TechPowered By

More tech

Oceania Road Cycling Championships start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 12, 2012, 3:47 GMT,
Updated:
March 12, 2012, 5:01 GMT
Race:
Oceania Cycling Championships

All starters for road races, time trials and junior events

Road races - Elite men
1 Dillon Bennett (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling  
2 Joseph Chapman (NZl) L & M Group Racing Team  
3 Scotty Cunningham (NZl) Southland  
4 Leon Hextall (NZl) Benchmark Homes  
5 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling  
6 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling  
7 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling  
8 Jeremy Betts (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
9 Michael Cupitt (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
10 Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
11 Sean Finning (Aus) Victorian Institute of Sport  
12 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
13 Derek Hrton (Gum) Guam  
14 William Lind (Aus) Australia/ACT/SuzukiTrek  
15 Peter Lombard (Gum) Guam  
16 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
17 Shaun McCarthy (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
18 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
19 Jason Spencer (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
20 Marc Williams (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
21 Blair Windsor (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
Elite women
1 Aimee Burns (NZl) Soul Star Racing  
2 Sequoia Cooper (NZl) Southland  
3 Josephine Giddens (NZl) Canterbury  
4 Jeannie Kuhajek (NZl) Soul Star Racing  
5 Tessa Molloy (NZl) Otago  
6 Laura Thompson (NZl) Soul Star Racing  
7 Rachel Southee (NZl) West Coast North Island  
8 Reta Trotman (NZl) Otago  
9 Gabrielle Vermunt (NZl) Soul Star Racing  
10 Georgia Williams (NZl) Kiwivelo  
11 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Jayco-AIS Women  
12 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Dream Team  
13 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS Women  
14 Emma Lawson (Aus) Australia/Tasmania/Pure Tasmania  
15 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
16 Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Team Vanderkitten-Focus  
17 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Guam  
Under 19 men
1 Liam Aitcheson (NZl) Southland  
2 Scott Ambrose (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
3 Nick Bain (NZl) Auckland  
4 Max Beckert (NZl) Otago  
5 Brodie Catterick (NZl) Tasman  
6 Patrick Daly (NZl) Southland  
7 Daniel Ellison (NZl) Tasman  
8 Kristoff Ford (NZl) Southland  
9 Sam Friend (NZl) Otago  
10 Joshua Haggerty (NZl) Southland  
11 Michel Hardy (NZl) Kiwivelo  
12 Tayla Harrison (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
13 Dylan Craig Ashley Kennett (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
14 Leatham Landon-Lane (NZl) Tasman  
15 Ryan MacKay (NZl) Southland  
16 Hayden McCormick (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
17 Mitchell Podmore (NZl) Otago  
18 Corby Price (NZl) Waikato-BOP  
19 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
20 George Tutton (NZl) Benchmark Homes  
21 Tom Vessey (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
22 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) Southland  
23 Luke Wieblitz (NZl) Otago  
24 Nathan Bradshaw (Aus) NSWIS  
25 Jack Cummings (Aus) Jayco/VIS  
26 Trent Derecourt (Aus) Australia  
27 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia  
28 Owen Gillott (Aus) HPRW  
29 Evan Hull (Aus) Jayco/VIS  
30 Phil Jermyn (Aus) ACTAS  
31 Phil Jermyn (Aus) ACTAS  
32 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Queensland Academy Sport  
33 Bradley Linfield (Aus) Australia  
34 Robert McCarthy (Aus) Australia  
35 Jack McCulloch (Aus) NSWIS  
36 Jake McMahon (Aus) Pure Tasmania/Deloitte TIS cycling team  
37 Alex Morgan (Aus) Jayco/VIS  
38 Matthew Nicholson (Aus) Lawson Homes  
39 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport  
40 Miles Scotson (Aus) Australia - SASI  
41 Luke Williams (Aus) NSWIS  
42 Ben Wortelboer (NZl) Canterbury  
Under 23 men
1 Chad Adair (NZl) Canterbury  
2 William Bowman (NZl) Benchmark Homes  
3 Brehan Cairns (NZl) Southland  
4 Jason Christie (NZl) Mid South Canterbury  
5 Brad Evans (NZl) Otago  
6 Lee Evans (NZl) L & M Group Racing Team  
7 Patrick Jones (NZl) Otago  
8 Tim Rush (NZl) Mid South Canterbury  
9 Bradley Tuhi (NZl) Southland  
10 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS  
11 Timothy Cameron (Aus) Australia  
12 Alex Clements (Aus) Tasmanian Institute of Sport  
13 Samuel Davis (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
14 Luke Davison (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
15 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS  
16 David Edwards (Aus) Team Jayco Honey-Shotz  
17 Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
18 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS  
19 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS  
20 Brenton Jones (Aus) TORQ Australia  
21 Jordan Kerby (Aus) QAS  
22 Scott Law (Aus) NSWIS  
23 Jackson Law (Aus) NSWIS  
24 Alastair Loutit (Aus) GPM - Wilson Racing  
25 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Team Jayco Honey-Shotz  
26 Brian McLeod (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
27 Ivan Michelin-Beard (Aus) Suzuki Trek  
28 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
29 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS  
Time Trials - Elite men
1 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling  
2 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling  
3 Michael Cupitt (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
4 Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
5 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Drapac Development  
6 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
7 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
8 Jason Spencer (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
9 Marc Williams (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
10 Blair Windsor (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
Elite women
1 Josephine Giddens (NZl) Canterbury  
2 Rachel Southee (NZl) West Coast North Island  
3 Gabrielle Vermunt (NZl) Soul Star Racing  
4 Georgia Williams (NZl) Kiwivelo  
5 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Jayco-AIS Women  
6 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS Women  
7 Emma Lawson (Aus) Australia/Tasmania/Pure Tasmania  
8 Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Team Vanderkitten-Focus  
Under 19 men
1 Liam Aitcheson (NZl) Southland  
2 Scott Ambrose (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
3 Nick Bain (NZl) Auckland  
4 Max Beckert (NZl) Otago  
5 Sam Friend (NZl) Otago  
6 Joshua Haggerty (NZl) Southland  
7 Michel Hardy (NZl) Kiwivelo  
8 Tayla Harrison (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
9 Dylan Craig Ashley Kennett (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
10 Ryan MacKay (NZl) Southland  
11 Hayden McCormick (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
12 Mitchell Podmore (NZl) Otago  
13 Corby Price (NZl) Waikato-BOP  
14 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
15 George Tutton (NZl) Benchmark Homes  
16 Tom Vessey (NZl) New Zealand National Junior Team  
17 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) Southland  
18 Luke Wieblitz (NZl) Otago  
19 Ben Wortelboer (NZl) Canterbury  
20 Trent Derecourt (Aus) Australia  
21 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia  
22 Owen Gillott (Aus) HPRW  
23 Phil Jermyn (Aus) ACTAS  
24 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Queensland Academy Sport  
25 Bradley Linfield (Aus) Australia  
26 Robert McCarthy (Aus) Australia  
27 Jack McCulloch (Aus) NSWIS  
28 Jake McMahon (Aus) Pure Tasmania/Deloitte TIS cycling team  
29 Alex Morgan (Aus) Jayco/VIS  
30 Matthew Nicholson (Aus) Lawson Homes Cycling  
31 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport  
32 Miles Scotson (Aus) Australia - SASI  
33 Luke Williams (Aus) NSWIS  
34 Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus) ACTAS  
Under 23 men's time trial
1 Chad Adair (NZl) Canterbury  
2 William Bowman (NZl) Benchmark Homes  
3 Jason Christie (NZl) Mid South Canterbury  
4 Lee Evans (NZl) L & M Group Racing Team  
5 Mitchell Podmore (NZl) Otago  
6 Tim Rush (NZl) Mid South Canterbury  
7 Alex Clements (Aus) Tasmanian Institute of Sport  
8 Luke Davison (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
9 David Edwards (Aus) Jayco- Honey Shotz,  
10 Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
11 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS  
12 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco - AIS  
13 Brenton Jones (Aus) TORQ Australia  
14 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Team Jayco Honey-Shotz  
15 Brian McLeod (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts  
16 Ivan Michelin-Beard (Aus) ACTAS  

Back to top