Tour of Gippsland start list

Full list of starters for Gippsland

Team Jacyo Skins
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Richard Lang (Aus)  
2Malcolm Rudolph (Aus)  
3Nick Aitken (Aus)  
4Alex Carver (Aus)  
5Aaron Donnelly (Aus)  
6Patrick Lane (Aus)  
Team Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
7Cameron Jennings (Aus)  
8Glen Chadwick (NZl)  
9Peter Herzig (Aus)  
10Joshua Prete (Aus)  
11Rico Rogers (Aus)  
12Blair Windsor (Aus)  
13Matthew Wood (Aus)  
Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
14Adiq Othman (Mal)  
15Joseph Lewis (Aus)  
16Angus Morton (Aus)  
17Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
18Michael Phelan (Aus)  
19Stuart Shaw (Aus)  
Genesys Wealth Advisers
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
20Nathan Earle (Aus)  
21Ben Grenda (Aus)  
22Kyle Marwood (Aus)  
23Dylan Newell (Aus)  
24Joel Pearson (Aus)  
25Thomas Robinson (Aus)  
26Steele Von Hoff (Aus)  
Malaysian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
27Fallanie Ali (Mal)  
28Fakhrulllah Alias (Mal)  
29Shahrul Amin (Mal)  
30Amir Rusli (Mal)  
31Zamri Saleh (Mal)  
32Yusrizal Usoff (Mal)  
Recab Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
33Nathan Haas (Aus)  
34Aaron Jones (Aus)  
35Andrew Margison (Aus)  
36Luke Ockerby (Aus)  
37Danny Pulbrook (Aus)  
38Stephen Rossendell (Aus)  
39Timothy Walker (Aus)  
Shortis.Com.Au
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
40Brendan Brooks (Aus)  
41Luke Cridland (Aus)  
42Ben Cutajar (Aus)  
43Matthew Marshall (Aus)  
44Matthew Werrell (Aus)  
Virgin Blue Rbs Morgan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
45Ben Dyball (Aus)  
46Michael Freiberg (Aus)  
47Rhys Gillett (Aus)  
48James Hepburn (Aus)  
49Scott Law (Aus)  
50Cameron Peterson (Aus)  
51Patrick Shaw (Aus)  
Team Super Elliott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
52Russell Gill (Aus)  
53Nathan Hunter (Aus)  
54Tristan Jones (Aus)  
55Michael Stallard (Aus)  
Team Race - Fenton Green
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
56Mark Chadwick (Aus)  
57Lachlan Doak (Aus)  
58James Ibrahim (Aus)  
59Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus)  
60James McDulling (Aus)  
61Harry Rassie (Aus)  
62Samuel Witmitz (Aus)  
Search2Retain - Myteam2
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
63Jay Bourke (Aus)  
64Thomas Donald (Aus)  
65Charles Howlett (Aus)  
66Scott Liston (Aus)  
67Andrew McNab (Aus)  
68Alexander Smyth (Aus)  
69Brodie Talbot (Aus)  
Aal Hyster - Rush Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
70Michael Crosbie (Aus)  
71Rowan Dever (Aus)  
72Gordon McCauley (Aus)  
73Jacob Sutherland (Aus)  
74Timothy White (Aus)  
Jayco Vis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
75Michael Gallagher (Aus)  
76Eric Sheppard (Aus)  
77Stuart Smith (Aus)  
Apollo Bicycles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
78Samuel Beveridge (Aus)  
79Peter Braunsteins (Aus)  
80Trevor Griffiths (Aus)  
81John Groves (Aus)  
82James Herd (Aus)  
83Jason Spencer (Aus)  
84Kane Walker (Aus)  
Mcdonagh Blake - Witness
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
85Andrew Crawley (Aus)  
86Scott Cronly-Dillon (Aus)  
87Alastair Loutit (Aus)  
88Sam Moorhouse (Aus)  
89Adam Phelan (Aus)  
90Dale Scarfe (Aus)  
91Geoff Straub (Aus)  
Plan B Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
92Sam Davis (Aus)  
93Daniel Furmston (Aus)  
94Anthony Diacoppo (Aus)  
95Neil Manning (Aus)  
96Brett Tivers (NZl)  
97Elliott Wells (Aus)  
Bike Bug North Sydney/Carol
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
98Angus Gale (Aus)  
99Philip Grenfell (Aus)  
100Craig Hutton (Aus)  
101Alexander Malone (Aus)  
102Alex Wong (Aus)  
Ge Plumbing 2010
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
103Kyle Bateson (Aus)  
104Louis Evangelista (Aus)  
105Sean Evangelista (Aus)  
106Michael Hosking (Aus)  
107Michael Sargeant (Aus)  
108Jaskson Wardrop (Aus)  
Lawson Homes
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
109David Abraham (Aus)  
110Andrew Arundel (Aus)  
111Andrew Christie (Aus)  
112Michael Smith (Aus)  
113Andrew Smith (Aus)  
114Joel Stearnes (Aus)  
Merida Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
115Michael Cupitt (Aus)  
116Jamie Lacey (Aus)  
117David Melville (Aus)  
118Mitchell Mulhern (Aus)  
119Christopher Williams (Aus)  
Suzuki / Actas
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
120Stephen Bomball (Aus)  
121David Deery (Aus)  
122Benjamin Hill (Aus)  
123Brent Miller (Aus)  
124Joel Stewart (Aus)  
125Marc Williams (Aus)  
Awcc Development
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
126James Boal (Aus)  
127Joshua Taylor (Aus)  
128Brendan Washington (Aus)  
129Shane Way (Aus)  
Tfm Avanti
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
130Andrew Dorman (Aus)  
131Johann Esterhuyzen (Aus)  
132Steven Martin (Aus)  
133Andrew Pike (Aus)  
Lakes Oil N.L.
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
134Fergus MacLachlan (Aus)  
135Alexander Ray (Aus)  
136Nicholas Dougall (Aus)  
137David De Marco (Aus)  
138Matthew Chew (Aus)  
SP Ausnet
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
139Nick Bensley (Aus)  
140David Hampton (Aus)  
141Jake Laine (Aus)  
142Daniel O’Keefe (Aus)  
143Jarrod Peachey (Aus)  
144Eamon Ryan (Aus)  
145Kornelis Sietsma (Aus)  
Creditcollect
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
146John Cornish (Aus)  
147Elliot Crowther (NZl)  
148Nathan Elliott (Aus)  
149James Henry (Aus)  
150Ryan Obst (Aus)  
151Dean Sanfiloppo (Aus)  
152Trent Williams (Aus)  
Bass Coast Shire
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
153Peter Aquilina (Aus)  
154Luke Fetch (Aus)  
155Ben Hilleard (Aus)  
156Daniel McConnell (Aus)  
157James Mowatt (Aus)  
158Mitchell Pearson (Aus)  
159Damien Turner (Aus)  

Related Articles

Back to top