USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships start list

Provisional starters as of January 4, 2016

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing)  
2Stephen Hyde (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)  
3James Driscoll (Raleigh/Clement)  
4Daniel Summerhill (Maxxis-Shimano)  
5Logan Owen (Axeon Hagens Berman)  
6Jonathan Page (Page/ Fuji)  
7Kerry Werner (Team Optum P/B Kelly Benefits Strategi)  
8Dan Timmerman (Stan's Notubes Elite Cx)  
9Travis Livermon  
10Ryan Trebon (Elbowz Racing)  
11Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar Cycling)  
12Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes)  
13Allen Krughoff (Noosa Pro Cyclocross)  
14Justin Lindine (Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex)  
15Ben Frederick (Beyondcx)  
16Jeremy Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team)  
17Yannick Eckmann  
18Dylan McNicholas (Polartec)  
19Tim Allen (Feedback Sports Racing)  
20Tristan Cowie  
21Jack Kisseberth (Jam Fund / Ncc)  
22Tristan Uhl (Ride Biker Alliance)  
23Robert Marion  
24Cody Kaiser  
25Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart, Inc.)  
26Cole Oberman (Ridebiker Alliance)  
27Daniel Chabanov (House Industries - Withings - Simplehuman)  
28Kevin Bradford-Parish  
29Alex Ryan (Mob Pro Cycling Team)  
30Greg Wittwer (C3-Twenty20Cycling.Com)  
31Philip Short (Hearts Racing Club)  
32Braden Kappius (Team Clif Bar Cycling)  
33jordan snyder  
34Andrew Juiliano (Rock Lobster)  
35Zach McDonald (Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team)  
36Jake Wells (Stan's Notubes Elite Cx)  
37Brandon Feehery  
38Josh Bauer (Twin Six)  
39Ryan Woodall  
40Jared Nieters (Seavs/Haymarket)  
41Michael Mihalik (J Mac Cycling Llc)  
42John Purvis (Tyson Foods Cycling Team)  
43Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling)  
44Kacey Campbell (Teamjorts)  
45Dylan Postier (Evoke Racing)  
46Nicholas Lemke (Kona/Hifi/Anchor And Frame)  
47Lewis Gaffney  
48Tyler Cloutier (Matrix/Rbm)  
49Frank Travieso (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P)  
50Max Judelson  
51Kyle Trudeau  
52Payson McElveen  
53Josh Kelley  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katherine Compton (Trek Factory Racing)  
2Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)  
3Crystal Anthony (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo)  
4Amanda Miller (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo)  
5Rachel Lloyd (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)  
6Georgia Gould (Luna Pro Team)  
7Meredith Miller (Noosa Pro Cyclocross)  
8Arley Kemmerer  
9Jena Greaser  
10Courtenay McFadden  
11Rebecca Fahringer (Amy D. Foundation)  
12Elle Anderson (Sram/Strava)  
13Amanda Nauman  
14Cassandra Maximenko (Van Dessel Factory Team)  
15Caitlyn Vestal (Feedback Sports Racing)  
16Sunny Gilbert (Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team)  
17Kathryn Cumming (Cyclocross Magazine Racing Team)  
18BrittLee Bowman (House Industries - Withings - Simplehuman)  
19Ally Stacher (Stan's Notubes Elite Cx)  
20Erica Zaveta  
21Jessica Cutler (Jamis Pro Cyclocross)  
22Katherine Northcott  
23Beth Ann Orton  
24Julie Wright  
25Meghan Korol (Team Handmade)  
26Emily Kachorek  
27Laura Winberry (Speedvagen Family Racing)  
28Rachel Rubino (Level Eleven Racing)  
29Jennifer Malik (Granville Brewing - Stanridge Cx Team)  
30Emily Shields (Hearts Racing Club)  
31Carol Seipp  
32Nicole Mertz (Iscorp Cycling P/B Smartchoice Mri)  
33Rebecca Gross  
34Samantha Runnels (Team Super Awesome)  
35Erin Faccone (Back Bay Cycling Club)  
36Rebecca Blatt (Van Dessel Factory Team)  
37Danielle Arman (Tenspeed Hero)  
38Katherine Shields (Hearts Racing Club)  
39Cari Higgins (Unitedhealthcare)  
40Natalie Tapias  
41Heidi Wood (333Fab Cx Factory Team)  
42Carla Williams (Joes Bike Shop Racing Team)  
43Kenda Super (Hagens Berman-Society Consulting)  
U23 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Curtis White (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)  
2Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant Cycling)  
3Scott Smith (Jam / Ncc / Vittoria)  
4Lance Haidet  
5W Grant Ellwood (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo)  
6Maxx Chance  
7Brannan Fix (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru)  
8Casey Hildebrandt (The Underground Project)  
9Cooper Willsey (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)  
10Ian McShane (Vo2)  
11Byron Rice (Clemmons Bicycle Racing)  
12Ian McPherson  
13Gavin Haley (Giant Bicycles P/B Chg Inc. & Zingerman's)  
14Skyler Mackey  
15Cory Small (Next-Bmb)  
16Andrew Lints (Bicycle Express Racing)  
17Liam Dunn (Team Clif Bar Cycling)  
18John Francisco (University Of Louisville)  
19Andrew Bailey (Provision Peak Performance Team P/B Visit Knoxville)  
20Rob Sandusky (Matrix/Rbm)  
21Spencer Downing  
22Trent Blackburn  
23Peter Botts (Walt\'S Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.)  
24Andrew Borden (Squadra Flying Tigers)  
25Garrett Gerchar  
26Taylor Squillaci (Nero Veloce P/B Michael Thomas Coffee)  
27Anders Nystrom (Marian University Cycling Team)  
28Sam Winters (Marian University Cycling Team)  
29Chris Goguen (Race Cf)  
30Peter Striegel (University Of Vermont)  
31Nathaniel Morse (Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo Team)  
32Zachary Nehr (Lapt Cc)  
33Cody Cupp  
34Roger Young (Team Nycross.Com)  
35Alex Meucci  
36Lane Johnson (Move Up Development-Trek)  
37Andrew Dietz (Trek Cyclocross Collective)  
38Andrew Luettgen (East Point Track Club)  
39Clayton Travis (Was Labs Cycling)  
40Dillen Maurer (Kona Bikes)  
41Samuel Lear  
42Sam Damphousse  
43Nicholas Lando (University Of Vermont)  
44Zach Bender (Cycle-Smart, Inc.)  
45Devin Reavis (High Country Development Team)  
46Andrew Nicholas (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)  
47John Hoffman Jr. (Marian University Cycling Team)  
48Charlie Hough (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team P/B Hincapie Racing)  
49Tyler Roberts (Christiancycling St Louis)  
50Garrett Clark (Appalachian State University)  
51Caleb Smith (High Country Development Team)  
52Andrew Hall (Asheville Cyclocross)  
53David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing)  
54Cormac Dunn (Team Clif Bar Cycling)  
55Andrew Hodges (Prima Tappa Cycling P/B Mansfield Oil)  
56Ben Rothschild (Georgia Tech Cycling)  
57Peter Goguen (Race Cf)  
58Jonathan Anderson (Fort Lewis College)  
59Cormac Mcgeough  
59Nick Thomas (Trek Cyclocross Collective)  
U23 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Noble (Jam Fund / Ncc)  
2Emma White (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)  
3Allison Arensman (Twenty16 Ridebiker)  
4Laurel Rathbun (Raleigh/Clement)  
5Hannah Arensman (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  
6Hannah Finchamp (Luna Pro Team)  
7Emma Swartz (Trek Cyclocross Collective)  
8Elizabeth White (University Of Vermont)  
9Ksenia Lepikhina (Cross Propz Racing)  
10Ashley Zoerner (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru)  
11Melissa Seib (Next-Bmb)  
12Alijah Beatty (Northstar Development)  
13Anya Malarski (Power Fix Cx)  
14Katherine Santos (Marian University)  
15Kennedy Adams (Women's Cx Project)  
16Mackenzie Green (Women's Cx Project)  
17Corrie Karas (Women's Cx Project)  
18Fiona Dougherty (Squadra Di Servitori)  
19Anna Milton (Franklin And Marshall College)  
20Svetlana Mack (Rock Creek Velo)  
21Shannon Mallory (Jamis Pro Cyclocross)  
22Allison Moorhead (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru)  
23Mason Hopkins  
24Tiziana DeHorney (Laughing Dog Team)  
25Amelia Van Maldegiam (Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team)  
26Paige Shook  
27Alex Christofalos (Jetcycling)  
28Cameron Newcombe  
29Jessie Linder (Get Out! New Mexico)  
30Kate Dietrich (Red Zone Cycling)  
31McCauley Smith (Fort Lewis College)  
32Suzan Young (Summit City Cyclocross Team)  
33Victoria Gates (King University)  
34Emma Hayes (Lionhearts Junior Racing)  
35Hannah Mavis (Bend Endurance Academy)  
36Clara Honsinger  
37Sofia Gomez Villafane (Summit -Competitive Cyclist)  
38Ginny Jeppi (C3-Twenty20Cycling.Com)  
Junior Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru)  
2Spencer Petrov (Cyclocross Network Racing)  
3Eric Brunner (Boulder Junior Cycling)  
4Denzel Stephenson (Boulder Junior Cycling)  
5Cameron Beard (Cyclocrossworld)  
6Kevin Goguen (Race Cf)  
7Evan Clouse (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru)  
8Michael Owens (Cyclocrossworld)  
9Caleb Swartz (Trek Cyclocross Collective)  
10Cade Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling)  
11Jack Tanner (Boulder Junior Cycling)  
12George Schulz (Van Dessel Factory Team)  
13Ross Ellwood (Boulder Junior Cycling)  
14Joshua Anderson (Riverside Racing)  
15Nicholas Beirne (Better Cycling Of Louisville)  
16Scott McGill (Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pace)  
17Tristan Greathouse  
18Jordan Lewis (Cycle-Smart, Inc.)  
19Eric Voigt (Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare)  
20Jack Warner (Village-Verdigris Cycling Team)  
21Cassidy Bailey (Boulder Junior Cycling)  
22Drew Sotebeer (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru)  
23Henry Coppolillo (Rad Racing Nw)  
24cameron scott (Northampton Cycling Club)  
25Ryan Aittaniemi (Bay Hill Capital P/B Corner Cy)  
26Clyde Logue (Colonial Bicycle Company)  
27Carter Warren (Belgianwerkx)  
28Ethan Storm (Dallas Bike Works Cx)  
29Donald Seib (Next-Bmb)  
30Zachary Young (Lionhearts Junior Racing)  
31Spencer Moavenzadeh (Cross)  
32Alexander Christian (Lionhearts Junior Racing)  
33Tommy Steinebrunner (Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pace)  
34Thomas Carey (Rogue Velo Racing)  
35Jack Crump (Papa John's Racing Team)  
36Garrett Smith (Reedy Creek Bicycles)  
37Perry Andre (Somerset Wheelmen)  
38Paul Hartner (Bonkers Cycling)  
39J. Colton Brookshire (Nccf/ Team Specialized Juniors)  
40Zachary Ross (Team Handmade)  
41Henry Davis (Wenzel Coaching Junior Development Team)  
42Tate Knowles (Matrix/Rbm)  
43Nicolas Padilla (G2 Bike)  
44Ethan DellaMaestra (Storm Racing Team)  
45Eli House (Veloworks Urban Cyclery)  
46Collin Sallee (Be Real Sports)  
47Cole Weidenbach (787 Racing)  
48Christian Norvold (Cannondale Sports New England)  
49Johannes Stromski  
50Aidan Pounder (Ayc Junior Development Race Team)  
51Jeremy Norris  
52Donovan Birky (Bend Endurance Academy)  
53Tyler Curtis (Northstar Development)  
54Brayden Buchanan (Rad Racing Nw)  
55Jacob Banks (Veloworks Urban Cyclery)  
56William Hardin (Hearts Racing Club)  
57Mark Myles (Be Real Sports)  
58Simon Lewis (Moab)  
59Luke Thomas (Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team)  
60Eli Gold (Rad Racing Nw)  
61Sean McELroy (Nccf/ Team Specialized Juniors)  
62charlie ormsby (Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/B Reynolds G)  
63Jack White (Indian Cycle)  
64Cole Davis (Nccf/Team Specialized Juniors)  
65Jules Gilliam (Nccf/ Team Specialized Juniors)  
66David Ladson Walls (High Country Development Team)  
Back to top