TechPowered By

More tech

European Cyclo-cross Championships start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 02, 2012, 21:30 GMT,
Updated:
November 02, 2012, 21:30 GMT
Race:
European Cyclo-Cross Championships

Official starters as of November 2, 2012

Women
2 Sophie de Boer (Netherlands)    
3 Arenda Grimberg (Netherlands)    
4 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Netherlands)    
5 Sanne Van Paassen (Netherlands)    
6 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Netherlands)    
7 Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands)    
8 Tessa van Nieuwpoort (Netherlands)    
9 Pavla Havlíkova (Czech Republic)    
10 Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)    
11 Zuzaha Pirzkallová (Czech Republic)    
12 Karla Stepanova (Czech Republic)    
13 Jasmin Achermann (Switzerland)    
14 Sabrina Maurer (Switzerland)    
15 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Switzerland)    
16 Gabriella Day (Great Britain)    
17 Nikki Harris (Great Britain)    
18 Louise Robinson (Great Britain)    
19 Helen Wyman (Great Britain)    
20 Bethany Crumpton (Great Britain)    
21 Hannah Payton (Great Britain)    
22 Sanne Cant (Belgium)    
23 Ellen Van Loy (Belgium)    
24 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (France)    
25 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)    
26 Marlène Morel Petitgirar (France)    
27 Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany)    
28 Sabrina Schweizer (Germany)    
29 Eva Lechner (Italy)    
30 Anna Oberparleiter (Italy)    
31 Judith Pollinger (Italy)    
32 Vania Rossi (Italy)    
33 Valentina Scandolara (Italy)    
34 Stefania Vecchio (Italy)    
35 Alice Arzuffi (Italy)    
36 Alessia Bulleri (Italy)    
37 Francesca Cauz (Italy)    
38 Julia Innerhofer (Italy)    
39 Elena Valentini (Italy)    
40 Margriet Kloppenburg (Denmark)    
U23 Men
2 Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands)    
3 Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands)    
4 Tijmen Eising (Netherlands)    
5 Stan Godrie (Netherlands)    
6 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)    
7 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)    
8 David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)    
9 Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands)    
10 Jens Adams (Belgium)    
11 Toon Aerts (Belgium)    
12 Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)    
13 Vinnie Braet (Belgium)    
14 Tim Merlier (Belgium)    
15 Daan Soete (Belgium)    
16 Diether Sweeck (Belgium)    
17 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)    
18 Wout Van Aert (Belgium)    
19 Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium)    
20 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)    
21 Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)    
22 Julian Alaphilippe (France)    
23 Fabien Doubey (France)    
24 Loïc Doubey (France)    
25 Quentin Jauregui (France)    
26 Clément Venturini (France)    
27 Michael Boroš (Czech Republic)    
28 Karel Hník (Czech Republic)    
29 Matej Lasák (Czech Republic)    
30 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)    
31 Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)    
32 Tomáš Paprstka (Czech Republic)    
33 Radek Polnický (Czech Republic)    
34 Jakub Skála (Czech Republic)    
35 Lars Forster (Switzerland)    
36 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)    
37 Lukas Müller (Switzerland)    
38 Dylan Page (Switzerland)    
39 Severin Sägesser (Switzerland)    
40 Francesco Acquaviva (Italy)    
41 Daniele Braidot (Italy)    
42 Luca Braidot (Italy)    
43 Bryan Falaschi (Italy)    
44 Francesco Pedante (Italy)    
45 Nicholas Pettina' (Italy)    
46 Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy)    
47 Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Italy)    
48 Chiara Vannucci (Italy)    
49 Toni Bretschneider (Germany)    
50 Felix Drumm (Germany)    
51 Yannick Gruner (Germany)    
52 Julian Lehmann (Germany)    
53 Max Lindenau (Germany)    
54 Yannick Mayer (Germany)    
55 Enno Quast (Germany)    
56 Michael Schweizer (Germany)    
57 Johannes Siemermann (Germany)    
58 Jack Clarkson (Great Britain)    
59 Luke Gray (Great Britain)    
60 Andrew Hargroves (Great Britain)    
61 Steven James (Great Britain)    
62 Adam Martin (Great Britain)    
63 Hugo Robinson (Great Britain)    
64 Ben Sumner (Great Britain)    
Junior Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)    
2 Martijn Budding (Netherlands)    
3 Richard Jansen (Netherlands)    
4 Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)    
5 Koen Van Dijke (Netherlands)    
6 Stan Wijkel (Netherlands)    
7 Thijs Aerts (Belgium)    
8 Alexander Ameel (Belgium)    
9 Ben Boets (Belgium)    
10 Stijn Caluwé (Belgium)    
11 Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium)    
12 Jonas Degroote (Belgium)    
13 Kobe Goossens (Belgium)    
14 Quinten Hermans (Belgium)    
15 Thomas Joseph (Belgium)    
16 Yannick Peeters (Belgium)    
17 Elias Van Hecke (Belgium)    
18 Ward Van Laer (Belgium)    
19 Benoit Cosnefroy (France)    
20 Raphael Gay (France)    
21 Elie Gesbert (France)    
22 Matthieu Morichon (France)    
23 Clément Russo (France)    
24 Adrian Auerbacher (Germany)    
25 Marco König (Germany)    
26 Paul Lindenau (Germany)    
27 Lukas Meiler (Germany)    
28 Manuel Müller (Germany)    
29 Justin Rudolph (Germany)    
30 Dominic Grab (Switzerland)    
31 Timon Rüegg (Switzerland)    
32 Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland)    
33 Martin Dejmek (Czech Republic)    
34 Jakub Honzík (Czech Republic)    
35 Filip Kubín (Czech Republic)    
36 Roman Lehký (Czech Republic)    
37 Karel Pokorný (Czech Republic)    
38 Karel Svrcina (Czech Republic)    
39 Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic)    
40 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)    
41 Dominik Vrána (Czech Republic)    
42 Luca Andreatta (Italy)    
43 Gioele Bertolini (Italy)    
44 Stefano Bollardini (Italy)    
45 Nadir Colledani (Italy)    
46 Samuel Crespi (Italy)    
47 Giulio Franzolin (Italy)    
48 Moreno Pellizzon (Italy)    
49 Simone Perna (Italy)    
50 Manuel Todaro (Italy)    
51 Simone Velasco (Italy)    
52 Marco Zanella (Italy)    
53 Nicolo' Zoppas (Italy)    
54 Harry Franklin (Great Britain)    
55 Billy Harding (Great Britain)    
56 Matthew Hargroves (Great Britain)    
57 Adam King (Great Britain)    
58 Jack Ravenscroft (Great Britain)    
59 Jake Womersley (Great Britain)    
60 Lex Reichling (Luxembourg)    
61 Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg)    
62 Marcel Meggyesi (Hungary)    

Back to top