Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen start list

Official starters as of October 10, 2011

Omega Pharma-Lotto
1Adam Blythe (GBr)  
2Mario Aerts (Bel)  
3David Boucher (Fra)  
4André Greipel (Ger)  
5Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
6Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
7Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)  
Quickstep Cycling Team
11Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
12Addy Engels (Ned)  
13Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
14Frédérique Robert (Bel)  
15Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
16Kevin Van Impe (Bel)  
17Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
18Julien Vermote (Bel)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
22Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
23Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
24Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
25Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)  
26Jens Mouris (Ned)  
27Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
28Willem Wauters (Bel)  
FDJ
31Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
32Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
33Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
34Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
35Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
36Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
37Cédric Pineau (Fra)  
38Dominique Rollin (Can)  
Landbouwkrediet
41Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)  
42Hans Dekkers (Ned)  
43Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)  
44Matti Helminen (Fin)  
45Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
46Kevin Peeters (Bel)  
47Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
48Joeri Stallaert (Bel)  
Skil - Shimano
51Robin Chaigneau (Ned)  
52Roy Curvers (Ned)  
53Bert De Backer (Bel)  
54Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)  
55Albert Timmer (Ned)  
56Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
57Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
58Tom Veelers (Ned)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61Dominique Cornu (Bel)  
62Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
63Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
64Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)  
65Steven Van Vooren (Bel)  
66Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
67Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
68Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
Veranda's Willems - Accent
71Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
72Wim De Vocht (Bel)  
73Sjef De Wilde (Bel)  
74Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
75Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
76Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
77James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
78Evert Verbist (Bel)  
An Post - Sean Kelly
81Mark Cassidy (Irl)  
82Kevin Claeys (Bel)  
83Niko Eeckhout (Bel)  
84Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
85Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)  
86Philip Lavery (Irl)  
87Ronan McLaughlin (Irl)  
88Mark McNally (GBr)  
Atlas Personal
91Raphael Addy (Swi)  
92Marius Bernatonis (Ltu)  
93Nicolas Baldo (Fra)  
94Peter Erdin (Swi)  
95Pirmin Lang (Swi)  
96Peter Kusztor (Hun)  
97David Rosch (Ger)  
98Florian Salzinger (Ger)  
Colba - Mercury
101Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
102Jurgen François (Bel)  
103Kevin Grieten (Bel)  
104Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr)  
105Phillip Schulz (Ger)  
106Tom Van Becelaere (Bel)  
107Philip Vandaele (Bel)  
108Timothy Vangheel (Bel)  
Cyclingteam De Rijke
111Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned)  
112Ike Groen (Ned)  
113Yoeri Havik (Ned)  
114Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
115Kai Reus (Ned)  
116Bas Stamsnijder (Ned)  
117Remco Te Brake (Ned)  
118Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned)  
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
121Johim Ariesen (Ned)  
122Sierk De Haan (Ned)  
123Jarno Gmelich (Ned)  
124Jasper Hamelink (Ned)  
125Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
126
127Brian Megens (Ned)  
128Stefan Poutsma (Ned)  
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
131Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)  
132Huub Duyn (Ned)  
133Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)  
134Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
135Steve Schets (Bel)  
136James Spragg (GBr)  
137Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)  
138Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel)  
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
141Steven De Neef (Bel)  
142Walt De Winter (Bel)  
143Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
144Stijn Steels (Bel)  
145Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel)  
146Kevin Van Dyck (Bel)  
147Benjamin Verraes (Bel)  
148Kevin Verwaest (Bel)  
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
151Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
152Tom Dernies (Bel)  
153Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
154Boris Dron (Bel)  
155Benoît Naert (Bel)  
156Gil Suray (Bel)  
157Kévin Thome (Bel)  
158Axel Gremelpont (Bel)  
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
161Andre Benoit (Ger)  
162Remco Broers (Ned)  
163Stefan Cohnen (Ned)  
164Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger)  
165Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)  
166Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu)  
167Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)  
168Christian Poos (Lux)  
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
171Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)  
172Matthias Bertling (Ger)  
173Joop De Gans (Ned)  
174Stefan Ganser (Ger)  
175Luc Hagenaars (Ned)  
176
177Alexander Schmitt (Ger)  
178Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned)  
TT Raiko Argon 18
181Mathias Belka (Ger)  
182Yannick Bok (Ger)  
183Han Deutschmann (Ger)  
184Jannick Gnoth (Ger)  
185Arne Hassink (Ned)  
186Adrian Hense (Ger)  
187Martin Klöpping (Ger)  
188Thomas Koep (Ger)  
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
191Gaëtan Bille (Bel)  
192Jonathan Dewitte (Bel)  
193Gilles Devillers (Bel)  
194Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
195Fabio Polazzi (Bel)  
196Rudy Rouet (Bel)  
197Christophe Premont (Bel)  
198Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
Netherlands
201Thomas Dekker (Ned)  
202Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
203Rene Hooghiemster (Ned)  
204Wim Stoetinga (Ned)  
205Wouter Wippert (Ned)  
Back to top