Paris-Bruxelles start list

Provisional starters as of September 1, 2011

Team RadioShack
1Robbie McEwen (Aus)  
2George Bennett (NZl)  
3Sam Bewley (NZl)  
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
5Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)  
6Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
7Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
8Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
12Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
13Sébastien Hinault (Fra)  
14Steve Houanard (Fra)  
15Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra)  
16Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
17Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
18Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
BMC Racing Team
21Chad Beyer (USA)  
22Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
23Chris Butler (USA)  
24Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
25Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
26John Murphy (USA)  
27Michael Schär (Swi)  
28Simon Zahner (Swi)  
Katusha Team
31Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)  
32Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)  
33Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)  
34Serguei Ivanov (Rus)  
35Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
36Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
37Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
38Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
Omega Pharma-Lotto
41André Greipel (Ger)  
42Mario Aerts (Bel)  
43Adam Blythe (GBr)  
44David Boucher (Fra)  
45Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
46Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
47Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
48Frederik Willems (Bel)  
Quickstep Cycling Team
51Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
52Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
53Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
54Frédérique Robert (Bel)  
55Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
56Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
57Kevin Van Impe (Bel)  
58Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
Saxo Bank Sungard
61Jonathan Bellis (GBr)  
62Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
63Baden Cooke (Aus)  
64Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)  
65Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)  
66Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)  
67Luke Roberts (Aus)  
68David Tanner (Aus)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71Romain Feillu (Fra)  
72Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
73Borut Bozic (Slo)  
74Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
75Wouter Mol (Ned)  
76Marcello Pavarin (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli
81Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)  
82Luca Barla (Ita)  
83Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
84Matteo Di Serafino (Ita)  
85Francesco Ginanni (Ita)  
86Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)  
87Luca Solari (Ita)  
88Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)  
Bretagne - Schuller
91Eric Berthou (Fra)  
92Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
93Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)  
94Mathieu Halleguen (Fra)  
95Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
96Gaël Malacarne (Fra)  
97Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
98Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
101Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
102Florent Barle (Fra)  
103Romain Delalot (Fra)  
104Kevin Ista (Bel)  
105Kalle Kriit (Est)  
106Antoine Lavieu (Fra)  
107Damien Monier (Fra)  
108Adrien Petit (Fra)  
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
111Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
112Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra)  
113Diego Caccia (Ita)  
114Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
115Roberto De Patre (Ita)  
116Elia Favilli (Ita)  
117Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)  
118Emanuel Vona (Ita)  
FDJ
121William Bonnet (Fra)  
122Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
123Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
124Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
125Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
126Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
127Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
Geox-TMC
131Tomas Alberio (Ita)  
132Daniele Colli (Ita)  
133Marco Corti (Ita)  
134Fabio Felline (Ita)  
135Xavier Florencio (Spa)  
136Noè Gianetti (Swi)  
137Marko Kump (Slo)  
138Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
Landbouwkrediet
141Koen Barbe (Bel)  
142Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
143Bert De Waele (Bel)  
144Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
145Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
146Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
147Joeri Stallaert (Bel)  
148Geert Verheyen (Bel)  
Saur - Sojasun
151Arnaud Coyot (Fra)  
152Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
153Jérémie Galland (Fra)  
154Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
155Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
156Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
157Rony Martias (Fra)  
158Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
Skil - Shimano
161Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
162Yann Huguet (Fra)  
163Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
164Roger Kluge (Ger)  
165Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
166Sander Oostlander (Ned)  
167Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
168Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
Team Europcar
171Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
172Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
173Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
174Vincent Jerome (Fra)  
175Christophe Kern (Fra)  
176Guillaume Le Floch (Fra)  
177Kévin Reza (Fra)  
178Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Team NetApp
181Jan Barta (Cze)  
182Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
183Andreas Dietziker (Swi)  
184Alexander Gottfried (Ger)  
185Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
186Daryl Impey (RSA)  
187Leopold Konig (Cze)  
188Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
191Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
192Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)  
193Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)  
194Alexander Efimkin (Rus)  
195Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)  
196Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr)  
197Jure Kocjan (Slo)  
198Javier Megias Leal (Spa)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
201Sander Armee (Bel)  
202Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
203Johan Coenen (Bel)  
204Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
205Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
206Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)  
207Steven Van Vooren (Bel)  
208Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
Veranda's Willems - Accent
211Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
212Rob Goris (Bel)  
213Grégory Habeaux (Bel)  
214Bram Schmitz (Ned)  
215Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
216Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
217James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
218Evert Verbist (Bel)  
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
221Steven De Neef (Bel)  
222Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
223Jeroem Lepla (Bel)  
224Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel)  
225Kevin Van Dyck (Bel)  
226Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel)  
227Benjamin Verraes (Bel)  
228Kevin Verwaest (Bel)  
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
231Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
232Gilles Devillers (Bel)  
233Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
234Fabio Polazzi (Bel)  
235Christophe Premont (Bel)  
236Rudy Rouet (Bel)  
237Robin Steenuit (Bel)  
238Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
241Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)  
242Huub Duyn (Ned)  
243Sander Helven (Bel)  
244Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)  
245Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
246Steve Schets (Bel)  
247Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)  
248Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel)  
Back to top