TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Alsace: Official start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 27, 2011, 5:50 BST,
Updated:
July 28, 2011, 23:17 BST
Race:
Tour Alsace

As of 27/7/11

Rabobank Continental
 
1 Wilco Kelderman  
2 Jetse Bol  
3 Rohan Dennis  
4 Daan Olivier  
5 Oscar Riesebeek  
6 Nick Van Der Lijke  
FDJ
 
11 Thibaut Pinot  
12 Steve Chainel  
13 Arnaud Courteille  
14 Francis Mourey  
15 Cédric Pineau  
16 Geoffroy Soupe  
Itera - Katusha
 
21 Dmitry Ignatyev  
22 Sergey Firsanov  
23 Pavel Kochetkov  
24 Sergey Rudaskov  
25 Andrey Solomennikov  
26 Alexei Tsatevich  
Bretagne - Schuller
 
31 Romain Hardy  
32 Eric Berthou  
33 Jean-Marc Bideau  
34 Armindo Fonseca  
35 Florian Guillou  
36 Gaël Malacarne  
Endura Racing
 
41 Iker Camaño  
42 Alexandre Blain  
43 Maarten De Jong  
44 René Mandri  
45 Paul Voss  
46 Alexandre Wetterhall  
BigMat - Auber 93
 
51 Guillaume Faucon  
52 Flavien Dassonville  
53 Dimitri Le Boulch  
54 Maxime Mederel  
55 Ronan Racault  
56 Nicolas Rousseau  
Team NSP
 
61 Markus Fothen  
62 Sebastian Baldauf  
63 Fabian Bruno  
64 Leo Menville  
65 Jonas Schmeiser  
66 Björn Thurau  
Véranda Sarthe Rideau
 
71 Maxime Le Montagne  
72 Benoît Jarrier  
73 Guillaume Malle  
74 Johann Rigoulay  
75 Willy Roseau  
76 Franck Vermeulen  
BKCP - Powerplus
 
81 Jens Adams  
82 Niels Albert  
83 Wietse Bosmans  
84 Radomir Simunek  
85 Dieter Vanthourenhout  
86 Philipp Walsleben  
Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
 
91 Mathieu Teychenne  
92 Kévin Fouache  
93 Grégory Hugentobler  
94 Jules Pijourlet  
95 Julien Viennot  
96 Thomas Welter  
Heizomat - BDR
 
101 Julian Hellmann  
102 Alexander Krieger  
103 Tobias Lergenmüller  
104 Christian Mager  
105 Nils Plötner  
106 Mario Vogt  
SCO Dijon
 
111 Pierre-Luc Perichon  
112 Benjamin Cantournet  
113 Alexis Coulon  
114 Sébastien Gredy  
115 Benjamin Pascual  
116 Herberts Pudans  
Joker - Merida
 
121 Frederik Wilmann  
122 Vegard Breen  
123 Vegard Laengen  
124 Christer Rake  
125 Stian Remme  
126 Sondre Sörtveit  
Team U Nantes Atlantique
 
131 Fabien Schmidt  
132 Franck Charrier  
133 Mathieu Cloarec  
134 Jean-Philippe Maheau  
135 Erwan Teguel  
136 Cyrille Vincenti  
Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
 
141 Fredrik Verkinderen  
142 Brian Bulgac  
143 Thomas Sprengers  
144 Laer Van  
145 Zico Waeytens  
146 Tim Wellens  
AVC Aix-en-Provence
 
151 Thomas Lebas  
152 Jean-Edouard Antz  
153 Matthieu Converset  
154 Clément Koretzky  
155 Aurélien Ribet  
156 Thomas Rostollan  
LKT - Brandenburg
 
161 Johannes Heider  
162 Henning Bommel  
163 Michel Koch  
164 Tino Meier  
165 Stefan Schäfer  
166 Michael Weicht  
Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
 
171 Anthony Vignes  
172 Matthieu Jeannes  
173 Fabien Le Coguic  
174 Clément Mahe  
175 Florent Mallegol  
176 Fabien Sidaner  
Atlas Personal
 
181 Péter Kusztor  
182 Nicolas Baldo  
183 Jonathan Fumeaux  
184 Sebastian Reichenbach  
185 Florian Salzinger  
186 Christian Schneeberger  
CC Étupes
 
191 Kenny Elissonde  
192 Pierre Bonnet  
193 Mathieu Chiocca  
194 Evan Ferrand-Prevot  
195 Rudy Molard  
196 Émilien Viennet  
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
 
201 Walt De Winter  
202 Garrit Broeders  
203 Jeroen Hoorne  
204 Siebrecht Pieters  
205 Stijn Steels  
206 Niels Vandyck  
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
 
211 Stéphane Rossetto  
212 Albain Cormier  
213 Romain Delalot  
214 Mathieu Desniou  
215 Clément Penven  
216 Jimmy Turgis  
Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
 
221 Nico Schneider  
222 Cédric Gaoua  
223 Alexander Meenhorst  
224 Tom Thill  
225 Sacha Weber  
226 Joël Zangerle  
Armée de Terre
 
231 Alexandre Aulas  
232 Yann Guyot  
233 Sébastien Harbonnier  
234 Olivier Lefrançois  
235 Jérémy Ortiz  
236 Benoît Sinner  
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
 
241 Daniel Teklehaimanot  
242 Natnael Berhane  
243 Tsgabu Grmay  
244 Arvin Moazermi  
245 Youcef Reguigui  
246 Petr Vakoc  
Team Rémy Meder Haguenau
 
251 Maxime Robert  
252 Gérard Beghin  
253 Pierre-Henri Jung  
254 Edouard Lauber  
255 Vincent Renaud  
256 Ludovic Viennet  
EKZ Racing Team
 
261 Mirco Saggiorato  
262 Nico Bruengger  
263 Dominik Fuchs  
264 Christian Heule  
265 Raymond Kuenzli  
266 Remo Schuler  
Team Larger Mulhouse
 
271 Marcus Johansson  
272 Frédéric Frech  
273 Sandro Ielmini  
274 Maxime Marotte  
275 Johann Nystrand  
276 Grégor Weiss  

Back to top