UCI Road World Championships elite men's TTT start list

Official starters as of September 22, 2013

14:00:00 Velo Club Slovac
341Nabil Baz (Alg)  
342Hassen Ben Nacer (Tun)  
343Hichem Chaabane (Alg)  
344Karim Hadj Bouzit (Alg)  
345Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg)  
346Faycal Hamza (Alg)  
14:03:30 Utensilnord Ora24.eu
331Gabriele Bosisio (Ita)  
332Zsolt Der (Hun)  
333Abel Kenyeres (Hun)  
334Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)  
335Alessandro Mazzi (Ita)  
336Frederico Rocchetti (Ita)  
14:07:00 BDC Parcpol Team
321Pawel Bernas (Pol)  
322Kamil Gradek (Pol)  
323Piotr Kirpsza (Pol)  
324Mateusz Komar (Pol)  
325Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol)  
326Robert Radosz (Pol)  
14:10:30 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
311Bram De Kort (Ned)  
312Berden De Vries (Ned)  
313Jasper Hamelink (Ned)  
314Jochem Hoekstra (Ned)  
315Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
316Stefan Poutsma (Ned)  
14:14:00 Team Cult Energy
301Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
302Jesper Hansen (Den)  
303Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
304Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den)  
305Andre Steensen (Den)  
306Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
14:17:30 Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks
291Dion Beukeboom (Ned)  
292Huub Duijn (Ned)  
293Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
294Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)  
295Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
296Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
14:21:00 ETIXX-IHNED
281Dieter Bouvry (Bel)  
282Markus Hoelgaard (Nor)  
283Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
284Florian Senechal (Fra)  
285Samuel Spokes (Aus)  
286Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
14:24:30 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
271Ryan Anderson (Can)  
272Jesse Anthony (USA)  
273Michael Friedman (USA)  
274Chad Haga (USA)  
275Tomas Zirbel (USA)  
276Scott Zwizanski (USA)  
14:28:00 Rabobank Development Team
261Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)  
262Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
263Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
264Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
265Rick Zabel (Ger)  
266Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)  
14:31:30 Kolss Cycling Team
251Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
252Andriy Khripta (Ukr)  
253Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr)  
254Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)  
255Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr)  
256Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr)  
14:35:00 Adria Mobil
241Kristjan Fajt (Slo)  
242Bruno Maltar (Cro)  
243Mugerli Matej (Slo)  
244Tomaz Nose (Slo)  
245Radoslav Rogina (Cro)  
246Klemen Stimulak (Slo)  
14:38:30 Team Gourmetfein Simplon
231Markus Eibegger (Aut)  
232Matija Kvasina (Cro)  
233Matej Marin (Slo)  
234Stefan Rabitsch (Aut)  
235Sebastian Schonberger (Aut)  
236Jan Sokol (Aut)  
14:42:00 MTN-Qhubeka
221Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
222Bradley Potgieter (RSA)  
223Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
224Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
225Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
226Martin Wesemann (RSA)  
14:45:30 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
211Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
212Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
213Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
214Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)  
215Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
216Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
14:49:00 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
201Stefano Borchi (Ita)  
202Daniele Colli (Ita)  
203Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
204Luigi Miletta (Ita)  
205Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita)  
206Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
14:52:30 CCC Polsat Polkowice
191Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
192Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
193Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)  
194Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
195Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)  
196Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
14:56:00 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
181Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
182Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)  
183Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
184Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)  
185Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
186Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
14:59:30 Lotto Belisol
171Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
172Bart De Clercq (Bel)  
173André Greipel (Ger)  
174Adam Hansen (Aus)  
175Greg Henderson (NZl)  
176Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
15:03:00 FDJ
161Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
162Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
163Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
164Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
165Dominique Rollin (Can)  
166Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
15:06:30 Team Argos-Shimano
151William Clarke (Aus)  
152Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
153Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
154Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
155Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
156Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
15:10:00 Euskaltel-Euskadi
141Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa)  
142Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)  
143Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)  
144Romain Sicard (Fra)  
145Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)  
146Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)  
15:13:30 Lampre-Merida
131Matteo Bono (Ita)  
132Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
133Luca Dodi (Ita)  
134Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
135Adriano Malori (Ita)  
136Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg)  
15:17:00 Garmin-Sharp
121Rohan Dennis (Aus)  
122Tyler Farrar (USA)  
123David Millar (GBr)  
124Andrew Talansky (USA)  
125Christian Vande Velde (USA)  
126David Zabriskie (USA)  
15:20:30 Cannondale Pro Cycling
111Maciej Bodnar (Pol)  
112Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)  
113Michel Koch (Ger)  
114Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
115Peter Sagan (Svk)  
116Brian Vandborg (Den)  
15:24:00 Ag2R La Mondiale
101Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
102Julien Berard (Fra)  
103Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
104Hugo Houle (Can)  
105Blel Kadri (Fra)  
106Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)  
15:27:30 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91Stef Clement (Ned)  
92Rick Flens (Ned)  
93Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
94Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
95Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
96Robert Wagner (Ger)  
15:31:00 Team Saxo-Tinkoff
81Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
82Mads Christensen (Den)  
83Michael Morkov (Den)  
84Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
85Nicki Sörensen (Den)  
86Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
15:34:30 Astana Pro Team
71Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
72Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
73Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
74Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
75Tanel Kangert (Est)  
76Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)  
15:38:00 RadioShack Leopard
61Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
62Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)  
63Bob Jungels (Lux)  
64Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
65Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
66Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
15:41:30 Katusha
51Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
52Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
53Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)  
54Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)  
55Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
56Alexandr Porsev (Rus)  
15:45:00 Movistar Team
41Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)  
42Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)  
43Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)  
44Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa)  
45Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)  
46Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa)  
15:48:30 Sky Procycling
31Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
32Christopher Froome (GBr)  
33Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
34Richie Porte (Aus)  
35Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)  
36Geraint Thomas (GBr)  
15:52:00 Orica-GreenEdge
21Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
22Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
23Daryl Impey (RSA)  
24Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
25Jens Mouris (Ned)  
26Svein Tuft (Can)  
15:55:30 BMC Racing Team
11Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
12Daniel Oss (Ita)  
13Taylor Phinney (USA)  
14Manuel Quinziato (Ita)  
15Michael Schär (Swi)  
16Tejay van Garderen (USA)  
15:59:00 Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
3Tony Martin (Ger)  
4Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
5Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
6Peter Velits (Svk)  
Back to top