TechPowered By

More tech

Hoogerheide UCI World Cup start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 21, 2012, 16:58 GMT,
Updated:
January 21, 2012, 16:59 GMT
Race:
UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #8

Official starters as of January 21, 2012

Elite Men

1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
2 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus    
3 Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta Fitness / Specialized    
4 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) KDL Trans    
5 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)    
6 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
8 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
9 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
10 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
11 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
12 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
13 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
14 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
16 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
19 Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube    
20 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
21 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
22 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
23 Clément Bourgoin (Fra)    
24 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
25 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
26 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
27 Sascha Weber (Ger)    
28 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
30 Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus    
31 Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS / Felt    
32 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
33 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike    
34 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
35 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus    
36 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)    
37 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)    
38 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
39 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
40 Thijs Al (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
41 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
42 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
43 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
44 Mitchell Huenders (Ned)    
45 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
48 Magnus Darvell (Swe)    
49 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles    
50 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team    
51 Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
52 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower Mtb - Racing    
53 Simon Zahner (Swi)    
54 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti    
55 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
56 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team    
58 Craig Richey (Can)    
59 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)    
60 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor    
61 Gusty Bausch (Lux)    
62 Christian Helmig (Lux)    
63 Joachim Parbo (Den)    
64 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)    
65 Lewis Rattray (Aus)    
66 David Quist (Nor)    
Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
2 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
4 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Telenet - Fidea    
5 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg    
6 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)    
7 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil - Koga    
8 Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
10 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
11 Lana Verberne (Ned)    
12 Evy Kuijpers (Ned)    
14 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)    
15 Gesa Bruchmann (Ger)    
16 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)    
17 Caroline Mani (Fra)    
18 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus    
20 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)    
21 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
22 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet - Fidea    
23 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing    
24 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet - Fidea    
26 Annie Last (GBr)    
27 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
28 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Cycling    
29 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
30 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers - The Race Club    
31 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
32 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing    
33 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team    
34 Jasmin Achermann (Swi)    
35 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi)    
36 Sabrina Maurer (Swi)    
37 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie    
38 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren    
39 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team    
40 Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
41 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team    
42 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R    
43 Kim Van De Steene (Bel)    
44 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW    
45 Vania Rossi (Ita)    
46 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)    
47 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
48 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)    
49 Kajsa Snihs (Swe)    
50 Christine Majerus (Lux)    
51 Olga Wasiuk (Pol)    
52 Madara Furmane (Lat)    
53 Lelde Ardave (Lat)    
54 Nikoline Hansen (Den)    
55 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)    
56 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)    
57 Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)    
U23 Men
1 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands    
2 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands    
3 Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands    
5 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands    
6 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands    
7 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands    
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium    
11 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium    
12 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium    
13 Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium    
14 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium    
15 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium    
18 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France    
19 Clément Venturini (Fra) France    
20 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) France    
21 David Menut (Fra) France    
22 Kévin Bouvard (Fra) France    
23 Camille Thominet (Fra) France    
24 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic    
25 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic    
26 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic    
27 Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic    
28 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic    
29 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic    
32 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland    
33 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Switzerland    
34 Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland    
35 Michael Wildhaber (Swi) Switzerland    
36 Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Ger) Germany    
37 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany    
38 Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany    
41 Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States    
42 Cody Kaiser (USA) United States    
43 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy    
44 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy    
45 Marek Konwa (Pol) Poland    
46 Bartosz Pilis (Pol) Poland    
47 Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland    
48 Wojciech Malec (Pol) Poland    
49 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) Spain    
50 Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) Spain    
51 David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa) Spain    
52 Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spa) Spain    
53 Steven James (GBr) Great Britain    
54 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain    
55 Luke Gray (GBr) Great Britain    
56 Jack Clarkson (GBr) Great Britain    
57 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) Luxembourg    
58 Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg    
59 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark    
60 Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark    
61 Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) Denmark    
62 Ludwig Söderqvist (Swe) Sweden    
63 Talius Kalina (Ltu) Lithuania    
64 Domas Manikas (Ltu) Lithuania    
65 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Canada    
66 Kiernan Orange (Can) Canada    
67 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands-B    
68 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands-B    
69 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands-B    
70 Douwe Verberne (Ned) Netherlands-B    
Junior Men
2 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France    
3 Romain Seigle (Fra) France    
4 Anthony Turgis (Fra) France    
5 Victor Koretzky (Fra) France    
6 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) France    
8 Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium    
9 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium    
10 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium    
11 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium    
12 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium    
13 Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium    
16 Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland    
17 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Switzerland    
18 Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Switzerland    
19 Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic    
20 Jan Brezna (Cze) Czech Republic    
21 Jan Vastl (Cze) Czech Republic    
23 Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic    
24 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany    
26 Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany    
27 Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany    
28 Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany    
29 Steffen Müller (Ger) Germany    
30 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands    
31 Pjotr Van Beek (Ned) Netherlands    
32 Ariesen Tim (Ned) Netherlands    
33 Stan Wijkel (Ned) Netherlands    
34 Koen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands    
35 Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands    
36 Toon Wouters (Ned) Netherlands    
39 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Great Britain    
40 Alexander Welburn (GBr) Great Britain    
41 Joseph Moses (GBr) Great Britain    
42 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy    
43 Francesco Pedante (Ita) Italy    
44 Luca De Nicola (Ita) Italy    
45 Andrew Dillman (USA) United States    
46 Curtis White (USA) United States    
47 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States    
48 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States    
49 Yohan Patry (Can) Canada    
50 Samuel Beaudoin (Can) Canada    
51 Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland    
52 Mateusz Grabis (Pol) Poland    
53 Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland    
54 Tobiasz Lis (Pol) Poland    
55 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland    
56 Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg    
57 Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg    
58 Alec Lang (Lux) Luxembourg    
59 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa) Spain    
60 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Japan    
61 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan    
62 Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) Japan    
64 Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark    
65 Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden    
66 Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden    
67 Zygimantas Baikstys (Ltu) Lithuania    
68 Arnas Pelaitis (Ltu) Lithuania    
70 Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands-B    
71 Niels Goeree (Ned) Netherlands-B    
72 Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands-B    
73 Bryan Van Rooyen (Ned) Netherlands-B    
74 Mats Lammertink (Ned) Netherlands-B    
77 Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands-B    

Back to top