TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de l'Ain start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 06, 2010, 2:07 BST,
Updated:
August 10, 2010, 20:38 BST
Race:
Tour de l'Ain

2010 participants

Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)
2 Rémi Cusin (Fra)
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra)
4 Kalle Kriit (Est)
5 David Moncoutie (Fra)
6 Damien Monier (Fra)

Française Des Jeux

11 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
12 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra)
13 Pierre Cazeaux (Fra)
14 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra)
15 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
16 Thibault Pinot (Fra)

AG2R La Mondiale

21 Maxime Bouet (Fra)
22 Cyril Dessel (Fra)
23 Hubert Dupont (Fra)
24 John Gadret (Fra)
25 Julien Loubet (Fra)
26 Ludovic Turpin (Fra)

Team HTC - Columbia

31 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)
32 Leigh Howard (Aus)
33 Craig Lewis (USA)
34 Marco Pinotti (Ita)
35 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
36 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)

Caisse d'Epargne

41 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)
42 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)
43 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)
44 Francisco Perez (Spa)
45 Mathieu Perget (Fra)

Omega Pharma-Lotto

51 Jan Bakelants (Bel)
52 Christophe Brandt (Bel)
53 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)
54 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
55 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)
56 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)

Team Radioshack

61 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
62 Markel Irizar (Spa)
63 Yvan Rovny (Rus)
64 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
65 José-Luis Rubiera (Spa)
66 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)

BBox Bouygues Telecom

71 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
72 Steve Chainel (Fra)
73 Franck Bouyer (Fra)
74 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
75 Mathieu Claude (Fra)
76 Johann Tschopp (Swi)

Saur - Sojasun

81 Cyril Bessy (Fra)
82 Jérôme Coppel (Fra)
83 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)
84 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)
85 Laurent Mangel (Fra)
86 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)

BMC Racing Team

91 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
92 Martin Kholer (Swi)
93 John Murphy (USA)
94 Steve Morabito (Swi)
95 Chris Barton (USA)
96 Cole House (USA)

Skil - Shimano

101 Thierry Hupond (Fra)
102 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)
103 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
104 Thomas Damuseau (Fra)
105 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor)
106 Feng Han (Chn)

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team

111 Brice Feillu (Fra)
112 Romain Feillu (Fra)
113 Lieuwe Westra (Ned)
114 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)
115 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)
116 Wouter Poels (Ned)

Big Mat - Auber 93

121 Maxime Mederel (Fra)
122 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)
123 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)
124 Julien Mazet (Fra)
125 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)
126 Ronan Racault (Fra)

Bretagne - Schuller

131 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)
132 Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa)
133 Gaël Malacarne (Fra)
134 Florian Guillou (Fra)
135 Romain Hardy (Fra)
136 Sébastien Duret (Fra)

Roubaix Lille Metropole

141 Jocelyn Bar (Fra)
142 Matthieu Boulo (Fra)
143 Cédric Pineau (Fra)
144 Benoît Daeninck (Fra)
145 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)
146 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra)

Rabobank Continental

151 Mats Boeve (Ned)
152 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
153 Moreno Hofland (Ned)
154 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)
155 Wesley Kreder (Ned)
156 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned)

French National Espoirs Team

161 Yoann Barbas (Fra)
162 Romain Bardet (Fra)
163 Thomas Bonnin (Fra)
164 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)
165 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra)
166 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)

Kazakhstan National Team

171 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)
172 Khakharman Merey (Kaz)
173 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)
174 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz)
175 Yevgeniv Sladkov (Kaz)
176 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)

Back to top