La Tropicale Amissa Bongo start list

2011 participants

Europcar
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Europcar  
2Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Europcar  
3Mathieu Claude (Fra) Europcar  
4Yohann Gène (Fra) Europcar  
5Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Europcar  
6Franck Bouyer (Fra) Europcar  
Gabon
11Leris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon  
12Ghislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon  
13Arnaud Ontsatsi (Gab) Gabon  
14David Ndjassy Nombo (Gab) Gabon  
15Gael Nzoughe (Gab) Gabon  
16Edouard Ekomie (Gab) Gabon  
FDJ
21Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
22Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
23Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
24Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
25Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  
26Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  
Maroc
31Adil Jelloul (Mar) Maroc  
32Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Maroc  
33Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Maroc  
34Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Maroc  
35Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Maroc  
36Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Maroc  
UCI Continental Center
41Dan Craven (Nam) UCI Continental Center  
42Obert Chembe (Zam) UCI Continental Center  
43Trust Munangandu (Zam) UCI Continental Center  
44Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI Continental Center  
45Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Continental Center  
46Sallomon Bittew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI Continental Center  
Quick Step
51Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step  
52Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quick Step  
53Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step  
54Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quick Step  
55Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step  
56Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step  
Eritrea
61Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Eritrea  
62Meron Russom (Eri) Eritrea  
63Dawit Haile (Eri) Eritrea  
64Frekalsi Debesai (Eri) Eritrea  
65Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea  
66Misgua Okbatsion (Eri) Eritrea  
Cameroon
71Robert Tawedi Mody (Cmr) Cameroon  
72Clovis Kamzong Abossolo (Cmr) Cameroon  
73Eric Ngomeni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon  
74Serge Tchankoutio Tchuengue (Cmr) Cameroon  
75Noel Tanessop Sah (Cmr) Cameroon  
76Arthuce Jodele Tella (Cmr) Cameroon  
Chipotle Development Team
81Andrew Barker (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
82Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
83Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Chipotle Development Team  
84Maxwell Durschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
85Anders Newburry (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
86Robert Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
MTN Cycling Team
91Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Cycling Team  
92Stanley Namanyana (RSA) MTN Cycling Team  
93Loto Petrus (Nam) MTN Cycling Team  
94Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Cycling Team  
95Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN Cycling Team  
96Charles Keey (RSA) MTN Cycling Team  
Vélo Club de l’Amitié
101Frédéric Obiang (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
102Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
103Sylver Dima (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
104Charles Anguilet (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
105Ange Nzatski Koumba (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
106Mamazoul Ibinga (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
Burkina Faso
111Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
112Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
113Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
114Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso  
115Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
116Noufou Minougou (Bur) Burkina Faso  
Rwanda
121Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda  
122Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda  
123Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda  
124Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda  
125Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) Rwanda  
126Emmanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda  
Kenya
131Samuel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya  
132Suliman Kangangi (Ken) Kenya  
133Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya  
134Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken) Kenya  
135Nderi Mwai Zakayo (Ken) Kenya  
Libya
141Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lba) Libya  
142Amin Abdelrazag Alkilani (Lba) Libya  
143Ahmed Abdalla (Lba) Libya  
144Abulati El Aghrbi (Lba) Libya  
145Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya  
146Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya  
Back to top