E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - Harelbeke start list

2010 participants

Team Katusha
1Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
2Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
3Sergei Ivanov (Rus)  
4Kim Kirchen (Lux)  
5Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)  
6Nikolai Trusov (Rus)  
7Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
8Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
Quick Step
11Tom Boonen (Bel)  
12Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
13Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
14Kevin Deweert (Bel)  
15Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
16Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
17Kevin Van Impe (Bel)  
18Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Ag2R-La Mondiale
21Julien Berard (Fra)  
22Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
23Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
24Sébastien Hinault (Fra)  
25René Mandri (Est)  
26Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
27Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
28Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)  
Euskaltel-Euskadi
31Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
32Koldo Fernandez (Spa)  
33Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa)  
34Gorka Izaguirre (Spa)  
35Alan Pérez Lezáun (Spa)  
36Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)  
37Romain Sicard (Spa)  
38Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)  
Footon-Servetto
41Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
42Ermanno Capelli (Ita)  
43Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)  
44Thomas Faiers (GBr)  
45Fabio Felline (Ita)  
46Noe Gianetti (Swi)  
47Michele Merlo (Ita)  
48Johnnie Walker (Aus)  
Française des Jeux
51Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)  
52Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
53Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
54Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
55Timothy Gudsell (NZl)  
56Frederic Guesdon (Fra)  
57Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
58Johann Offredo (Fra)  
Lampre-Farnese Vini
61Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
62Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)  
63Grega Bole (Slo)  
64Matteo Bono (Ita)  
65Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
66Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
67Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
68Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)  
Omega Pharma-Lotto
71Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)  
72Glenn D'Hollander (Bel)  
73Michiel Elijzen (Ned)  
74Leif Hoste (Bel)  
75Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)  
76Gerben Lowik (Ned)  
77Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
78Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
Rabobank
81Lars Boom (Ned)  
82Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)  
83Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
84Paul Martens (Ger)  
85Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
86Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
87Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
88Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
Sky Professional Cycling Team
91Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)  
92Michael Barry (Can)  
93Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
94Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)  
95Ian Stannard (GBr)  
96Chris Sutton (Aus)  
97Geraint Thomas (GBr)  
98Davide Viganò (Ita)  
Team RadioShack
101Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)  
102Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
103Fuyu Li (Chn)  
104Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz)  
105Gregory Rast (Swi)  
106Sebastien Rosseler (Bel)  
107Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
108Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)  
Team Saxo Bank
111Matti Breschel (Den)  
112Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
113Frank Hoj (Den)  
114Dominik Klemme (Ger)  
115Kasper Klostergaard (Den)  
116Anders Lund (Den)  
117Stuart O'Grady (Aus)  
118Andy Schleck (Lux)  
Acqua & Sapone
121Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
122Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
123Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
124Alessandro Fantini (Ita)  
125Reinier Honig (Ned)  
126Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)  
127Luca Paolini (Ita)  
128Luca Pierfelici (Ita)  
BBox Bouygues Telecom
131William Bonnet (Fra)  
132Steve Chainel (Fra)  
133Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
134Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
135Yohann Gene (Fra)  
136Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
137Sebastien Turgot (Fra)  
138Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
BMC Racing Team
141Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
142Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
143Martin Kohler (Swi)  
144Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
145John Murphy (USA)  
146Michael Schaer (Swi)  
147Jackson Stewart (USA)  
148Simon Zahner (Swi)  
Cervélo TestTeam
151Roger Hammond (GBr)  
152Heinrich Haussler (Ger)  
153Jeremy Hunt (GBr)  
154Thor Hushovd (Nor)  
155Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
156Daniel Lloyd (GBr)  
157Gabriel Rasch (Nor)  
158Martin Reimer (Ger)  
Cofidis, le credit en ligne
161Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
162Julien Fouchard (Fra)  
163Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
164Jens Keukeliere (Bel)  
165Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
166Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
167Romain Zingle (Bel)  
Landbouwkrediet
171Frederic Amorison (Bel)  
172Koen Barbe (Bel)  
173Bert De Waele (Bel)  
174Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
175Bart Dockx (Bel)  
176Kevin Neirynck (Bel)  
177Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra)  
178Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
Skil-Shimano
181Bert De Backer (Bel)  
182David Deroo (Fra)  
183Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
184Floris Goesinnen (Ned)  
185Steve Houanard (Fra)  
186Cheng Ji (Chn)  
187Jin Long (Chn)  
188Tom Veelers (Ned)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
191Sander Armee (Bel)  
192Jerome Baugnies (Bel)  
193Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
194Gregory Joseph (Bel)  
195Stijn Neirynck (Bel)  
196Maarten Neyens (Bel)  
197Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
198Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
201Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
202Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
203Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)  
204Marco Marcato (Ita)  
205Martin Mortensen (Den)  
206Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
207Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
208Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
Xacobeo Galicia
211Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa)  
212José De Segovia (Spa)  
213Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa)  
214David Garcia Dapena (Spa)  
215Vladimer Isaichev (Rus)  
216Oliveira Nelson (Spa)  
217Francisco Pacheco (Spa)  
218Gustavo Rodríguez (Spa)  
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
221Kim Borry (Bel)  
222Mark Cassidy (Irl)  
223Benny De Schrooder (Bel)  
224Niko Eeckhout (Bel)  
225Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)  
226Kenny Lisabeth (Bel)  
227Connor Mc Convey (Irl)  
228Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl)  
Verandas Willems
231Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
232Dieter Cappelle (Bel)  
233Sjef De Wilde (Bel)  
234Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
235Fabio Polazzi (Bel)  
236Sven Renders (Bel)  
237Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
238Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top