TechPowered By

More tech

USA Cycling Professional Road Championships start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 24, 2012, 18:06 BST,
Updated:
May 28, 2012, 15:46 BST
Race:
USA Cycling Professional Road Championships

Official starters for time trial and road race as of May 26, 2012

Time Trial - May 26
1 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Barracuda)    
2 Thomas Zirbel (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
3 Matthew Busche (RadioShack-Nissan)    
4 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)    
5 Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
6 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
7 Alister Ratcliff (Chipotle-First Solar Development Team)    
8 Michael Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
9 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
10 Paul Mach (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
11 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
12 Timothy (Timmy) Duggan (Liquigas-Cannondale)    
13 Benjamin King (RadioShack-Nissan)    
14 Nathaniel English (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
15 Chad Haga (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
16 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
17 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
18 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Barracuda)    
19 Jonathan Mumford (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
20 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
21 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team)    
22 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
23 Andrew Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
24 James Stemper (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
25 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
26 Tyler Karnes (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
27 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
28 Phillip Gaimon (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
29 Craig Lewis (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)    
30 Joseph Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)    
31 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
32 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong Team)    
33 Robert Sweeting (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
34 Nathan King (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
35 Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
36 K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
Road Race - May 28
1 Matthew Busche (RadioShack-Nissan)    
3 Benjamin King (RadioShack-Nissan)    
11 Timothy (Timmy) Duggan (Liquigas-Cannondale)    
12 Ted King (Liquigas-Cannondale)    
21 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Barracuda)    
22 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Barracuda)    
23 Alex Howes (Garmin-Barracuda)    
24 Thomas Peterson (Garmin-Barracuda)    
25 Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Barracuda)    
26 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Barracuda)    
27 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Barracuda)    
31 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)    
32 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team)    
33 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team)    
43 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare)    
44 Jason McCartney (UnitedHealthcare)    
45 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare)    
51 Alex Bowden (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)    
53 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)    
54 Joseph Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)    
62 Jonathan McCarty (Spidertech p/b C10)    
71 Jesse Anthony (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
72 Andrew Bajadali (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
73 Alexander Candelario (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
74 Michael Creed (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
76 Chad Haga (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
77 Kenneth Hanson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
78 Jonathan Mumford (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
79 Christopher Parrish (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
80 Thomas Soladay (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
81 Thomas Zirbel (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
82 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
91 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)    
92 Jonathan Hamblen (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)    
93 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)    
94 Christopher Monteleone (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)    
95 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)    
96 Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)    
101 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)    
103 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)    
104 Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy)    
105 Logan Loader-Mooney (Team Exergy)    
106 Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy)    
107 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy)    
108 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)    
109 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)    
111 Nathaniel English (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
112 Phillip Gaimon (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
113 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
114 Roman Kilun (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
115 Paul Mach (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
116 Shawn Milne (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
117 John Murphy (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
118 James Stemper (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
119 Robert Sweeting (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
121 Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
122 Alexander Hagman (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
123 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
124 Charles Huff (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
125 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
126 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
127 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
131 James Driscoll (Jamis - Sutter Home)    
132 Carson Miller (Jamis - Sutter Home)    
133 Philip Mooney (Jamis - Sutter Home)    
134 Kyle Wamsley (Jamis - Sutter Home)    
135 Tyler Wren (Jamis - Sutter Home)    
141 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
142 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
143 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
144 Maxim Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
145 Nathan King (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
146 Michael Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
147 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
148 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
152 Tyler Karnes (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
153 Parker Kyzer (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
154 Tyler Magner (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
155 Alder Martz (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
156 Andrew Meyer (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
157 Tanner Putt (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
158 Michael Stone (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
161 Andrew Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
164 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
165 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
166 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
167 Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
168 K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
169 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
171 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong Team)    
181 Alister Ratcliff (Chipotle-First Solar Development Team)    
191 Adam Carr (EKOI.com - gaspesien)    
201 Craig Lewis (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)    

Back to top