Hoogerheide UCI World Cup start list

Official starters as of January 21, 2012

Elite Men

1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
2Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
3Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta Fitness / Specialized  
4Martin Zlamalik (Cze) KDL Trans  
5Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)  
6Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
8Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
9Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
10Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
11Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
12Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
13Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
14Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
15Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
16Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
19Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube  
20Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
21Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
22Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
23Clément Bourgoin (Fra)  
24Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
25Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
26Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
27Sascha Weber (Ger)  
28Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team  
30Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus  
31Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS / Felt  
32Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com  
33Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike  
34James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com  
35Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus  
36Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)  
37Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)  
38Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
39Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
40Thijs Al (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
41Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
42Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
43Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
44Mitchell Huenders (Ned)  
45Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
48Magnus Darvell (Swe)  
49Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles  
50Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team  
51Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com  
52Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower Mtb - Racing  
53Simon Zahner (Swi)  
54Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti  
55Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi  
56Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team  
58Craig Richey (Can)  
59Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)  
60Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
61Gusty Bausch (Lux)  
62Christian Helmig (Lux)  
63Joachim Parbo (Den)  
64Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)  
65Lewis Rattray (Aus)  
66David Quist (Nor)  
Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
2Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
4Sophie De Boer (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg  
6Arenda Grimberg (Ned)  
7Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil - Koga  
8Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
10Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams  
11Lana Verberne (Ned)  
12Evy Kuijpers (Ned)  
14Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)  
15Gesa Bruchmann (Ger)  
16Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)  
17Caroline Mani (Fra)  
18Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus  
20Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)  
21Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
22Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet - Fidea  
23Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing  
24Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet - Fidea  
26Annie Last (GBr)  
27Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
28Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Cycling  
29Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com  
30Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers - The Race Club  
31Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com  
32Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing  
33Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team  
34Jasmin Achermann (Swi)  
35Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi)  
36Sabrina Maurer (Swi)  
37Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie  
38Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren  
39Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team  
40Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
41Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team  
42Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R  
43Kim Van De Steene (Bel)  
44Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW  
45Vania Rossi (Ita)  
46Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)  
47Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
48Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)  
49Kajsa Snihs (Swe)  
50Christine Majerus (Lux)  
51Olga Wasiuk (Pol)  
52Madara Furmane (Lat)  
53Lelde Ardave (Lat)  
54Nikoline Hansen (Den)  
55Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)  
56Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)  
57Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)  
U23 Men
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands  
2Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands  
3Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands  
4Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands  
5Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands  
6David Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands  
7Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands  
10Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium  
11Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium  
12Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium  
13Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium  
14Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium  
15Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium  
18Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France  
19Clément Venturini (Fra) France  
20Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) France  
21David Menut (Fra) France  
22Kévin Bouvard (Fra) France  
23Camille Thominet (Fra) France  
24Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic  
25Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic  
26Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic  
27Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic  
28Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic  
29Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic  
32Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland  
33Arnaud Grand (Swi) Switzerland  
34Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland  
35Michael Wildhaber (Swi) Switzerland  
36Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Ger) Germany  
37Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany  
38Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany  
41Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States  
42Cody Kaiser (USA) United States  
43Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy  
44Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy  
45Marek Konwa (Pol) Poland  
46Bartosz Pilis (Pol) Poland  
47Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland  
48Wojciech Malec (Pol) Poland  
49Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) Spain  
50Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) Spain  
51David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa) Spain  
52Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spa) Spain  
53Steven James (GBr) Great Britain  
54Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain  
55Luke Gray (GBr) Great Britain  
56Jack Clarkson (GBr) Great Britain  
57Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) Luxembourg  
58Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg  
59Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark  
60Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
61Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) Denmark  
62Ludwig Söderqvist (Swe) Sweden  
63Talius Kalina (Ltu) Lithuania  
64Domas Manikas (Ltu) Lithuania  
65Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Canada  
66Kiernan Orange (Can) Canada  
67Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands-B  
68Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands-B  
69Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands-B  
70Douwe Verberne (Ned) Netherlands-B  
Junior Men
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France  
3Romain Seigle (Fra) France  
4Anthony Turgis (Fra) France  
5Victor Koretzky (Fra) France  
6Dylan Kowalski (Fra) France  
8Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium  
9Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium  
10Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium  
11Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium  
12Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium  
13Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium  
16Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland  
17Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Switzerland  
18Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Switzerland  
19Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic  
20Jan Brezna (Cze) Czech Republic  
21Jan Vastl (Cze) Czech Republic  
23Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic  
24Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
26Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany  
27Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany  
28Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany  
29Steffen Müller (Ger) Germany  
30Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands  
31Pjotr Van Beek (Ned) Netherlands  
32Ariesen Tim (Ned) Netherlands  
33Stan Wijkel (Ned) Netherlands  
34Koen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands  
35Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands  
36Toon Wouters (Ned) Netherlands  
39Hugo Robinson (GBr) Great Britain  
40Alexander Welburn (GBr) Great Britain  
41Joseph Moses (GBr) Great Britain  
42Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy  
43Francesco Pedante (Ita) Italy  
44Luca De Nicola (Ita) Italy  
45Andrew Dillman (USA) United States  
46Curtis White (USA) United States  
47Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States  
48Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States  
49Yohan Patry (Can) Canada  
50Samuel Beaudoin (Can) Canada  
51Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland  
52Mateusz Grabis (Pol) Poland  
53Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland  
54Tobiasz Lis (Pol) Poland  
55Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland  
56Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
57Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg  
58Alec Lang (Lux) Luxembourg  
59Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa) Spain  
60Toki Sawada (Jpn) Japan  
61Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan  
62Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) Japan  
64Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark  
65Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden  
66Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden  
67Zygimantas Baikstys (Ltu) Lithuania  
68Arnas Pelaitis (Ltu) Lithuania  
70Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands-B  
71Niels Goeree (Ned) Netherlands-B  
72Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands-B  
73Bryan Van Rooyen (Ned) Netherlands-B  
74Mats Lammertink (Ned) Netherlands-B  
77Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands-B  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top