UCI World Championships time trial start times

Official starters as of September 19, 2011

Elite Men - September 21

65Azzedine Lagab (Algeria)12:30:00 
64Tyron Giorgieri (Albania)12:31:30 
63Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago (Colombia)12:33:00 
62Ioannis Tamouridis (Greece)12:34:30 
61Pavol Polievka (Slovakia)12:36:00 
60Michael Morkov (Denmark)12:37:30 
59Vitaliy Popkov (Ukraine)12:39:00 
58Semere Mengis (Eritrea)12:40:30 
57Carlos Oyarzun (Chile)12:42:00 
56Martin Kohler (Switzerland)12:43:30 
55Jesse Sergent (New Zealand)12:45:00 
54Thomas De Gendt (Belgium)12:46:30 
53Matias Medici (Argentina)12:48:00 
52Eugen Wacker (Kyrgyzstan)12:49:30 
51Maciej Bodnar (Poland)12:51:00 
50Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania)12:52:30 
49Dimitri Champion (France)12:54:00 
48Simone Zignoli (Albania)13:30:00 
47Matt Brammeier (Ireland)13:31:30 
46Alexandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan)13:33:00 
45David Albos (Andorra)13:34:30 
44Matti Helminen (Finland)13:36:00 
43Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukraine)13:37:30 
42Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Venezuela)13:39:00 
41Winer Andrew Anacona Gomez (Colombia)13:40:30 
40Rafaa Chtioui (Tunisia)13:42:00 
39Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)13:43:30 
38Robert Vrecer (Slovenia)13:45:00 
37Reidar Borgersen (Norway)13:46:30 
36Alexander Wetterhall (Sweden)13:48:00 
35Jiri Hudecek (Czech Republic)13:49:30 
34Andrew Talansky (United States of America)13:51:00 
33Vladimir Gusev (Russian Federation)13:52:30 
32Jack Bauer (New Zealand)14:30:00 
31Frekalsi Debesay (Eritrea)14:31:30 
30Laszlo Bodrogi (France)14:33:00 
29Adriano Malori (Italy)14:34:30 
28David Mccann (Ireland)14:36:00 
27Leandro Messineo (Argentina)14:37:30 
26Stef Clement (Netherlands)14:39:00 
25Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)14:40:30 
24Matej Jurco (Slovakia)14:42:00 
23Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)14:43:30 
22Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)14:45:00 
21Dominique Cornu (Belgium)14:46:30 
20Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain)14:48:00 
19Svein Tuft (Canada)14:49:30 
18Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic)14:51:00 
17Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal)14:52:30 
16Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)15:30:00 
15Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)15:31:30 
14Jack Bobridge (Australia)15:33:00 
13Bert Grabsch (Germany)15:34:30 
12Gustav Larsson (Sweden)15:36:00 
11Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)15:37:30 
10Marco Pinotti (Italy)15:39:00 
9Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands)15:40:30 
8Nélson Oliveira (Portugal)15:42:00 
7Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)15:43:30 
6Richie Porte (Australia)15:45:00 
5Taylor Phinney (United States of America)15:46:30 
4Mikhail Ignatyev (Russian Federation)15:48:00 
3David Millar (Great Britain)15:49:30 
2Tony Martin (Germany)15:51:00 
1Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)15:52:30 

Elite Women - September 20

51Kathryn Bertine (St. Kitts and Nevis)14:00:00 
50Elena Tchalykh (Azerbaijan)14:01:30 
49Seba Alraai (Syrian Arab Republic)14:03:00 
48Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)14:04:30 
47Monrudee Chapookham (Thailand)14:06:00 
46Melodie Lesueur (France)14:07:30 
45Rhae-Christie Shaw (Canada)14:09:00 
44Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)14:10:30 
43Valeria Muller (Argentina)14:12:00 
42Olena Pavlukhina (Ukraine)14:13:30 
41Alenka Novak (Slovenia)14:15:00 
40Michelle Lauge Jensen (Denmark)14:16:30 
39Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spain)14:18:00 
38Verónica Leal Balderas (Mexico)14:40:00 
37Nontasin Chanpeng (Thailand)14:41:30 
36Claire Fraser (Guyana)14:43:00 
35Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic)14:44:30 
34Julia Shaw (Great Britain)14:46:00 
33Dinah Chan (Singapore)14:47:30 
32Clara Hughes (Canada)14:49:00 
31Rutar Tjasa (Slovenia)14:50:30 
30Jacqueline Hahn (Austria)14:52:00 
29Pia Sundstedt (Finland)14:53:30 
28Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukraine)14:55:00 
27Grete Treier (Estonia)14:56:30 
26Latoya Brulee (Belgium)14:58:00 
25Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)15:20:00 
24Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)15:21:30 
23Katarzyna Sosna (Lithuania)15:23:00 
22Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)15:24:30 
21Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)15:26:00 
20Yelena Antonova (Kazakhstan)15:27:30 
19Shara Gillow (Australia)15:29:00 
18Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)15:30:30 
17Ina Teutenberg (Germany)15:32:00 
16Alexandra Burchenkova (Russian Federation)15:33:30 
15Eleonora Van Dijk (Netherlands)15:35:00 
14Pascale Schnider (Switzerland)15:36:30 
13Evelyn Stevens (United States Of America)15:38:00 
12Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)16:00:00 
11Noemi Cantele (Italy)16:01:30 
10Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)16:03:00 
9Tara Whitten (Canada)16:04:30 
8Linda Melanie Villumsen (New Zealand)16:06:00 
7Marianne Vos (Netherlands)16:07:30 
6Taryn Heather (Australia)16:09:00 
5Olga Zabelinskaya (Russian Federation)16:10:30 
4Emma Johansson (Sweden)16:12:00 
3Amber Neben (United States Of America)16:13:30 
2Judith Arndt (Germany)0:01:30 
1Emma Pooley (Great Britain)16:16:30 

Junior Men - September 20

55Sergio Escutia (Mexico)9:30:00 
54Ruben Zepuntke (Germany)9:31:00 
53Théry Schir (Switzerland)9:32:00 
52Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine)9:33:00 
51Joachim Vanreyten (Belgium)9:34:00 
50Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)9:35:00 
49Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan)9:36:00 
48Endrik Puntso (Estonia)9:37:00 
47Yohan Patry (Canada)9:38:00 
46James Oram (New Zealand)9:39:00 
45Krists Neilands (Latvia)9:40:00 
44Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)10:05:00 
43João Leal (Portugal)10:06:00 
42Colby Wait-Molyneux (United States Of America)10:07:00 
41Markus Fåglum-Karlsson (Sweden)10:08:00 
40Owain Doull (Great Britain)10:09:00 
39Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)10:10:00 
38William David Muñoz Perez (Colombia)10:11:00 
37Ryan Mullen (Ireland)10:12:00 
36Naoya Uchino (Japan)10:13:00 
35Wojciech Sykala (Poland)10:14:00 
34Paulius Siskevicius (Lithuania)10:15:00 
33Riccardo Donato (Italy)10:40:00 
32Hector Saez Benito (Spain)10:41:00 
31Sang-Hoon Park (Korea)10:42:00 
30Viktor Okishev (Kazakhstan)10:43:00 
29Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)10:44:00 
28Juriy Vasyliv (Germany)10:45:00 
27Paul Moerland (Netherlands)10:46:00 
26Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)10:47:00 
25Kristopher Jorgenson (United States Of America)10:48:00 
24Timmo Jeret (Estonia)10:49:00 
23Peteris Janevics (Latvia)10:50:00 
22Calvin Watson (Australia)11:15:00 
21Fraser Gough (New Zealand)11:16:00 
20Granja Manuel Diaz (Argentina)11:17:00 
19Roman Ivlev (Russian Federation)11:18:00 
18Sondre H Enger (Norway)11:19:00 
17Jon Dibben (Great Britain)11:20:00 
16Michael Goolaerts (Belgium)11:21:00 
15Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Denmark)11:22:00 
14Antonio Barbio (Portugal)11:23:00 
13Davide Martinelli (Italy)11:24:00 
12Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France)11:25:00 
11Amir Kolahdozhagh (Islamic Republic of Iran)11:50:00 
10Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)11:51:00 
9Doron Hekic (Slovenia)11:52:00 
8Ludwig Halleröd (Sweden)11:53:00 
7Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)11:54:00 
6Alexander Cataford (Canada)11:55:00 
5Alexey Ryabkin (Russian Federation)11:56:00 
4David Edwards (Australia)11:57:00 
3Alexis Gougeard (France)11:58:00 
2Ivar Slik (Netherlands)0:01:00 
1Alberto Bettiol (Italy)12:00:00 

U23 men - September 19

1Ylber Sefa (Alb)13:00:00 
2Neofytos Sakellaridis Mangouras (Gre)13:01:30 
3Yelko Gomez (Pan)13:03:00 
4Edvin Wilson (Swe)13:04:30 
5Stuart Wight (Can)13:06:00 
6Andris Vosekalns (Lat)13:07:30 
7Damien Howson (Aus)13:09:00 
8Michael Valgreen Andersen (Den)13:10:30 
9Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr)13:12:00 
10Klemen Stimulak (Slo)13:13:30 
11Fabio Silvestre (Por)13:15:00 
12Johann Van Zyl (RSA)13:16:30 
13Stian Saugstad (Nor)13:18:00 
14Tesfom Okubamariam Issak (Eri)13:50:00 
15Zhupa Eugert (Alb)13:51:30 
16Siarhei Novikau (Blr)13:53:00 
17Ramon Carretero (Pan)13:54:30 
18Rudy Molard (Fra)13:56:00 
19Anton Vorobyev (Rus)13:57:30 
20Felix English (Irl)13:59:00 
21Silvan Dillier (Swi)14:00:30 
22Johann Schwabik (Svk)14:02:00 
23Jasper Hamelink (Ned)14:03:30 
24Jan Polanc (Slo)14:05:00 
25Louis Meintjes (RSA)14:06:30 
26Carter Jones (USA)14:08:00 
27Massimo Coledan (Ita)14:40:00 
28Michael Hepburn (Aus)14:41:30 
29Hamed Jannat (IRI)14:43:00 
30Kamil Gradek (Pol)14:44:30 
31José Gonçalves (Por)14:46:00 
32Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)14:47:30 
33Andzs Flaksis (Lat)14:49:00 
34Ievgen Filin (Ukr)14:50:30 
35Gabor Fejes (Hun)14:52:00 
36Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)14:53:30 
37Sean Patrick Downey (Irl)14:55:00 
38Jason Christie (NZl)14:56:30 
39Gabriel Chavanne (Swi)14:58:00 
40Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)15:30:00 
41Tomáš Koudela (Cze)15:31:30 
42Michel Koch (Ger)15:33:00 
43Hugo Houle (Can)15:34:30 
44Matthias Brandle (Aut)15:36:00 
45Artur Ershov (Rus)15:37:30 
46Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)15:39:00 
47Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)15:40:30 
48Ramirez Brayan Stiven (Col)15:42:00 
49Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa)15:43:30 
50Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)15:45:00 
51Johan Le Bon (Fra)15:46:30 
52Mark Christian (GBr)15:48:00 
53Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)16:20:00 
54Lawson Craddock (USA)16:21:30 
55Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr)16:23:00 
56Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)16:24:30 
57Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)16:26:00 
58Andreas Hofer (Aut)16:27:30 
59Jakub Novak (Cze)16:29:00 
60Luke Durbridge (Aus)16:30:30 
61Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)16:32:00 
62Bob Jungels (Lux)16:33:30 
63Matteo Mammini (Ita)16:35:00 
64Tom Dumoulin (Ned)16:36:30 
65Yoann Paillot (Fra)16:38:00 

Junior Women - September 19

39Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)10:00:00 
38Steffy Van Den Haute (Belgium)10:01:00 
37Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)10:02:00 
36Marthe Emilie Skjolden (Norway)10:03:00 
35Pauliena Rooijakkers (Netherlands)10:04:00 
34Jenny Rissveds (Sweden)10:05:00 
33Allison Rice (Australia)10:06:00 
32Egle Poskaite (Lithuania)10:07:00 
31Mieke Kröger (Germany)10:08:00 
30Svetlana Kashirina (Russian Federation)10:09:00 
29Mathilde Favre (France)10:10:00 
28Annie Ewart (Canada)10:11:00 
27Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Italy)10:12:00 
26Hannah Barnes (Great Britain)10:13:00 
25Grace Alexander (United States Of America)10:14:00 
24Georgia Williams (New Zealand)10:15:00 
23Kamilla Sofie Valin (Denmark)10:16:00 
22Iana Tiganova (Ukraine)10:17:00 
21Marina Shmayankova (Belarus)10:18:00 
20Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland)10:19:00 
19Alexandra Nessmar (Sweden)10:20:00 
18Katerina Mondlova (Czech Republic)10:21:00 
17Pia Charlotte Matter (Norway)10:22:00 
16Beatrice Bartelloni (Italy)10:23:00 
15Silvija Latozaite (Lithuania)10:24:00 
14Lija Laizane (Latvia)10:25:00 
13Urska Kalan (Slovenia)10:26:00 
12Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain)10:27:00 
11Lisa Fischer (Germany)10:28:00 
10Eugénie Duval (France)10:29:00 
9Thalita De Jong (Netherlands)10:30:00 
8Alexandra Chekina (Russian Federation)10:31:00 
7Larissa Brühwiler (Switzerland)10:32:00 
6Allison Beveridge (Canada)10:33:00 
5Steffi Lodewyks (Belgium)10:34:00 
4Elinor Barker (Great Britain)10:35:00 
3Addyson Albershardt (United States Of America)10:36:00 
2Rossella Ratto (Italy)0:01:00 
1Jessica Allen (Australia)10:38:00 

Related Articles

Back to top