GP Citta di Lugano start list

Official starters as of February 25, 2012

Liquigas-Cannondale
1Ivan Basso (Ita)  
2Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
3Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
4Federico Canuti (Ita)  
5Edward King (USA)  
6Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)  
7Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
8Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
Lampre - ISD
21Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
22Grega Bole (Slo)  
23Matthew Lloyd (Aus)  
24Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)  
25Michele Scarponi (Ita)  
26Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)  
27Simone Stortoni (Ita)  
28Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
Colombia - Coldeportes
41Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)  
42Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)  
43Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)  
44Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
45Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)  
46Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)  
47Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
48Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col)  
Acqua & Sapone
61Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
62Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
63Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
64Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
65Danilo Di Luca (Ita)  
66Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
67Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
68Francesco Reda (Ita)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
81Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
82Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
83Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
84Filippo Savini (Ita)  
85Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
86Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
87Marco Coledan (Ita)  
88Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
Itera - Katusha
101Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
102Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus)  
103Sergei Rudaskov (Rus)  
104Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
105Alexander Rybakov (Rus)  
106Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus)  
107Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
108Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus)  
Team Nippo
121Fortunato Baliani (Ita)  
122Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)  
123Henry Frusto (Ita)  
124Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita)  
125Hideto Nakane (Jpn)  
126Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
127Alexander Zdanov (Rus)  
128Junya Sano (Jpn)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
141Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita)  
142Blaz Bonca (Slo)  
143Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita)  
144John Mclean David (GBr)  
145Maurizio Biondo (Ita)  
146Roberto Cesaro (Ita)  
147Enrico Rossi (Ita)  
148Luka Grubic (Cro)  
BMC Racing Team
11Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
12Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
13Mathias Frank (Swi)  
14Cadel Evans (Aus)  
15Amael Moinard (Fra)  
16Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)  
17Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
18Johann Tschopp (Swi)  
AG2R La Mondiale
31Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)  
32Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
33Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
34Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
35Sebastien Minard (Fra)  
36Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
37Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
38Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
Utensilnord Named
51Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa)  
52Oleg Berdos (Mda)  
53Paolo Bailetti (Ita)  
54Gabriele Bosisio (Ita)  
55Stiven Fanelli (Ita)  
56Edoardo Girardi (Ita)  
57Davide Mucelli (Ita)  
58Federico Rocchetti (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli
71Fabio Felline (Ita)  
72Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
73Giairo Ermeti (Ita)  
74Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
75Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa)  
76Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
77Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
78Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
Adria Mobil
91Tomaz Nose (Slo)  
92Kristjan Fajt (Slo)  
93Aljaz Hocevar (Slo)  
94Simon Pavlin (Slo)  
95Matej Mugerli (Slo)  
96Marko Kump (Slo)  
97Kristijan Durasek (Cro)  
98Matej Gnezda (Slo)  
Team Vorarlberg
111Remo Schuler (Swi)  
112Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)  
113Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
114Florian Gaugl (Aut)  
115Florian Bissinger (Ger)  
116
117Tobias Jenny (Aut)  
118Andreas Hofer (Aut)  
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
131Marcel Aregger (Swi)  
132Michael Baer (Swi)  
133Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
134Daniel Henggeler (Swi)  
135Pirmin Lang (Swi)  
136Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi)  
137
138Florian Salzinger (Ger)  
Radenska
151Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
152Robert Jenko (Slo)  
153Klemen Stimulak (Slo)  
154Jan Polanc (Slo)  
155Jaka Bostner (Slo)  
156Andrej Rajsp (Slo)  
157Luka Pibernik (Slo)  
158Doron Hekic (Slo)  
Team Idea
171Aristide Ratti (Ita)  
172Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
173Andrea Palini (Ita)  
174Luca Barla (Ita)  
175Cristian Cominelli (Ita)  
176Maria Giuseppe De (Ita)  
177Luca Dodi (Ita)  
178Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
Back to top