Tabak breaks Eastern bloc
By Cycling News
published Bogataj sprints to junior title
Image 1 of 8
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Noortje Tabak (Netherlands) | 3:08:21 |
2 | Lesia Kalitovska (Ukraine) | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania) | 0:00:01 |
4 | Romy Kasper (Germany) | 0:00:03 |
5 | Aude Biannic (France) | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Irina Molicheva (Russian Federation) | 0:00:04 |
7 | Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation) | 0:00:05 |
8 | Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukraine) | 0:00:06 |
9 | Rasa Leieivyte (Lithuania) | 0:00:11 |
10 | Chantal Blaak (Netherlands) | 0:00:12 |
11 | Edita Janeliunaite (Lithuania) | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Kelly Druyts (Belgium) | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Emilia Fahlin (Sweden) | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Barbara Guarischi (Italy) | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Sanne Van Paassen (Netherlands) | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Emilie Moberg (Norway) | 0:00:13 |
17 | Lucinda Brand (Netherlands) | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Isabelle Söderberg (Sweden) | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Larisa Pankova (Russian Federation) | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Jacqueline Hahn (Austria) | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Karolina Garczynska (Poland) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Sandrine Bideau (France) | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Emilie Aubry (Switzerland) | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Aksana Papko (Belarus) | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Lisa Brennauer (Germany) | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Agne Silinyte (Lithuania) | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine) | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Katsiaryna Barazna (Belarus) | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Dorle Zorrilla Braceras (Spain) | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Alexandra Burchenkova (Russian Federation) | 0:00:14 |
31 | Anna Schnitzmeier (Germany) | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Evelyn Arys (Belgium) | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Anna Evseeva (Russian Federation) | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain) | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Roxane Fournier (France) | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Anna Nahirna (Ukraine) | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Annelies Van Doorslaer (Belgium) | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania) | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Tetiana Ryabchenko (Ukraine) | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Christina Kollmann (Austria) | 0:00:15 |
41 | Polona Batagelj (Slovenia) | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Cecilie Saetero Johansen (Norway) | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Amelie Rivat (France) | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Sabrina Schweizer (Germany) | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Katazina Sosna (Lithuania) | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Denise Zuckermandel (Germany) | 0:00:16 |
47 | Birgit Lavrijssen (Netherlands) | 0:00:23 |
48 | Audrey Cordon (France) | 0:00:24 |
49 | Amy Pieters (Netherlands) | 0:00:45 |
50 | Marta Tagliaferro (Italy) | 0:00:53 |
51 | Kaat Hannes (Belgium) | 0:01:29 |
52 | Anne Arnouts (Belgium) | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Marie Voreland (Norway) | 0:01:41 |
54 | Giada Borgato (Italy) | 0:02:29 |
55 | Valentine Carreletta (Italy) | 0:02:32 |
56 | Eleonora Patuzzo (Italy) | 0:05:24 |
57 | Tatsiana Skurat (Belarus) | 0:10:20 |
58 | Paulina Cywinska (Poland) | 0:10:55 |
59 | Katarina Uhlarikova (Slovakia) | 0:10:56 |
60 | Natalia Mitko (Russian Federation) | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Viktoria Drokina (Russian Federation) | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Ekaterina Novozhilova (Russian Federation) | 0:10:58 |
63 | Marit Huisman (Netherlands) | 0:11:08 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Blaz Bogataj (Slovenia) | 3:10:59 |
2 | Bryan Coquard (France) | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Rafael Reis (Portugal) | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Paolo Simion (Italy) | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Luca Wackermann (Italy) | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | An Jimenez Lozano Carlos (Spain) | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Andrea Zordan (Italy) | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Pavel Ragel (Belarus) | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Ruben Geerinckx (Belgium) | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Nikita Zharovem (Belarus) | 0:00:01 |
11 | Emilien Viennet (France) | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Ricardo Ferreira (Portugal) | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Kirill Sveshnikov (Russian Federation) | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain) | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Pawel Kister (Poland) | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Emils Liepins (Latvia) | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Dominik Oborski (Poland) | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukraine) | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bulgaria) | 0:00:02 |
20 | Olivier Le Gac (France) | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Sebastien Bergeret (France) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Grzegorz Haba (Poland) | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Stefano Tonin (Italy) | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Yevgeniy Shalunov (Russian Federation) | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Florian Senechal (France) | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Romans Blinovs (Latvia) | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Jörgen Matt (Estonia) | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Eimantas Gudiskis (Lithuania) | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Panagiotis Chatzakis (Greece) | 0:00:03 |
30 | Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece) | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Alexander Matrosov (Russian Federation) | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Michael-Eduard Grosu (Romania) | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Oleksandr Lobov (Ukraine) | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic) | 0:00:04 |
35 | Carl Verona Quintanilla (Spain) | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Nikolay Ivanov (Bulgaria) | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Konstantinos Papoutsas (Greece) | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Sten Sarv (Estonia) | 0:00:05 |
39 | Ignazio Moser (Italy) | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Matti Manninen (Finland) | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Matijas Dovranic (Croatia) | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Mihkel Raim (Estonia) | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Doron Hekic (Slovenia) | 0:00:06 |
44 | Nejc Bester (Slovenia) | 0:00:09 |
45 | Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine) | 0:00:12 |
46 | Yannick Vanbrabant (Belgium) | 0:00:13 |
47 | Jasper Stuyven (Belgium) | 0:00:14 |
48 | Jorne Carolus (Belgium) | 0:00:16 |
49 | Mike De Bie (Belgium) | 0:00:17 |
50 | Paulius Siskevicius (Lithuania) | 0:00:22 |
51 | Andrii Orlov (Ukraine) | 0:00:23 |
52 | Mikhail Akimov (Russian Federation) | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Veaceslav Colotenco (Republic of Moldova) | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Richard Della Schiave (Luxembourg) | 0:00:24 |
55 | Andrius Peciulis (Lithuania) | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Johann Schwabik (Slovakia) | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Erik Nyqvist (Sweden) | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Ewen Mcdonald (Ireland) | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Joao Leal (Portugal) | 0:00:25 |
60 | Kevin Feiereisen (Luxembourg) | 0:00:26 |
61 | Stefan Kueng (Switzerland) | 0:00:40 |
62 | Jimmy Reinert (Luxembourg) | 0:00:44 |
63 | Kirill Yatsevich (Russian Federation) | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Gavin Keane (Ireland) | 0:00:46 |
65 | Uros Beg (Slovenia) | 0:00:48 |
66 | Tim Mikelj (Slovenia) | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Daniel Biedermann (Austria) | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Andrzej Pawlaczyk (Poland) | 0:01:00 |
69 | Robert Mallik (Slovakia) | 0:01:10 |
70 | Frederik Frison (Belgium) | 0:01:23 |
71 | Victor Manakov (Russian Federation) | 0:01:58 |
72 | Anthony Haspot (France) | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Jasper De Buyst (Belgium) | 0:02:01 |
74 | Giacomo Gallio (Italy) | 0:02:13 |
75 | Marius Hugi (Albania) | 0:02:15 |
76 | Timur Tascan (Turkey) | 0:02:16 |
77 | Salih Yerli (Turkey) | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Fatih Keles (Turkey) | 0:02:21 |
79 | Nikolaos Ioannidis (Greece) | 0:02:41 |
80 | Dmytro Volovod (Ukraine) | 0:03:25 |
81 | Joaquin Torres Parraga (Spain) | 0:03:35 |
82 | Mevlüt Erkan (Turkey) | 0:04:36 |
83 | Daniel Turek (Czech Republic) | 0:04:45 |
84 | Juraj Spanik (Slovakia) | 0:05:23 |
85 | Spyridon-Pan Salpadimos (Greece) | 0:06:29 |
86 | Jozef Mazan (Slovakia) | 0:15:28 |
87 | Burak Gul (Turkey) | 0:18:33 |
88 | Eugeniu Cozonac (Republic of Moldova) | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Felix English (Ireland) | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Mikael Myllymaki (Finland) | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Ivelin Ivanov (Bulgaria) | 0:19:02 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Most Popular
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Punchy climbs, a summit finish and the Pogačar factor – Giro d'Italia braced for toughest start
How the opening weekend in Piedmont can blow the corsa rosa apart from the outset -
How to watch stage 1, 2 and 3 of the 2024 Giro d'Italia
The mountains come in the first weekend so don't miss a minute as Tadej Pogačar makes his debut -
‘White jersey would be a dream’ – Cian Uijtdebroeks ready for Pogačar offensive at Giro d’Italia
Belgian targets high overall finish on Visma-Lease a Bike team built for stage wins -
‘The deal is done’ - Red Bull-Bora-Hansgrohe has the wings to secure super team status
'With the arrival of Red Bull, we have big, big goals but the Tour de France isn't the only goal' says Ralph Denk