Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen start list

Official starters as of March 6, 2014

Trek Factory Racing
1Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
2Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
3Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
4Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
5Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
6Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
7Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
8Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
11Julien Vermote (Bel)  
12Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
13Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
14Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
15Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
16Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
17Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
18Martin Velits (Svk)  
BMC Racing Team
21Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
23Rick Zabel (Ger)  
24Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
25Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
26Sebastian Lander (Den)  
27Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
28Martin Kohler (Swi)  
Garmin Sharp
31Johan Vansummeren (Bel)  
32Nathan Haas (Aus)  
33Phillip Gaimon (USA)  
34Nathan Brown (USA)  
36Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
37Dylan van Baarle (Ned)  
Lotto Belisol
41Kenny Dehaes (Bel)  
42Greg Henderson (NZl)  
43Stig Broeckx (Bel)  
44Sean De Bie (Bel)  
45Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
46Boris Vallee (Bel)  
47Vegard Breen (Nor)  
48Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
Team Giant-Shimano
51Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
52Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
53Lawson Craddock (USA)  
54Chad Haga (USA)  
55Cheng Ji (Chn)  
56Sea Keong Loh (Mas)  
FDJ.fr
61Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
62Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
63Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
64Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
65Laurent Mangel (Fra)  
67Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
AG2R La Mondiale
71Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
72Steve Chainel (Fra)  
73Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
74Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
75Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
76Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
77Hugo Houle (Can)  
78Julian Kern (Ger)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
82Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
83Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
84Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
85Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
86Florian Senechal (Fra)  
87Gert Joeaar (Est)  
88Rudy Molard (Fra)  
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
91Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
92Erwann Corbel (Fra)  
93Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
94Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
95Clément Koretzky (Fra)  
96Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
97Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)  
98Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)  
MTN - Qhubeka
101Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
102Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
103Jay Thomson (RSA)  
104Jaco Venter (RSA)  
105Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
106Martin Reimer (Ger)  
108Johann van Zyl (RSA)  
Team NetApp - Endura
111Jan Barta (Cze)  
112Blaz Jarc (Slo)  
113Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
114Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
115Erick Rowsell (GBr)  
116Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
117Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
118Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
RusVelo
121Igor Boev (Rus)  
122Leonid Krasnov (Rus)  
123Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
124Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
125Roman Maikin (Rus)  
126Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)  
127Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
132Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
133James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
134Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
135Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
136Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
137Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
138Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
141Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
142Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
143Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
144Sander Helven (Bel)  
145Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
146Stijn Steels (Bel)  
147Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
148Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
An Post - Chain Reaction
151Kevin Claeys (Bel)  
152Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel)  
153Sean Downey (Irl)  
154Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Aus)  
155Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
156Wout Franssen (Bel)  
157Mark McNally (GBr)  
158Jack Wilson (Irl)  
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
161Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)  
162Alphonse Vermote (Bel)  
163Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
164Sam Lennertz (Bel)  
165Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
166Kurt Geysen (Bel)  
167Kevin Peeters (Bel)  
168Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
Team 3M
171Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel)  
172Stef Van Zummeren (Bel)  
173Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
174Gertjan De Vos (Bel)  
175Gerry Druyts (Bel)  
176Gregory Franckaert (Bel)  
177Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel)  
178Christophe Sleurs (Bel)  
Veranclassic - Doltcini
181Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
182Sebastien Rosseler (Bel)  
183Wouter Mol (Ned)  
184Rick Ottema (Ned)  
185Giorgio Brambilla (Ita)  
186Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)  
187Tom Goovaerts (Bel)  
188Joeri Stallaert (Bel)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
191Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
192Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
193Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
194Robin Stenuit (Bel)  
195Boris Dron (Bel)  
196Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel)  
197Christophe Prémont (Bel)  
198Julien Stassen (Bel)  
Verandas Willems
201Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
202Emiel Wastyn (Bel)  
203Jelle Mannaerts (Bel)  
204Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
205Joren Touquet (Bel)  
206Michael Goolaerts (Bel)  
207Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
208Willem Wauters (Bel)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
211Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
212Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
213Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
214Julien Duval (Fra)  
215Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
216Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
217Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
218Romain Pillon (Fra)  
Cyclingteam De Rijke
221Dion Beukeboom (Ned)  
222Dex Groen (Ned)  
223Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
224Yoeri Havik (Ned)  
225Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)  
226Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
227Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned)  
228Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
Team Stuttgart
231Jack Cummings (Aus)  
232Nikodemus Holler (Ger)  
233Kai Kautz (Ger)  
234Alexander Krieger (Ger)  
235Christopher Muche (Ger)  
236Tino Thömel (Ger)  
237Max Walsleben (Ger)  
238Marcel Weber (Ger)  
Vini Fantini Nippo
241Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
242Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom)  
243Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn)  
244Yuma Koishi (Jpn)  
245Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)  
246Kim Magnusson (Swe)  
247Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
248Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita)  
Back to top