Windham World Cup start lists

As of August 7, 2014

Start lists

Elite men eliminator
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
33Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team  
34Michal Lami (Svk)  
35Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team  
38Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)  
40Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team  
41Leandre Bouchard (Can)  
42Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)  
43Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
44Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg)  
45Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team  
46Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team  
48Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)  
49Christian Helmig (Lux)  
50Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi)  
51Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya  
52Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
53Frantisek Lami (Svk)  
54Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi)  
55Christian Pfäffle (Ger)  
59Andrew Watson (Can)  
60Luciano Caraccioli (Arg)  
62Adrian Retief (NZl)  
63Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team  
64Steffen Thum (Ger)  
66Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)  
67Alexandre Vialle (Can)  
71Casey Williams (USA)  
72Samuel Tremblay (Can)  
73Cole Oberman (USA)  
Elite women eliminator
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
34Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team  
36Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
37Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya  
38Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC  
40Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
41Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team  
42Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk)  
43Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team  
45Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior  
46Cindy Montambault (Can)  
47Andréanne Pichette (Can)  
48Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing XC  
49Chloe Woodruff (USA)  
50Catherine Fleury (Can)  
51Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team  
52Mandy Dreyer (Can)  
53Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)  
55Rachel Pageau (Can)  
56Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col)  
57Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Merida Ntg  
58Cayley Brooks (Can)  
59Karlee Gendron (Can)  
Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
2Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
3Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing  
4Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC  
5José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
6Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing  
7Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team  
8Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC  
9Fabian Giger (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team  
10Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Trek Factory Racing  
11Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
12Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
13Lukas Flückiger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
14Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
15Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team  
16Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing  
17Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
18Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC  
19Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC  
20Henrique Avancini (Bra) Caloi Team  
21Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) I.Idro Drain Bianchi  
22Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
23Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek  
24Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) MMR Bikes Pro Team  
25Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team  
26Michal Lami (Svk)  
27Raphael Gagne (Can)  
28Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
29Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing  
30Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team  
31Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Tropix-Frm  
32Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
33Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing  
34Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team  
35Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team  
36Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT  
37Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team  
38David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)  
39Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team  
40Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra)  
41Marek Konwa (Pol) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team  
42Martin Gujan (Swi) Orange Monkey Pro Team  
43Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB  
44Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-Frm  
45Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team  
46Rubens Valeriano (Bra)  
47Max Plaxton (Can) Cannondale Factory Racing  
48Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team  
49Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team  
50Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team  
51Hans Becking (Ned) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team  
52Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)  
53Robby De Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team  
54Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)  
55Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)  
56Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Dpa  
57Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team  
58Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)  
59Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
60Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg)  
61Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing  
62Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team  
63Kerry Werner (USA)  
64Martin Gluth (Ger)  
65Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)  
66Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team  
67Christian Helmig (Lux)  
68Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi)  
69Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team  
70Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col)  
71Evan Guthrie (Can)  
72Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi)  
73Marc Stutzmann (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team  
74José Juan Escarcega (Mex)  
75Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex)  
76Besik Gavasheli (Geo)  
77Ryo Saito (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
78Andrew Watson (Can)  
79José Alberto Gonzalez Merchan (Ecu)  
80Mitchell Hoke (USA)  
81Luciano Caraccioli (Arg)  
82Michael Broderick (USA)  
83Adrian Retief (NZl)  
84Cameron Dodge (USA)  
85Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
86Steffen Thum (Ger)  
87Hector Riveros (Col)  
88Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)  
89Andrew L'esperance (Can)  
90Patrick Chartrand (Can)  
91Christopher Hamlin (USA)  
92Thomas Sampson (USA)  
93Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can)  
94William Melone (USA)  
95Peter Glassford (Can)  
96Cole Oberman (USA)  
97Noah Tautfest (USA)  
98Ernie Watenpaugh (USA)  
99Aaron Oakes (USA)  
100Xavier Fiallo (Ecu)  
101Joseph Clemenzi (USA)  
Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Liv Pro XC Team  
2Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing  
3Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
4Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team  
6Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team  
7Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Liv Pro XC Team  
8Irina Kalentieva (Rus)  
9Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol  
11Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing XC  
12Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing  
13Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing  
14Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team  
16Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team  
17Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team  
18Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team  
19Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team  
20Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
21Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing  
22Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC  
23Daniela Campuzano (Mex)  
24Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC  
25Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Kross Racing Team  
26Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing  
27Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC  
28Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra)  
29Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk)  
30Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-Suntour-KMC  
31Erin Huck (USA)  
32Lene Byberg (Nor)  
33Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra)  
34Sandra Walter (Can)  
35Alexandra Gabriela Serrano Rodriguez (Ecu)  
36Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg)  
37Mary Mcconneloug (USA)  
38Erika Fernanda Gramiscelli (Bra)  
39Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol  
40Evelyn Dong (USA)  
41Adriana Rojas (CRc)  
42Karla Stepanova (Cze)  
43Cindy Montambault (Can)  
44Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)  
45Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing  
46Andréanne Pichette (Can)  
47Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing  
48Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)  
49Fernanda Castro (Chi)  
50Chloe Woodruff (USA)  
51Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Unior Tools Team  
52Mandy Dreyer (Can)  
53Rebecca Beaumont (Can)  
54Rose Grant (USA)  
55Anayantzi Guzman Fuerte (Mex)  
56Larissa Connors (USA)  
57Erica Tingey (USA)  
58Amy Beisel (USA)  
59Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col)  
60Erica Zaveta (USA)  
61Karlee Gendron (Can)  
U23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC  
2Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team  
3Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC  
4Julien Trarieux (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
5Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) MMR Bikes Pro Team  
6Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC  
8Leandre Bouchard (Can)  
9James Reid (RSA)  
10Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team  
11Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
12Julian Schelb (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
13Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team  
14Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing  
15Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing  
16Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw  
17Andrey Fonseca (CRc)  
18Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team  
19Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw  
20Edvard Vea Iversen (Nor) Team Lillehammer Powered By Sport1 & Scott  
21Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya  
22Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)  
23Frantisek Lami (Svk)  
24Christian Pfäffle (Ger)  
25Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
26Antoine Caron (Can)  
27Luis Camacho (CRc)  
28Guy Niv (Isr)  
29Martin Frey (Ger)  
30Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col)  
31Jeremy Martin (Can)  
32Omer Shubi (Isr)  
33Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team  
34Mitchell Bailey (Can)  
35Iain Paton (GBr)  
36Sepp Kuss (USA)  
37Evan Mcneely (Can)  
38Michael Thompson (GBr)  
39Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team  
40Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing  
41José Aurelio Hernandez (Mex)  
42Alexandre Vialle (Can)  
43Chris Hamilton (Aus)  
44Mathew Waghorn (NZl)  
45Peter Disera (Can)  
46Casey Williams (USA)  
47Steven Noble (Can)  
48Ryan Standish (USA)  
49Richard Cypress Gorry (USA)  
50Davis Bentley (USA)  
51Madison Matthews (USA)  
52Michael Sampson (USA)  
53Alex Meucci (USA)  
54Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA)  
55Levi Kurlander (USA)  
U23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
2Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team  
3Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team  
4Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz  
5Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team  
6Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya  
7Perrine Clauzel (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC  
8Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing XC  
9Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team  
11Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior  
14Barbora Machulkova (Cze)  
17Fernanda Castro (Chi)  
18Milagro Mena (CRc)  
19Haley Smith (Can)  
20Catherine Fleury (Can)  
21Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team  
22Michela Molina (Ecu)  
23Diana Espinoza (Ecu)  
24Frederique Trudel (Can)  
25Alice Barnes (GBr)  
26Bethany Crumpton (GBr)  
27Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)  
28Andrea Fuentes (Mex)  
29Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)  
30Laura Bietola (Can)  
31Rachel Pageau (Can)  
32Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Focus XC Team  
33Laurence Harvey (Can)  
34Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger)  
35Kaylee Blevins (USA)  
36Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can)  
37Elyse Nieuwold (Can)  
38Emily Shields (USA)  
39Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Merida Ntg  
40Cayley Brooks (Can)  
41Romina Belen Gutierrez (Arg)  
42Ellen Noble (USA)  
43Gabrielle April (Can)  
44Elizabeth White (USA)  
45Ginny Jeppi (USA)  
Elite men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH  
2Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
3Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH  
4Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof  
5Gee Atherton (GBr) Gt Factory Racing  
6Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
7Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
8Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic  
9Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic  
10Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing  
11Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team  
12Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team  
13Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing  
14Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team  
15Marc Beaumont (GBr) Gt Factory Racing  
16Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
17Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott  
18Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
19Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
20Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
21Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
22Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing  
23Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team  
24Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof  
25George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing  
26Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof  
27Patrick Thome (Fra) Gstaad-Scott  
28Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour  
29Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team  
31Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal  
32Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal  
34Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing  
35Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing  
36Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson Ur  
37Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team  
38Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Rrp Ghost  
39Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH  
40Bryn Atkinson (Aus)  
41Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team  
42Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team  
43Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team  
44Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
45Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour  
47Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team  
48Harry Molloy (GBr) Rrp Ghost  
49Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense  
50Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing  
51Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
52Manuel Gruber (Aut)  
53Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott  
54Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing  
56Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing  
57Rupert Chapman (NZl)  
58Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)  
59Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense  
61Adam Brayton (GBr)  
62Forrest Riesco (Can)  
63Alexandre Fayolle (Fra)  
64Phil Atwill (GBr) Rrp Ghost  
65Kyle Sangers (Can)  
66Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott  
67Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles  
69George Gannicott (GBr)  
70Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)  
71Quentin Chanudet (Fra)  
73Kirk Mcdowall (Can)  
75Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)  
76Graeme Mudd (Aus)  
79Kevin Aiello (USA)  
81David Trummer (Aut) Rrp Ghost  
82Filip Polc (Svk)  
83Mathew Stuttard (GBr)  
84Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu)  
85Romain Paulhan (Fra)  
86Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing  
87Remi Gauvin (Can)  
88Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita)  
89Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Madison Saracen Factory Team  
90Mckay Vezina (Can)  
91Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse  
92Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing  
93David Mcmillan (Aus)  
94Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra)  
95Alex Bond (GBr)  
96Logan Binggeli (USA)  
97Louis Hamilton (NZl)  
98Sidney Slotegraaf (Can)  
99Matthew Beer (Can)  
100Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour  
101Rafael Gutierrez (Col)  
102Martin Knapec (Svk)  
103Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Col)  
104Richard Thomas (GBr)  
105Nicholas Mcconachie (NZl)  
106Maxime Chapuis (Swi)  
107Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA)  
108Austin Warren (USA)  
109Thomas Crimmins (Aus)  
110Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans  
111Max Morgan (USA)  
112George Belk (GBr)  
113Carlo Caire (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse  
114Alexander Kangas (Swe)  
115Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl)  
116Samuel Thibault (Can)  
117Lawrence Cawte (NZl)  
118Javier Lopez Ruiz (Mex)  
119Melvin Pons (Fra)  
120Ben Furbee (USA)  
121Jonhy Betancur (Col)  
122Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA)  
123Rob Fraser (Can)  
124Guy Gibbs (GBr)  
125Gareth Brewin (GBr)  
126Jamie Lyall (NZl)  
127Brent Smith (Aus)  
128Brendan Moon (Aus)  
129Perry Gardener (GBr)  
130Lachlan Blair (GBr)  
131Hugo Langevin (Can)  
132Craig Evans (GBr)  
133Sebastian Posada (Col)  
134Morgan Gulland (GBr)  
135Emyr Davies (GBr)  
136Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
137Luca Cometti (USA)  
138Chris Barlin (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development  
139Peter Williams (GBr)  
140Luis Guillermo Cervantes (Mex)  
141Alexis Pujol (Fra)  
142Oliver Morris (GBr)  
143Michael Daniels (USA)  
144Dylan Conte (USA)  
145Mathieu Gallean (Fra)  
146Trevyn Newpher (USA)  
147Philipp Ostermann (Aut)  
148Esteban Zuluaga (Col)  
149Gionata Livorti (Ita)  
150Julien Laramee (Can)  
151Ivan Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu)  
152Bruno Pereira (Bra)  
153Adrian Martinez Munoz (Mex)  
154Arthur Parret (Fra)  
155Kyle Thomas (USA)  
156Philippe Ricard (Can)  
157Juan Sebastian Reascos Yepez (Ecu)  
158Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra)  
159Zach Graveson (USA)  
Elite women downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team  
2Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic  
3Rachel Atherton (GBr) Gt Factory Racing  
4Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
5Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson Ur  
6Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing  
7Jill Kintner (USA)  
8Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour  
9Micayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory DH Team  
10Fionn Griffiths (GBr)  
11Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Gstaad-Scott  
12Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team  
13Tegan ° Molloy (Aus)  
14Carina Cappellari (Swi)  
15Vaea Verbeeck (Can)  
16Veronique Sandler (NZl)  
19Steffi Marth (Ger)  
21Alanna Columb (NZl)  
22Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra)  
23Camila Nogueira (Arg)  
24Sophie Tyas (NZl)  
25Katy Curd (GBr)  
26Jaime Hill (Can)  
27Chloe Gallean (Fra)  
28Kristen Courtney (Can)  
29Michelle Crisp (Aus)  
30Amanda Batty (USA)  
31Lauren Daney (USA)  
32Jenny Leblanc (Can)  
33Mary Elges (USA)  
34Gabriela Williams (Cze)  
35Victoria Armstrong (Aus)  
36Alison Zimmer (USA)  
37Taylor ° Allison (USA)  
38Rae Gandolf (USA)  
Junior men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic  
3Taylor Vernon (GBr) Gt Factory Racing  
4Amaury Pierron (Fra) France  
5Jack Iles (Can) Evil Vengeance Tour  
8Alex Marin Trillo (Spa) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
9Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing  
10Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing  
11Francisco Matias (Chi) Chile  
12Ferran Jorba Prats (Spa) Spain  
13Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team  
14Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic  
15Loris Revelli (Ita) Italy  
16Connor Hamilton (NZl) New-Zealand  
17Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott  
18Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria  
19Steve Marietta (Fra) France  
20Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand  
21Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott  
22Matthew Branney (USA) United States Of America  
23Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain  
24Joshua Mccombie (NZl) New-Zealand  
25Connor Sandri (NZl) New-Zealand  
26Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru  
27Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain  
28Ben Hill (Aus) Australia  
29Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate  
30Thibault Laly (Fra) France  
31Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing  
32Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans  
33William Weston (GBr) Great Britain  
34Shane Leslie (USA) United States Of America  
35Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) Australia  
36Luciano Jose De Neufville (Ecu) Ecuador  
37David Giraldo (Col) Colombia  
38Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France  
39Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia  
40Chase Nelson (USA) United States Of America  
41Max Warshawsky (Aus) Australia  
42Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia  
43Matthiew Fitzgerald (USA) United States Of America  
44Charlie Harrison (USA) United States Of America  
45Demetri Triantafillou (USA) United States Of America  
46Roy Benge (USA) United States Of America - B  
47Jason Bohl (USA) United States Of America - B  
48Galen Carter (USA) United States Of America - B  
49Bryce Helbling (USA) United States Of America - B  
50Joel Willis (Aus) Australia  
51Jack Almond (Can) Canada  
52Chris Bennett (Can) Canada  
53Nik Dunn (Can) Canada  
54Nic Rodgers (Can) Canada  
55Benjamin Watkins (NZl) New-Zealand  
56Myles Weber (Swi) Switzerland  
57Arnau Muset Roca (Spa) Spain  
58Joel Andrey (Swi) SC Intense  
59Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top