UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Jingle Cross start list

Provisional starters as of September 15 2017

Elite Men

#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles  
2Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games  
3Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Circus  
4Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank-Corendon  
5Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games  
6Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles  
8Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
9Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - Betfirst  
10Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
11Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
12Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
13Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games  
14Vincent Baestaens (Bel)  
15Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games  
16Rob Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
17Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era-Circus  
18Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era-Circus  
19Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
20Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon  
21Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
22Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
23Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles  
24Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
25Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon  
26Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
27Stephen Hyde (USA)  
28Tobin Ortenblad (USA)  
29Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling  
30Kerry Werner (USA)  
31Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing  
32James Driscoll (USA)  
33Travis Livermon (USA)  
34Jeremy Durrin (USA)  
35Allen Krughoff (USA)  
36Jack Kisseberth (USA)  
37Spencer Petrov (USA) Aspire Racing  
38Andrew Dillman (USA)  
39Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo  
40Anthony Clark (USA)  
41Maxx Chance (USA)  
42Justin Lindine (USA)  
43Cooper Willsey (USA) Ccb Velotooler  
44Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare  
45Craig Richey (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare  
46Trevor O'donnell (Can)  
47Derek Zandstra (Can) Cannondale-3Rox Racing  
48Isaac Niles (Can)  
49Nicholas Diniz (Can)  
50Christian Ricci (Can)  
51Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts - Betfirst  
52Masaru Nakazato (Jpn)  
53Ian Field (GBr)  
54Jarno Trey (Est)  
55Garry Millburn (Aus)  
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sanne Cant (Bel) Beobank-Corendon  
2Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
3Loes Sels (Bel) Crelan - Charles  
4Alicia Franck (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games  
5Katherine Compton (USA)  
6Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing  
7Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
8Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling  
9Rebecca Fahringer (USA)  
10Courtenay Mcfadden (USA)  
11Elle Anderson (USA)  
12Crystal Anthony (USA)  
13Sunny Gilbert (USA)  
14Arley Kemmerer (USA)  
15Amanda Nauman (USA)  
16Emily Kachorek (USA)  
17Cassandra Maximenko (USA)  
18Julie Wright (USA)  
19Jennifer Malik (USA)  
20Rebecca Gross (USA)  
21Daniele Arman (USA)  
22Caroline Mani (Fra)  
23Lucie Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon  
24Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team  
25Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) Sas - Macogep  
26Ruby West (Can)  
27Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare  
28Siobhan Kelly (Can)  
29Erica Leonard (Can)  
30Evelyne Ward (Can)  
31Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
32Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team  
33Bethany Crumpton (GBr)  
34Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team  
35Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan - Charles  
36Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
37Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing  
38Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team  
39Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team  
40Kim Hurst (NZl)  
41Maria Larkin (Irl)  
42Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg)  
Back to top