Goulburn to Sydney Classic start list

Official starters as of September 14, 2012

#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Luke Davison (Budget Forklifts)  
2Mark O'Brien (Budget Forklifts)  
3Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)  
4Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)  
5Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)  
6Peter Loft (Budget Forklifts)  
7Shaun McCarthy (Budget Forklifts)  
8Jason Spencer (Budget Forklifts)  
9Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
10Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
11Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
12Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
13Jonathon Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
14Samuel Davis (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
15Alex Carver (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
16Ben Dyball (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
17Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycing)  
18Darren Lapthorn (Drapac Professional Cycing)  
19Lachlan Norris (Drapac Professional Cycing)  
20Rhys Pollock (Drapac Professional Cycing)  
21Stuart Shaw (Drapac Professional Cycing)  
22Robert Tucker (Drapac Professional Cycing)  
23Florice Goessmann (Drapac Professional Cycing)  
24Thomas Palmer (Drapac Professional Cycing)  
25Harry Carpenter (Team SASI)  
26Phillip Mundy (Team SASI)  
27Glen O'Shea (Team SASI)  
28Karl Evans (Team SASI)  
29David Stevens (Team SASI)  
30Neil VanDerPloeg (Search2Retain Cycling)  
31Cameron Bayly (Search2Retain Cycling)  
32Cal Britten (Search2Retain Cycling)  
33Thomas Donald (Search2Retain Cycling)  
34Luke Fetch (Search2Retain Cycling)  
35Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling Team)  
36James Boal (John West Cycling Team)  
37Rowan Dever (John West Cycling Team)  
38Dylan Hately (John West Cycling Team)  
39Brock Roberts (John West Cycling Team)  
40Steven DelGallo (John West Cycling Team)  
41Josh Taylor (GPM Wilson Racing)  
42Caleb Jones (GPM Wilson Racing)  
43Edward White (GPM Wilson Racing)  
44Andrew Crawley (GPM Wilson Racing)  
45Chris Jory (GPM Wilson Racing)  
46Sam Rutherford (GPM Wilson Racing)  
47Alastair Loutit (GPM Wilson Racing)  
48Alex Wong (GPM Wilson Racing)  
49Mitchell Flynn (Suzuki/Trek)  
50Mitchell Pearson (Suzuki/Trek)  
51Nicholas D'ambrosio (Parramatta Racing Team)  
52Benjamin Harvey (Parramatta Racing Team)  
53Jacob Kauffmann (Charter Mason Drapac Development Team)  
54Mitchell Cooper (Charter Mason Drapac Development Team)  
55Nathan Elliott (Charter Mason Drapac Development Team)  
56Conor Murtagh (Charter Mason Drapac Development Team)  
57Richard Allen (Data#3 CISCO)  
58David Melville (Data#3 CISCO)  
59Callum O'sullivan (Data#3 CISCO)  
60Samuel Volker (Data#3 CISCO)  
61Samuel Wood (Data#3 CISCO)  
62Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)  
63Kevin Hawes (Racing Kangaroos)  
64Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)  
65Correy Edmed (Pensar Hawk Racing)  
66Dane Macky (Pensar Hawk Racing)  
67Hadleigh Milligan (Pensar Hawk Racing)  
68Joshua Apolony (Pensar Hawk Racing)  
69Christopher Aitken (NKC-Lexus Cycling Team)  
70Dane Crawford (NKC-Lexus Cycling Team)  
71Michael Curran (NKC-Lexus Cycling Team)  
72Samuel Layzell (NKC-Lexus Cycling Team)  
73Reece Robinson (Hunter District CC)  
74Chris Edden (Hunter District CC)  
75James Hepeurn (Ipswich CC )  
76Daniel Bonello (Plan B Racing)  
77Jay Bourke (Ballarat/Sebastopol CC )  
78Vaughan Bowman (Carnegie Caulfield CC )  
79Darren Condon (Hamilton PRW )  
80Jordan Davies (Penrith CC)  
81Aaron Donnelly (Illawarra CC)  
82Duncan Houston (Eastern Suburbs CC)  
83Brendan Jones (Northern Sydney CC)  
84Scott Law (Illawarra CC)  
85Shaun Lewis (Southern Highlands CC)  
86Alexander Malone (Plan B Racing)  
87Matthew Marshall (International )  
88Aidan Mckenzie (Uni Cycle Club )  
89Liam Melville (Peloton Sports Inc.)  
90Calum Middleton (Colac CC )  
91James Miller (BCRI )  
92Matthew Murray (Victor Broncos CC )  
93Tom Paton (Geelong CC (VIC)  
94Tom Petty (Sydney Uni Velo Club)  
95Jacob Restall (Townsville CC )  
96Peter Smith (Carnegie Caulfield CC )  
97Jared Triggs (Southern Cross CC)  
98Michael Troy (Orange CTC)  
99Nicholas Woods (Balmoral CC )  
100Darcy Woolley (Port Fairy CC )  
101Nicholas Brain (John West Cycling Team)  
102Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling Team)  
103Josh Berry (Suzuki/Trek)  
104Laurent Groom (Suzuki/Trek)  
105Brendan Johnston (Suzuki/Trek)  
106Sam Sautelle (Suzuki/Trek)  
107Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Racing Team)  
108Todd Greenland (Parramatta Racing Team)  
109Simon Hammond (Parramatta Racing Team)  
110Wesley Hurrell (Parramatta Racing Team)  
111Hayden Kegg (Parramatta Racing Team)  
112Tom Pattern (Parramatta Racing Team)  
113Billy Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)  
114Aiden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos)  
115Ryan Quade (Pensar Hawk Racing)  
116Maxime Ruphy (Pensar Hawk Racing)  
117Sam Stow (Pensar Hawk Racing)  
118Guy Brown (NKC-Lexus Cycling Team)  
119Jonathon Millington (NKC-Lexus Cycling Team)  
120Nathan Ruks (Hunter District CC)  
121Adrian Trevor (Hunter District CC)  
122Paul Verkuylen (Hunter District CC)  
123Samuel Hill (Hunter District CC)  
124Keegan Aitchison (Southern Cross CC)  
125Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Club)  
126Lewis Anderson (Caravello CC)  
127Blair Arnold (Illawarra CC)  
128Samuel Arnold (Illawarra CC)  
129Zach Baker (Bathurst CC)  
130Shane Barrie (Illawarra CC)  
131Eamonn Bell (Illawarra CC)  
132James Bernard (Sydney Uni Velo Club)  
133Nathan Bradshaw (St George CC)  
134Matt Bush (Penrith CC)  
135Scott Butler (Illawarra CC)  
136Jason Chalker (Canberra CC )  
137Tom Christie (Melbourne University CC )  
138Jarrod Coveny (Goulburn CC)  
139Jonathon Cridland (Southern Cross CC)  
140Robby Dalitz (Penrith CC)  
141Shane Edmonds (Inverell Cycle N Tri)  
142Jesse Ewart (Kooragang Open CC)  
143Ashley Fawker (Horsham CC )  
144Joel Finucane (Canberra CC )  
145Jules Galli (Randwick Botany CC)  
146David Gillies (Canberra CC )  
147Cru Halliday (Macarthur Collegians CC)  
148David Hampton (Macarthur Collegians CC)  
149Paul Hearne (Peel Districts CC )  
150Daniel Hennessy (Illawarra CC)  
151Saxon Irvine (Northern Sydney CC)  
152Kris Johnston (Canberra CC )  
153Moe Kanj (Parramatta CC)  
154Barry Kenyon (Northern Sydney CC)  
155Matthew Lane (Port Fairy CC )  
156Kane Macri (Macarthur Collegians CC)  
157David Mainwaring (Illawarra CC)  
158Damian Mason (Nowra Velo Club)  
159Luke Meers (Illawarra CC)  
160Karl Michelin-Beard (Canberra CC )  
161Harrison Morgan (Northern Sydney CC)  
162Samuel Nelson (St George CC)  
163Craig Paull (Illawarra CC)  
164Daniel Pinczewski (Sydney Uni Velo Club)  
165Matthew Rizzuto (Canberra CC )  
166Jeremy Ross (ADF Cycling)  
167Andrew Schotte (Randwick Botany CC)  
168Michael Sherwood (Tamworth CC)  
169Kornelis Sietsma (Northern Sydney CC)  
170Clive Silcock (Melbourne University CC )  
171Ryan Thomas (Inverell Cycle N Tri. Inc.)  
172Carl Toet (Lidcombe Auburn CC)  
173Nicholas Triant (St George CC)  
174Christian Tune (Sydney Uni Velo Club)  
175Ronald Visser (Sydney Uni Velo Club)  
176Alex Williams (Macarthur Collegians CC)  
177Luke Williams (St George CC)  
178Richard Younger (Sydney Uni Velo Club)  
179James Ibrahim (Plan B Racing)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top