Tour of Hainan start list

Official starters as October 20, 2015

Start list

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
2Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)  
3Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
4Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)  
5Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
6Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)  
7Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Leonardo Basso (Ita)  
12Julien Bernard (Fra)  
13Matthew Busche (USA)  
14Szymon Rekita (Pol)  
15Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
16Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Matteo Bono (Ita)  
22Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
23Valerio Conti (Ita)  
24Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por)  
25Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
26Gang Xu (Chn)  
27Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Graeme Brown (Aus)  
32Brenton Jones (Aus)  
33Peter Koning (Ned)  
34Travis Meyer (Aus)  
35Adam Phelan (Aus)  
36Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)  
37Brad Evans (NZl)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
42Corentin Cherhal (Fra)  
43Scott Ambrose (NZl)  
44James Glasspool (Aus)  
45Joonas Henttala (Fin)  
46Christopher Williams (Aus)  
47Ruud Cremers (Ned)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Josef Cerny (Cze)  
52Leszek Plucinski (Pol)  
53Eryk Laton (Pol)  
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol)  
55Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)  
56Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
57Adrian Honkisz (Pol)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Daniele Colli (Ita)  
52Iuri Filosi (Ita)  
53Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou)  
54Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
55Antonio Viola (Ita)  
56Emanuele Onesti (Ita)  
57Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn)  
Southeast
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Jakub Mareczko (Ita)  
62Eugert Zhupa (Alb)  
63Andrea Dal Col (Ita)  
64Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita)  
65Samuele Conti (Ita)  
66Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
67Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)  
Vino 4Ever
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz)  
82Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)  
83Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz)  
84Stepan Astafyev (Kaz)  
85Taras Voropayev (Kaz)  
86Sergey Vlassenko (Kaz)  
87Alexey Voloshin (Kaz)  
Team Marseille 13 KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
92Yoann Paillot (Fra)  
93Martin Laas (Est)  
94Julien El Fares (Fra)  
95Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
96Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
97Yoan Verardo (Fra)  
Rietumu - Delfin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Lars Pria (Rou)  
102Emils Liepins (Lat)  
103Armands Becis (Lat)  
104Andris Smirnovs (Lat)  
105Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)  
106Peeter Pruus (Est)  
107Krists Neilands (Lat)  
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp)  
112Adil Jelloul (Mar)  
113Andrea Palini (Ita)  
114Soufiane Haddi (Mar)  
115Rafai Chtioui (Tun)  
116Mohamed Al Murawwi (UAE)  
117Maher Hasnaoui (Tun)  
Terengganu Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas)  
122Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas)  
123Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas)  
124Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas)  
125Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)  
126Hariff Salleh (Mas)  
127Choon Huat Goh (Sin)  
RTS-Santic Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)  
132Vladimir Zagorodnii (Rus)  
133Tino Thömel (Ger)  
134Hossein Alizadeh (Irn)  
135Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus)  
136Ruslan Karimov (Uzb)  
China Yindongli - Wildto Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Jiankun Liu (Chn)  
142Yikui Niu (Chn)  
143Guanghui Li (Chn)  
144Pingan Song (Chn)  
145Zhipeng Yan (Chn)  
146Kang Zhao (Chn)  
147Shi Jie Yu (Chn)  
Hengxiang Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Meiyin Wang (Chn)  
152Jingbiao Zhao (Chn)  
153Jianpeng Liu (Chn)  
154Ma Guangtong (Chn)  
155Bo Wang (Chn)  
156Meng Yan (Chn)  
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Zhen Wang (Chn)  
162Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb)  
163Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb)  
164Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb)  
165Akramjon Sunnatov (Uzb)  
166Nikita Abramov (Uzb)  
167Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb)  
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Xiaoyong Dong (Chn)  
172Zhishan Zhang (Chn)  
173Jiancai Wang (Chn)  
174Norberto Wilches Rodriguez (Col)  
175Juan Pablo Wilches (Col)  
 
Ukraine
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
182Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)  
183Mykhailo Kononenko (Ukr)  
184Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr)  
185Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr)  
186Andriy Khripta (Ukr)  
187Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr)  
HKSI Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Chun Hing Chan (Hkg)  
192Siu Wai Ko (Hkg)  
193Wan Yau Lau (Hkg)  
194Burr Ho (Hkg)  
195Ching Ying Mow (Hkg)  
196Ho San Chiu (Hkg)  
197Lok Chun Wu (Hkg)  

 

Back to top