Holland Ladies Tour start list

2010 participants

Nederland Bloeit

1 Marianne Vos (Ned)
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)
3 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel)
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)
5 Suzanne De Goede (Ned)
6 Janneke Kanis (Ned)

Cervelo Test Team

11 Charlotte Becker (Ger)
12 Regina Bruins (Ned)
13 Sarah Düster (Ger)
14 Emilie Aubry (Swi)
15 Iris Slappendel (Ned)
16 Kirsten Wild (Ned)

HTC Columbia Women

21 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger)
22 Evelyn Stevens (USA)
23 Chloe Hosking (Aus)
24 Linda Villumsen (NZl)
25 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)
26 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)

Redsun Cycling Team

31 Anne Arnouts (Bel)
32 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)
33 Inge Klep (Ned)
34 Marie Lindberg (Swe)
35 Emma Johansson (Swe)
36 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)

Noris Cycling UG

41 Elke Gebhardt (Ger)
42 Trixi Worrack (Ger)
43 Madeleine Sandig (Ger)
44 Alison Testroete (Can)

Lotto Ladies Team

51 Veronica Andreasson (Swe)
52 Lizanne Naude (RSA)
53 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)
54 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
55 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)

Hitec Products UCK

61 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
62 Trine Schmidt (Den)
63 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)
64 Sara Mustonen (Swe)
65 Tone Hatteland (Nor)
66 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)

Leontien.NL

71 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned)
72 Lucinda Brand (Ned)
73 Andrea Bosman (Ned)
74 Chantal Blaak (Ned)
75 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
76 Anne De Wildt (Ned)

German National Team

81 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
82 Franziska Ruschke (Ger)
83 Janine Bubner (Ger)
84 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)
85 Melanie Wotsch (Ger)
86 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger)

Switzerland Women Cycling Team

91 Jasmin Ackermann (Swi)
92 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
93 Desiree Ehrler (Swi)
94 Sandra Weiss (Swi)
95 Martina Weiss (Swi)

USA Women Cycling Team

101 Carmen Small (USA)
102 Shelley Olds (USA)
103 Sinead Miller (USA)
104 Amanda Miller (USA)
105 Coryn Rivera (USA)

Canadian National Team

111 Joelle Numainville (Can)
112 Erinne Willock (Can)
113 Leah Guloien (Can)
114 Anne Samplonius (Can)
115 Heather Logan (Can)
116 Denise Ramsden (Can)

Rapha / Condor

121 Dragana Kovacevic (Srb)
122 Charlotte Colcough (GBr)
123 Katie Fearnehough (GBr)
124 Corrine Hall (GBr)
125 Jovana Krtinic (Srb)
126 Amy Bradley (Aus)

Wales National Team

131 Alexandra Greenfield (GBr)
132 Hannah Rich (GBr)
133 Angharrad Mason (GBr)
134 Kara Chesworth (GBr)
135 Lowri Bunn (GBr)

Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam

141 Winanda Spoor (Ned)
142 Nina Kessler (Ned)
143 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned)
144 Janneke Ensing (Ned)
145 Danielle Bekkering (Ned)
146 Jarmila Machacova (Cze)

Batavus Ladies Cycling Team

151 Ersa Tromp (Ned)
152 Anne Heijkoop (Ned)
153 Julia Soek (Ned)
154 Elise Van Hage (Ned)
155 Marit Huisman (Ned)
156 Vera Koedooder (Ned)

Mixteam Merida / Gauss

161 Roxane Kneteman (Ned)
162 Amy Pieters (Ned)
163 Hannah Welter (Ned)
164 Marte Lenferink (Ned)
165 Martine Bras (Ned)
166 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)

Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team

171 Kim De Baat (Ned)
172 Jorinda De Heer (Ned)
173 Suzan Simons (Ned)
174 Anouk Rockx (Ned)
175 Sofie Verdonck (Bel)
176 Amanda Bongaards (Ned)

MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team

181 Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned)
182 Aafke Eshuis (Ned)
183 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus)
184 Sofie Van Horik (Ned)
185 Kate Cullen (GBr)
186 Emily Collins (NZl)

Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel

191 Kim Wouters (Ned)
192 Dyonne Dekkers (Ned)
193 Imke Hartogs (Ned)
194 Karen Fulton (NZl)
195 Linda Schepers (Ned)
196 Eefje Tabak (Ned)

Team Jan van Arckel

201 Olivia Koster (Ned)
202 Judith Bloem (Ned)
203 Marieke Den Otter (Ned)
204 Sigrid Kruizenga (Ned)
205 Esther Kortekaas (Ned)
206 Manon Klomp (Ned)

Rabo Lady Force

211 Marissa Otten (Ned)
212 Sonja Boogaard (Ned)
213 Pelin Cizgin (Aut)
214 Anne Eversdijk (Ned)
215 Kim Banga (Ned)
216 Baukje Doedée (Ned)

Restore Cycling / Ahoij

221 Tina Nielsen (Den)
222 Irene Tesink (Ned)
223 Mariëlle Kerste (Ned)
224 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)
225 Noortje De Kort (Ned)

Sram-WV Eemland

231 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)
232 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)
233 Melissa Slewe (Ned)
234 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned)
235 Henriette Woering (Ned)
236 Melanie Woering (Ned)

People Trust

241 Silke Kogelman (Ned)
242 Joukje Braam (Ned)
243 Judith Jelsma (Ned)
244 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)
245 Juliette Wigbold (Ned)

Team Tubanters

251 Britt Jansen (Ned)
252 Hielke Elferink (Ned)
253 Karin Truijen (Ned)
254 Pippa Handley (GBr)
255 Emma Crum (NZl)
256 Nathalie Jolink (Ned)

Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG

261 Alie Gercama (Ned)
262 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned)
263 Lisanne Ottema (Ned)
264 Ivana Tiessens (Ned)
265 Hanneke Mulder (Ned)
266 Linda Kroes (Ned)

Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars

271 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned)
272 Erica Broekema (Ned)
273 Geerike Schreurs (Ned)
274 Willeke Knol (Ned)
275 Miriam Lassche (Ned)

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi

281 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)
282 Elena Berlato (Ita)
283 Valentina Carretta (Ita)
284 Jennifer Fiori (Ita)

Back to top