Giro del Piemonte start list

Official start list as of October 12, 2010

Omega Pharma - Lotto
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
2Jan Bakelandts (Bel)  
3Christophe Brandt (Bel)  
4Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
6Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
7Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
8Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
AG2R La Mondiale
21Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
22Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
23Hubert Dupont (Fra)  
24David Lelay (Fra)  
25Julien Loubet (Fra)  
26Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
27Biel Kadri (Fra)  
28Ludovic Turpin (Fra)  
Astana
41Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
42Josep Jufre Pou (Spa)  
43Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)  
44Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)  
45Assan Bazayev (Kaz)  
46Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
47Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
48Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)  
Caisse d'Epargne
61Arnaud Coyot (Fra)  
62José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)  
63José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
64Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)  
65Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa)  
66Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)  
67Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col)  
68Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col)  
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
81Stéphane Auge (Fra)  
82Leonardo Duque (Col)  
83Julien El Farès (Fra)  
84Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
85Kalle Kriit (Est)  
86Amaël Moinard (Fra)  
87David Moncoutie (Fra)  
88Rein Taaramae (Est)  
Garmin - Transitions
101Tom Danielson (USA)  
102Timothy Duggan (USA)  
103Michel Kreder (Ned)  
104Daniel Martin (Irl)  
105Christian Meier (Can)  
106Thomas Peterson (USA)  
107Peter Stetina (USA)  
108Johan Van Summeren (Bel)  
Lampre - Farnese Vini
121Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
122Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
123Manuele Mori (Ita)  
124Adriano Malori (Ita)  
125Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)  
126Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
127Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)  
128Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
Quickstep
141Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)  
142Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
143Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
144Addy Engels (Ned)  
145Francesco Reda (Ita)  
146Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)  
147Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
148Marco Velo (Ita)  
Sky Professional Cycling Team
161John-Lee Augustyn (RSA)  
162Kjell Carlström (Fin)  
163Dario David Cioni (Ita)  
164Steven Cummings (GBr)  
165Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
166Serge Pauwels (Ned)  
167Morris Possoni (Ita)  
168Bradley Wiggins (GBr)  
Team Katusha
181Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
182Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)  
183Vladimir Gusev (Rus)  
184Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)  
185Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
186Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
187Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
188Egor Silin (Rus)  
Acqua & Sapone d'Angelo Antenuc
11Massimo Codol (Ita)  
12Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
13Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)  
14Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
15Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
16Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
17Luca Paolini (Ita)  
18Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiova
31Michele Scarponi (Ita)  
32Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)  
33Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)  
34Luca Solari (Ita)  
35Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)  
36Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)  
37Damiano Margutti (Ita)  
38Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
51Cadel Evans (Aus)  
52Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
53Christophe Butler (USA)  
54Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
55Jeffry Louder (USA)  
56Steve Morabito (Swi)  
57Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)  
58Michael Schär (Swi)  
Cervelo Test Team
71Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
72Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa)  
73Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)  
74Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)  
75Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa)  
76Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)  
77Thor Hushovd (Nor)  
78Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
91Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
92Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
93Filippo Savini (Ita)  
94Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
95Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
96Simone Stortoni (Ita)  
97Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
98Federico Canuti (Ita)  
ISD - Neri
111Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
112Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)  
113Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
114Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
115Diego Caccia (Ita)  
116Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)  
117Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
118Elia Favilli (Ita)  
Liquigas - Doimo
131Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
132Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
133Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
134Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita)  
135Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
136Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
137Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)  
139Elia Viviani (Ita)  
Rabobank
151Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col)  
152Robert Gesink (Ned)  
153Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)  
154Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)  
155Paul Martens (Ger)  
156Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
157Grischa Niermann (Ger)  
158Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
Team HTC - Columbia
171Michael Albasini (Swi)  
172Adam Hansen (Aus)  
173Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
174Marco Pinotti (Ita)  
175Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
176Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)  
177Martin Velits (Svk)  
178Peter Velits (Svk)  
Team Saxo Bank
191Anders Lund (Den)  
192André Steensen (Den)  
193Laurent Didier (Lux)  
194Chris Sörensen (Den)  
195Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)  
196Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
197Matti Breschel (Den)  
198Richie Porte (Aus)  
Back to top