TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Road World Championships junior men's road race start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 27, 2013, 0:08 BST,
Updated:
September 27, 2013, 1:18 BST
Race:
UCI Road World Championships, Junior Men road race

Official starters as of September 26, 2013

1 Kristjan Kumar (Slovenia)    
2 Domen Novak (Slovenia)    
3 David Per (Slovenia)    
4 Ziga Rucigaj (Slovenia)    
5 Matic Safaric Kolar (Slovenia)    
6 Rémi Aubert (France)    
7 Franck Bonnamour (France)    
8 Elie Gesbert (France)    
9 Axel Journiaux (France)    
10 Aurélien Paret Peintre (France)    
11 David Riviere (France)    
12 Rémy Rochas (France)    
13 Mathias Rask Jeppesen (Denmark)    
14 Magnus Bak Klaris (Denmark)    
15 Christoffer Lisson (Denmark)    
16 Mads Pedersen (Denmark)    
17 Michael Carbel Svengard (Denmark)    
18 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)    
19 Piet Allegaert (Belgium)    
20 Laurens De Plus (Belgium)    
21 Brent Luyckx (Belgium)    
22 Julien Van Den Brande (Belgium)    
23 Mathias Van Gompel (Belgium)    
24 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)    
25 Martijn Budding (Netherlands)    
26 Jaap De Jong (Netherlands)    
27 Davy Gunst (Netherlands)    
28 Stef Krul (Netherlands)    
29 Sam Oomen (Netherlands)    
30 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)    
31 Scott Davies (Great Britain)    
32 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)    
33 Matthew Gibson (Great Britain)    
34 James Knox (Great Britain)    
35 William Barta (United States of America)    
36 Miguel Bryon (United States of America)    
37 Geoffrey Curran (United States of America)    
38 Zeke Mostov (United States of America)    
39 Justin Oien (United States of America)    
40 Logan Owen (United States of America)    
41 Pietro Andreoletti (Italy)    
42 Alessandro Fedeli (Italy)    
43 Lorenzo Fortunato (Italy)    
44 Seid Lizde (Italy)    
45 Lorenzo Rota (Italy)    
46 Simone Velasco (Italy)    
47 Kristian Aasvold (Norway)    
48 Jonas Abrahamsen (Norway)    
49 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)    
50 Anders Skaarseth (Norway)    
51 Marius Rognsøy Sylta (Norway)    
52 Petter Theodorsen (Norway)    
53 Nikolay Cherkasov (Russian Federation)    
54 Evgeny Kobernyak (Russian Federation)    
55 Stepan Kochurov (Russian Federation)    
56 Aleksandr Komin (Russian Federation)    
57 Stepan Kurianov (Russian Federation)    
58 Artem Nych (Russian Federation)    
59 Benjamin Brkic (Austria)    
60 Florian Schipflinger (Austria)    
61 Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)    
62 Mario Stock (Austria)    
63 Alexander Wachter (Austria)    
64 Adrian Auerbacher (Germany)    
65 Lennard Kämna (Germany)    
66 Marco Konig (Germany)    
67 Julian Schulze (Germany)    
68 Eric Süßemilch (Germany)    
69 William Elliott (Canada)    
70 Adam Jamieson (Canada)    
71 Felix Lapointe (Canada)    
72 Sean Mackinnon (Canada)    
73 Hendrik Pineda (Canada)    
74 Mateusz Kazimierczak (Poland)    
75 Piotr Konwa (Poland)    
76 Patryk Krzywda (Poland)    
77 Michal Paluta (Poland)    
78 Gracjan Szelag (Poland)    
79 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)    
80 Yerlan Pernebekov (Kazakhstan)    
81 Dmitriy Rive (Kazakhstan)    
82 Sergey Shemyakin (Kazakhstan)    
83 Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)    
84 Uladzimir Harakhavik (Belarus)    
85 Maksim Nidadzirau (Belarus)    
86 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Belarus)    
87 Vasili Strokau (Belarus)    
88 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Belarus)    
89 Hampus Anderberg (Sweden)    
90 Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)    
91 Gustav Hoog (Sweden)    
92 Pontus Kastemyr (Sweden)    
93 Eduardo Estrada (Colombia)    
94 Daniel Martinez (Colombia)    
95 Juan Felipe Osorio (Colombia)    
96 Dániel Móricz (Hungary)    
97 Janos Pelikan (Hungary)    
98 Balázs Rózsa (Hungary)    
99 Gergely Varro (Hungary)    
100 Fellah Abdelghani (Algeria)    
101 Abderrahmane Bechlagheme (Algeria)    
102 Amari Hichem (Algeria)    
103 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria)    
104 Benyoub Zoheir (Algeria)    
105 Anatoliy Budyak (Ukraine)    
106 Mark Padun (Ukraine)    
107 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukraine)    
108 Patrick Müller (Switzerland)    
109 Martin Schäppi (Switzerland)    
110 Thomas Terrettaz (Switzerland)    
111 Ryan Felgate (South Africa)    
112 Chris Jooste (South Africa)    
113 Ivan Venter (South Africa)    
114 Ryan Cavanagh (Australia)    
115 Daniel Fitter (Australia)    
116 Robert Power (Australia)    
117 Ayden Toovey (Australia)    
118 Gaspar Gonçalves (Portugal)    
119 César Martingil (Portugal)    
120 David Ribeiro (Portugal)    
121 Saya Kuroeda (Japan)    
122 Atsushi Oka (Japan)    
123 Kota Yokoyama (Japan)    
124 Stylianos Farantakis (Greece)    
125 Cristian David Pita Bolanos (Ecuador)    
127 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eritrea)    
128 Yonas Tekeste Haile (Eritrea)    
129 Adhanom Zemichael Ghebremariam (Eritrea)    
130 Nako Georgiev (Bulgaria)    
131 Kwong Lau (Hong Kong, China)    
132 Ridjon Kopshti (Albania)    
133 Iltjan Nika (Albania)    
134 Eno Rrucaj (Albania)    
135 Vladimir Ciudin (Republic of Moldova)    
136 Andrei Covalciuc (Republic of Moldova)    
137 Andrian Grigoriev (Republic of Moldova)    
141 Andrea Enrico Maccagli (San Marino)    
142 Carlo Noia (San Marino)    
143 Federico Olei (San Marino)    
144 Victor Langellotti (Monaco)    
145 Sapar Serdarov (Turkmenistan)    
146 Zahar Slugin (Turkmenistan)    
147 Gordian Banzer (Liechtenstein)    
149 Facundo Olaf Crisafulli (Argentina)    
150 Santiago Fermin Quiroga (Argentina)    
151 German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Argentina)    
152 Ekke-Kaur Vosman (Estonia)    
153 Petr Fiala (Czech Republic)    
154 Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic)    
155 Caio Godoy Ormenese (Brazil)    
156 Lucas Ribeiro Motta (Brazil)    
157 Aquila Roux (Brazil)    
158 Marco-Tapio Niemi (Finland)    
159 Ben Ganon (Israel)    
160 Omer Goldstein (Israel)    
161 Yam Poliak (Israel)    
162 Alex Aranburu Deba (Spain)    
163 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spain)    
164 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)    
165 Matias Arriagada (Chile)    
166 Cristian Cornejo (Chile)    
167 Elgun Alizade (Azerbaijan)    
168 Nijat Niftaliyev (Azerbaijan)    
169 Mark Downey (Ireland)    
170 Edward Dunbar (Ireland)    
171 Dylan Foley (Ireland)    
172 Luc Turchi (Luxembourg)    
173 Larry Valvasori (Luxembourg)    
174 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)    
175 Linas Rumsas (Lithuania)    
176 Martynas Stasikelis (Lithuania)    
177 Gintaras Svetikas (Lithuania)    
178 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mexico)    
179 Jairo Lopez Torres (Mexico)    
180 José Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mexico)    
181 Fethi Acar (Turkey)    
182 Enes Talha Ay (Turkey)    
183 Onur Balkan (Turkey)    
184 Luka Kotur (Serbia)    
185 Filip Cengic (Croatia)    
186 Karlis Jirgensons (Latvia)    
187 Andrejs Podans (Latvia)    
188 Raivis Sarkans (Latvia)    
189 Vladislav Galyanov (Uzbekistan)    
190 Khusniddin Khakimov (Uzbekistan)    
191 Sergey Medvedev (Uzbekistan)    
192 Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)    
193 Martin Duben (Slovakia)    
194 Tomas Harag (Slovakia)    
195 Lucian Buga (Romania)    
196 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Romania)    
197 Adrian-Dumitru Zamfir (Romania)    
198 Andrej Petrovski (Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)    
199 Cristofer Robin Jurado Lopez (Panama)    

Back to top