Alex Work (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 0:02:31  
17 Tyler Coplea (USA) BH-Hammer Nutrition 0:02:32  
18 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Velo Hangar 0:02:34  
19 Anton Petrov (USA)SDG-Felt p/b IRT Wheels 0:02:56  
20 Kenny Wehn (USA) NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:03:45  
21 David Sheek (USA) SDG/Felt p/b IRT Wheels 0:03:58  
22 Rich Weis (USA) Trek/Subaru    
23 Ben Bertiger (USA) The Team Socalcross 0:05:39  
24 Andrew Juiliano (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 0:06:24  
25 Ted Willard (USA) G2 Bike/DNA Cycling 0:06:41  
26 Blake Anton (USA) Team Clif Bar Racing 0:06:53  
27 David McNeal (USA) Spy/Giant 0:06:56  
28 Jay Kwan (USA) The Team Socalcross    
Elite women
1 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:40:29  
2 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:00:06  
3 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Clif Bar//Bicycle Centres/Voler 0:00:09  
4 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:00:10  
5 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 0:01:14  
6 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:01:15  
7 Serena Gordon (USA) Silverado p/b Sunnyside Sports 0:01:18  
8 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles 0:01:23  
9 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Felt-SDG Factory Team 0:01:50  
10 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 0:02:34  
11 Alexis Ryan (USA) The Team SoCalCross 0:02:52  
12 Emily Thurston (USA) Team Rambuski Law 0:03:00  
13 Shannon Gibson (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:04:48  
14 Amanda Schaper (USA) Ritte CX Team 0:05:04  
15 Katie Melena (USA) Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles 0:05:38