Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid start list

Official starters as of May 7, 2011

Movistar Team
1Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)  
2José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
3Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa)  
4José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)  
5Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa)  
6Javier Iriarte (Spa)  
7Enrique Sanz (Spa)  
8Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Spa)  
Euskaltel-Euskadi
11Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)  
12Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
13Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)  
14Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
15Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)  
16Peio Bilbao (Spa)  
17Koldo Fernandez (Spa)  
18Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)  
Andalucia Caja Granada
21Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa)  
22Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa)  
23José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa)  
24Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa)  
25Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)  
26Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
27Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa)  
28Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa)  
Caja Rural
31Joaquin Sobrino (Spa)  
32Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa)  
33Alexander Riabkin (Rus)  
34Rubén Martinez (Spa)  
35Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa)  
36Víctor De La Parte (Spa)  
37Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)  
38Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
Geox-TMC
41Fabio Felline (Ita)  
42Marco Corti (Ita)  
43Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
44Noè Gianetti (Swi)  
45David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa)  
46Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa)  
47Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
51Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa)  
52Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)  
53Manuel Anton (Spa)  
54Oscar Grau (Spa)  
55Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Spa)  
56David Belda Garcia (Spa)  
57Christopher Jennings (RSA)  
58Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
Orbea Continental
61Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)  
62Victor Cabedo (Spa)  
63Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa)  
64Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)  
65Noel Martin Infante (Spa)  
66Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa)  
67Aritz Bagües (Spa)  
68Adrian Saez (Spa)  
KTM - Murcia
71Marcos Garcia (Spa)  
72José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa)  
73Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa)  
74Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa)  
75Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa)  
76Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa)  
77Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa)  
78José María Alcaraz Franco (Spa)  
Miche - Guerciotti
81Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  
82Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)  
83Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)  
84Pedro Merino Criado (Spa)  
85Roberto Cesaro (Ita)  
86Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol)  
87Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
88William Aranzazo Escobar (Col)  
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
91Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
92Yohan Cauquil (Fra)  
93Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
94Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
95Justin Jules (Fra)  
97Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
98Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
LA - Antarte
101Hernani Broco (Por)  
102Hugo Sabido (Por)  
103Rui Vinhas (Por)  
104Bruno Matos Sancho (Por)  
105Bruno Silva (Por)  
106Virgilio Martins Dos Santos (Por)  
107Amaro Antunes (Por)  
108Miguel Angel Candil Delgado (Spa)  
EPM - UNE
111Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col)  
112Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col)  
113Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col)  
114Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col)  
115Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col)  
116Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col)  
117Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col)  
118Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col)  
Spain
121Jonathan Perdiguero (Spa)  
122Jose D. Martinez (Spa)  
123Asier Estevez (Spa)  
124Miguel Abellan (Spa)  
125Miguel Gomez (Spa)  
126Samuel Nicolas (Spa)  
127Jesus Herrero (Spa)  
128Joaquin Lopez (Spa)  
Back to top