TechPowered By

More tech

Ronde van Drenthe 2012 start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 07, 2012, 0:00 GMT,
Updated:
March 09, 2012, 23:50 GMT
Race:
Ronde van Drenthe

Official starters as of March 9, 2012

Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
1 Marianne Vos (Ned)    
2 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)    
3 Sarah Düster (Ger)    
4 Iris Slappendel (Ned)    
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)    
6 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)    
Team Specialized- Lululemon
11 Charlotte Becker (Ger)    
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)    
13 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)    
14 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)    
15 Trixi Worrack (Ger)    
16 Chloe Hosking (Aus)    
AA Drink - Leontien.nl
21 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)    
22 Lucinda Brand (Ned)    
23 Chantal Blaak (Ned)    
24 Lucy Martin (GBr)    
25 Kirsten Wild (Ned)    
26 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)    
GreenEdge-AIS
31 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)    
32 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)    
33 Jessie Maclean (Aus)    
34 Amanda Spratt (Aus)    
35 Alexis Rhodes (Aus)    
36 Judith Arndt (Ger)    
Hitec Products - Mistral Home
41 Emma Johansson (Swe)    
42 Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra)    
43 Emilie Moberg (Nor)    
44 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)    
45 Lise Nøstvold (Nor)    
46 Froydis Waerstad (Nor)    
Diadora-Pasta Zara
51 Giada Borgato (Ita)    
52 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)    
53 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)    
54 Alessandra Dettorre (Ita)    
55 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu)    
56 Agne Silinyte (Ltu)    
Be Pink
61 Simona Frapporti (Ita)    
62 Gloria Presti (Ita)    
63 Chiara Favaron Bissoli (Ita)    
64 Dalia Muccioli (Ita)    
65 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)    
66 Julia Martisova (Rus)    
Faren-Honda Team
71 Nicole Cooke (GBr)    
72 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)    
73
74 Jennifer Hohl (Swi)    
75 Elena Utrobina (Rus)    
76 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex)    
RusVelo
81 Venera Absalyamova (Rus)    
82 Victoria Kondel (Rus)    
83 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus)    
84 Irina Molicheva (Rus)    
85 Lidia Malakhova (Rus)    
86 Romy Kasper (Ger)    
Lotto Belisol Ladies
91 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)    
92 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)    
93 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)    
94 Nathalie Nijns (Bel)    
95 Joline Goossens (Bel)    
96 Kaat Hannes (Bel)    
Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team
101 Janneke Ensing (Ned)    
102 Irene Van De Broek (Ned)    
103 Martine Bras (Ned)    
104 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)    
105 Nina Kessler (Ned)    
106 Karen Elzing (Ned)    
MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss
111 Monia Baccaile (Ita)    
112 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)    
113 Alessandra Borchi (Ita)    
114 Valentina Carretta (Ita)    
115 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)    
116 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)    
Skil - 1t4i
121 Linda Van Rijen (Ned)    
122 Esra Tromp (Ned)    
123 Amy Pieters (Ned)    
124 Janneke Kanis (Ned)    
125 Suzanne De Goede (Ned)    
126 Adrie Visser (Ned)    
Kleo Ladies Team
131 Evelyn Arys (Bel)    
132 Martina Corazza (Ita)    
133 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)    
134 Anne Aernouts (Bel)    
135 Marie Lindberg (Swi)    
136 Petra Dijkman (Ned)    
Team TIBCO
141 Megan Guarnier (USA)    
142 Amanda Miller (USA)    
143 Samantha Schneider (USA)    
144 Jennifer Purcell (USA)    
145 Jennifer Wheeler (USA)    
146 Lauren Hall (USA)    
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
151 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)    
152 Lorena Foresi (Ita)    
153 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)    
154 Martina Ruzickova (Cze)    
155 Michal Ella (Isr)    
156 Sara Grifi (Ita)    
Team GSD Gestion
161 Emilie Aubry (Swi)    
162 Melanie Bravard (Fra)    
163 Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger)    
164 Lucie Pader (Fra)    
165 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux)    
166 Patricia Schwager (Swi)    
Vienne Futuroscope
171 Pascale Jeuland (Fra)    
172 Julie Beveridge (Can)    
173 Audrey Cordon (Fra)    
174 Carlee Taylor (Aus)    
175 Amelie Rivat (Fra)    
176 Andrea Graus (Aut)    
ABUS - Nutrixxion
181 Fabienne Schauss (Lux)    
182 Daniela Gass (Ger)    
183 Belinda Goss (Aus)    
184 Marlen Johrend (Ger)    
185 Emma Mac Kie (Aus)    
186 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)    
Bizkaia-Durango
191 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa)    
192 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa)    
193 Joanne Hogan (Aus)    
194 Anna Sanchis (Spa)    
195 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)    
196 Laura Vilanova (Spa)    
Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
201 Elena Berlato (Ita)    
202 Erica Cecchel (Ita)    
203 Francesca Cauz (Ita)    
204 Barbara Guarischi (Ita)    
205 Giulia Ronchi (Ita)    
206 Jennifer Fiori (Ita)    
Team Ibis Cycles
211 Martina Thomasson (Swi)    
212 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)    
213 Aafke Eshuis (Ned)    
214 Hannah Barnes (GBr)    
215 Pippa Handley (GBr)    
216 Julie Leth (Den)    
WV de Noord-Westhoek
221 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)    
222 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)    
223 Jet Wildeman (Ned)    
224 Annelies Visser (Ned)    
225 Henriette Woering (Ned)    
226 Julia Soek (Ned)    
German National Team
231 Madeleine Sandig (Ger)    
232 Stephanie Pohl (Ger)    
233
234 Janine Bubner (Ger)    
235 Lisa Küllmer (Ger)    
236
Exergy Twenty12
241 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)    
242 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)    
243 Andrea Dvorak (USA)    
244 Robin Farina (USA)    
245 Ashley James (USA)    
246 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA)    

Back to top