Women's Herald Sun Tour start list

Starters as of January 29

Start list

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country)  
1Brodie Chapman (Can)  
2Alison Jackson (NZl)  
3Sharlotte Lucas (Aus)  
4Shannon Malseed (USA)  
5Lauren Stephens (GBr)  
6Alice Cobb (USA)  
Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country)  
11Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
12Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
13Georgia Williams (NZl)  
14Jessica Allen (Aus)  
15Lucy Kennedy (Aus)  
16Grace Brown (Aus)  
Ale Cipolini
#Rider Name (Country)  
21Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
22Eri Yonamine (Jpn)  
23Nadia Quagliotto (Ita)  
24Jessica Raimondi (Ita)  
25Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned)  
26Romy Kasper (Ger)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country)  
31Lauretta Hanson (Aus)  
32Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin)  
33Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
34Abigail Van Twisk (GBr)  
35Tayler Wiles (USA)  
36Ruth Winder (USA)  
BePink
#Rider Name (Country)  
41Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
42Francesca Pattaro (Ita)  
43Katia Ragusa (Ita)  
44Nicole Steigenga (Ned)  
45Tereza Medvedova (Svk)  
KordaMentha Australian Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
51Emily Roper (Aus)  
52Georgie Whitehouse (Aus)  
53Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus)  
54Anya Louw (Aus)  
55Jessica Pratt (Aus)  
56Sarah Gigante (Aus)  
New Zealand
#Rider Name (Country)  
61Deborah Paine (NZl)  
62Elyse Fraser (NZl)  
63Kirsty Mccallum (NZl)  
64Ione Johnson (NZl)  
65Annamarie Lipp (NZl)  
66Abigail Morton (NZl)  
Specialized Women's Racing
#Rider Name (Country)  
71Jaime Gunning (Aus)  
72Matilda Raynolds (Aus)  
73Ella Bloor (Aus)  
74Taryn Heather (Aus)  
75Briony Mattocks (Aus)  
76Holly Harris (Aus)  
Gusto StepFWD
#Rider Name (Country)  
81Jessica Mundy (Aus)  
82Veronica Lebedev (Aus)  
83Elizabeth Stannard (Aus)  
84Nicola Macdonald (Aus)  
85Jenny Pettenon (Aus)  
86Jemma Eastwood (Aus)  
Sydney Uni-Staminade
#Rider Name (Country)  
91Amy Vesty (NZl)  
92Jennifer Darmody (Aus)  
93Anna Booth (Aus)  
94Jade Colligan (Aus)  
95Vicki Whitelaw (Aus)  
96Gina Ricardo (Aus)  
KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
101Rebecca Stephens (Aus)  
102Bridget Bremner (Aus)  
103Kirsty Deacon (Aus)  
104Katie Banerjee (Aus)  
105Emma Coral-Roberts (Aus)  
106Annelise Jefferies (Aus)  
Mike Greer Homes Women
#Rider Name (Country)  
111Amanda Jamieson (NZl)  
112Libby Arbuckle (NZl)  
113Jenna Merrick (NZl)  
114Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl)  
115Stella Nightingale (NZl)  
116Hannah Bartram (NZl)  

Related Articles

Back to top