Tre Valli Varesine start list

Official starters September 26, 2016

Astana Pro Team
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
2Fabio Aru (Ita)  
3Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
5Tanel Kangert (Est)  
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col)  
7Diego Rosa (Ita)  
8Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Lampre - Merida
11Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
12Kristijan Durasek (Cro)  
13Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)  
14Fausto Masnada (Ita)  
15Manuele Mori (Ita)  
16Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
17Simone Petilli (Ita)  
18Jan Polanc (Slo)  
Orica-BikeExchange
21Adam Yates (GBr)  
22Michael Albasini (Swi)  
23Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
24Jack Haig (Aus)  
25Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
26Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
27Ruben Plaza (Spa)  
28Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
Tinkoff Team
31Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
32Michael Gogl (Aut)  
33Jesper Hansen (Den)  
34Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
35Roman Kreuziger (Cze)  
36Sergio Paulinho (Por)  
37Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
38Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita)  
Dimension Data
41Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
42Natnael Berhane (Eri)  
43Omar Fraile (Spa)  
44Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)  
45Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
46Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
47Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)  
48Jaco Venter (RSA)  
Movistar Team
51Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
52Dayer Quintana (Col)  
53Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa)  
54Carlos Betancur (Col)  
55Richard Carapaz (Ecu)  
56Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)  
57Javier Moreno (Spa)  
58Juan Jose Lobato (Spa)  
FDJ
61Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
62Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
63Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
64Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
65Steve Morabito (Swi)  
66Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
67Anthony Roux (Fra)  
68Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
Cannondale-Drapac
71Rigoberto Uran (Col)  
72Moreno Moser (Ita)  
73Matti Breschel (Den)  
74Andre Cardoso (Por)  
75Toms Skujins (Lat)  
76Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)  
77Davide Villella (Ita)  
78Michael Woods (Can)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
81Warren Barguil (Fra)  
82Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
83Simon Geschke (Ger)  
84Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe)  
85Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
86Sam Oomen (Ned)  
87Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor)  
88Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
BMC Racing Team
91Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
92Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
93Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
94Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
95Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
96Taylor Eisenhart (USA)  
97Michael Schär (Swi)  
98Manuel Senni (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
101Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
102Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
103Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
104Alberto Nardin (Ita)  
105Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
106Alessio Taliani (Ita)  
107Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col)  
108Serghei Tvetcov (Rom)  
Bardiani CSF
111Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
112Simone Andreetta (Ita)  
113Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
114Nicola Boem (Ita)  
115Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
116Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
117Simone Velasco (Ita)  
118Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
Wilier Triestina-Southeast
121Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
122Julen Amezqueta (Spa)  
123Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
124Matteo Busato (Ita)  
125Andrea Fedi (Ita)  
126Yonder Godoy (Ven)  
127Daniel Martínez (Col)  
128Cristian Rodriguez (Spa)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini
131Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
132Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
133Grega Bole (Slo)  
134Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
135Iuri Filosi (Ita)  
136Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom)  
137Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
138Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)  
Stölting Service Group
141Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
142Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
143Lennard Kämna (Ger)  
144Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
145Thomas Koep (Ger)  
146Christian Mager (Ger)  
147Sven Reutter (Ger)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
151David Arroyo (Spa)  
152Pello Bilbao (Spa)  
153Jon Irisarri (Spa)  
154Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
155Sergio Pardilla (Spa)  
156Eduard Prades (Spa)  
157Jaime Roson (Spa)  
158Ricardo Vilela (Por)  
Bora-Argon 18
161Shane Archbold (NZl)  
162Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
163Sam Bennett (Irl)  
164Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
165Dominik Nerz (Ger)  
166Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
167Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut)  
168Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
Team Roth
171Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
172Valentin Baillifard (Swi)  
173David Belda Garcia (Spa)  
174Nico Brüngger (Swi)  
175Colin Stüssi (Swi)  
176Roland Thalmann (Swi)  
177Andrea Vaccher (Ita)  
Gazprom-Rusvelo
181Roman Maikin (Rus)  
182Igor Boev (Rus)  
183Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
184Alexander Kolobnev (Rus)  
185Artem Nych (Rus)  
186Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
187Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
191Floris De Tier (Bel)  
192Tim Declercq (Bel)  
193Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
194Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
195Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
196Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
197Otto Vergaerde (Bel)  
201Julien El Fares (Fra)  
202Romain Combaud (Fra)  
203Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
204Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
205Leonardo Duque (Col)  
206Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa)  
207Quentin Pacher (Fra)  
Team Novo Nordisk
211Javier Megias (Spa)  
212Stephen Clancy (Irl)  
213Joonas Henttala (Fin)  
214Brian Kamstra (Ned)  
215David Lozano Riba (Spa)  
216Charles Planet (Fra)  
217Christopher Williams (Aus)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
221Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
222Víctor De La Parte (Spa)  
223Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
224Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
225Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)  
226Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
227Branislau Samoilau (Blr)  
228Sylwester Szmyd (Pol)  
Italian National Team
231Elia Viviani (Ita)  
232Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
233Matteo Frabbro (Ita)  
234Salvatore Puccio  
235Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
Adria Mobil
241Jure Golcer (Slo)  
242Jon Bozic (Slo)  
243Matej Drinovec (Slo)  
244Gasper Katrasnik (Slo)  
245David Per (Slo)  
246Radoslav Rogina (Cro)  
Norda - MG K Vis
251Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita)  
252Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
253Michele Gazzara (Ita)  
254Stefano Nardelli  
255Paolo Totò (Ita)  
Unieuro Wilier
261Andrea Cacciotti (Ita)  
262Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
263Enrico Salvador (Ita)  
264Marco Tecchio (Ita)  
265Alex Turrin (Ita)  
Back to top