TechPowered By

More tech

PowerNet Tour of Southland start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 25, 2011, 5:01 BST,
Updated:
October 25, 2011, 6:02 BST
Race:
PowerNet Tour of Southland

Official starters as of October 25, 2011

Calder Stewart
#
1 Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
2 Marc Ryan (NZl)  
3 Sam Bewley (NZl)  
4 Jeremy Vennell (NZl)  
5 Jason Allen (NZl)  
6 Jason Christie (NZl)  
Share The Road
#
11 Jeremy Yates (NZl)  
12 Karl Murray (NZl)  
13 Justin Kerr (NZl)  
14 Brett Tivers (NZl)  
15 Tom David (NZl)  
16 Chris Macic (NZl)  
Pure Black Racing
#
21 Tim Gudsell (NZl)  
22 Glen Chadwick (NZl)  
23 Shem Rodger (NZl)  
24 Scott Lyttle (NZl)  
25 Daniel Barry (NZl)  
26 Louis Crosby (NZl)  
Subway Pro Cycling
#
31 Peter Latham (NZl)  
32 Westley Gough (NZl)  
33 Nick Lovegrove (NZl)  
34 Paul Odlin (NZl)  
35 Sam Horgan (NZl)  
36 Ian Smallman (NZl)  
Kia Motors
#
41 Alex Meenhorst (NZl)  
42 George Bennett (NZl)  
43 Joseph Lewis (Aus)  
44 Nick King (NZl)  
45 Courtney Black (NZl)  
46 Kieran Hambrook (NZl)  
PowerNet
#
51 Tom Scully (NZl)  
52 Shane Archbold (NZl)  
53 Myron Simpson (NZl)  
54 Cameron Karwowski (NZl)  
55 Josh Atkins (NZl)  
56 Alex Frame (NZl)  
Ascot Park Hotel
#
61 Clinton Avery (NZl)  
62 Aaron Strong (NZl)  
63 Mike Henton (NZl)  
64 Patrick Bevin (NZl)  
65 Wade Mangham (NZl)  
66 Bevan Mason (Aus)  
Mico - Protrain Cycling Team
#
71 Joseph Cooper (NZl)  
72 Brad Carter (NZl)  
73 Michael Vink (NZl)  
74 Louis Wright (NZl)  
75 Matt Wheatcroft (NZl)  
76 Dan Waluszewski (NZl)  
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing
#
81 Joe Chapman (NZl)  
82 Aaron Gate (NZl)  
83 Brendon Sharratt (NZl)  
84 Tom Francis (NZl)  
85 Sam Steele (NZl)  
86 Tom Ashley (NZl)  
The Southland Times
#
91 Pavel Stuchlik (Cze)  
92 Andi Bajic (Slo)  
93 Marc Prutton (NZl)  
94 Joshua Aldridge (NZl)  
95 Garry Smith (NZl)  
96 Simon Croom (NZl)  
Jackson Plumbing - Plumbing World
#
101 Mike Olheiser (USA)  
102 Christian Parrett (USA)  
103 Johnathan Toftoy (USA)  
104 Collin Samman (USA)  
105 Eric Lau (USA)  
106 Kane Walker (Aus)  
Henderson Construction Ltd
#
111 James McCoy (NZl)  
112 Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl)  
113 Leon Hextall (NZl)  
114 James Early (NZl)  
115 Matt Shallcrass (NZl)  
116 Tom Hubbard (NZl)  
Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching
#
121 Gordon McCauley (NZl)  
122 Scott Cunningham (NZl)  
123 Patrick Jones (NZl)  
124 Paul Whitley (NZl)  
125 Hamish Wright (NZl)  
126 Tim Carswell (NZl)  
Partners Life - Champion System
#
131 Eric Drower (NZl)  
132 Sheldon Gorter (NZl)  
133 Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl)  
134 Aidan McKenzie (Aus)  
135 Logan Mort (NZl)  
136 Dillon Bennett (NZl)  
Southern Institute of Technology
#
141 Lee Johnstone (NZl)  
142 Simon Binney (NZl)  
143 Simon Finucane (NZl)  
144 Steve Wright (NZl)  
145 Henri Bardoul (NZl)  
146 Gary Carleton (NZl)  
H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus
#
151 Mark Langlands (NZl)  
152 Scott Thomas (NZl)  
153 Dion Smith (NZl)  
154 Taylor Gunman (NZl)  
155 Fraser Gough (NZl)  
156 Alexander Ray (NZl)  
Ultimo - HGM
#
161 Aaron Schneider (USA)  
162 Greg Taylor (NZl)  
163 Daniel Molyneux (NZl)  
164 Richard Rollinson (NZl)  
165 Richard Lawson (NZl)  
166 Nick Jowsey (NZl)  
Radio Sport
#
171 Matt Marshall (NZl)  
172 Ryan Obst (Aus)  
173 Danny Pulbrook (Aus)  
174 Justin Stott (NZl)  
175 Peter Murphy (NZl)  
176 Craig Johns (Aus)  
Olphert Contracting Ltd
#
181 Tim Rush (NZl)  
182 Jonathon Atkinson (NZl)  
183 Jeremy Inglis (NZl)  
184 Brad Evans (NZl)  
185 Travis Kane (NZl)  
186 Kyle Wood (NZl)  

Back to top