TechPowered By

More tech

Dalby World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 18, 2011, 18:52 BST,
Updated:
May 20, 2011, 17:11 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #2

As of May 20, 2011

Start lists

Elite men eliminator
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 18:15:00  
4 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team 18:15:15  
5 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 18:15:30  
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 18:15:45  
14 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing 18:16:00  
15 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 18:16:15  
16 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team 18:16:30  
17 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 18:16:45  
19 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 18:17:00  
20 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team 18:17:15  
21 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 18:17:30  
22 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 18:17:45  
23 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 18:18:00  
26 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 18:18:15  
29 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Newcycling 18:18:30  
30 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 18:18:45  
32 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 18:19:00  
33 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) 18:19:15  
43 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec 18:19:30  
44 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team 18:19:45  
50 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 18:20:00  
57 Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling 18:20:15  
58 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 18:20:30  
70 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 18:20:45  
79 Philip Buys (RSA) 18:21:00  
81 Michal Lami (Svk) 18:21:15  
85 Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor) 18:21:30  
100 Mattias Wengelin (Swe) 18:21:45  
103 Robby De Bock (Bel) 18:22:00  
105 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 18:22:15  
109 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 18:22:30  
111 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger 18:22:45  
112 Fredrik Edin (Swe) 18:23:00  
113 Ben Thomas (GBr) 18:23:15  
117 Dave Henderson (GBr) 18:23:30  
120 David Collins (GBr) 18:23:45  
121 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 18:24:00  
124 Nicholas Craig (GBr) 18:24:15  
128 Matthias Waldhart (Aut) 18:24:30  
132 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr) 18:24:45  
133 John Whittington (GBr) 18:25:00  
136 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) 18:25:15  
137 Brian Lopes (USA) 18:25:30  
151 Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 18:25:45  
152 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 18:26:00  
154 Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team 18:26:15  
155 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 18:26:30  
156 Steven James (GBr) 18:26:45  
157 Kevin Krieg (Swi) 18:27:00  
158 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 18:27:15  
Elite women eliminator
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 18:15:00  
4 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team 18:15:15  
5 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 18:15:30  
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 18:15:45  
14 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing 18:16:00  
15 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 18:16:15  
16 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team 18:16:30  
17 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 18:16:45  
19 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 18:17:00  
20 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team 18:17:15  
21 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 18:17:30  
22 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 18:17:45  
23 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 18:18:00  
26 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 18:18:15  
29 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Newcycling 18:18:30  
30 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 18:18:45  
32 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 18:19:00  
33 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) 18:19:15  
43 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec 18:19:30  
44 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team 18:19:45  
50 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 18:20:00  
57 Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling 18:20:15  
58 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 18:20:30  
70 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 18:20:45  
79 Philip Buys (RSA) 18:21:00  
81 Michal Lami (Svk) 18:21:15  
85 Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor) 18:21:30  
100 Mattias Wengelin (Swe) 18:21:45  
103 Robby De Bock (Bel) 18:22:00  
105 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 18:22:15  
109 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 18:22:30  
111 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger 18:22:45  
112 Fredrik Edin (Swe) 18:23:00  
113 Ben Thomas (GBr) 18:23:15  
117 Dave Henderson (GBr) 18:23:30  
120 David Collins (GBr) 18:23:45  
121 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 18:24:00  
124 Nicholas Craig (GBr) 18:24:15  
128 Matthias Waldhart (Aut) 18:24:30  
132 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr) 18:24:45  
133 John Whittington (GBr) 18:25:00  
136 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) 18:25:15  
137 Brian Lopes (USA) 18:25:30  
151 Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 18:25:45  
152 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 18:26:00  
154 Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team 18:26:15  
155 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 18:26:30  
156 Steven James (GBr) 18:26:45  
157 Kevin Krieg (Swi) 18:27:00  
158 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 18:27:15  
Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing    
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea    
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing    
4 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
5 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
7 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea    
8 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi    
9 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing    
10 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing    
11 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing    
12 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
13 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing    
14 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
15 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
16 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team    
17 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
18 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing    
19 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain    
20 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
21 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
22 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
23 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
25 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
26 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
27 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
28 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
29 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Newcycling    
30 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing    
31 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea    
32 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
33 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)    
34 Derek Zandstra (Can)    
35 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
36 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
37 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek    
38 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
39 Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
40 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)    
41 Marek Galinski (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team    
42 Andras Parti (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team    
43 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
44 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team    
45 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team    
46 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
47 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
48 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)    
49 Pascal Meyer (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
50 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
51 Jiri Novak (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
52 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
53 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
54 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek    
55 Chris Jongewaard (Aus)    
56 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
57 Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling    
58 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
60 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
61 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team    
62 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
63 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone A.chor    
64 Christoph Soukup (Aut)    
65 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek    
66 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix    
67 Max Plaxton (Can)    
68 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International    
69 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
70 Magnus Darvell (Swe)    
71 Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
72 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)    
73 Jeremiah Bishop (USA)    
74 Michael Broderick (USA)    
75 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
76 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team    
77 Sven Nys (Bel)    
78 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Team Protek    
79 Philip Buys (RSA)    
80 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
81 Michal Lami (Svk)    
82 Martin Loo (Est) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
83 Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Gre) Team Protek    
84 Frank Schotman (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team    
85 Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)    
86 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)    
87 Raphael Gagne (Can)    
88 Andrew Watson (Can)    
89 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team    
90 Rene Tann (Ger)    
91 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por)    
92 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone A.chor    
93 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
94 Adrian Brzozka (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team    
95 Gerben De Knegt (Ned)    
96 Samuele Porro (Ita)    
97 Torsten Marx (Ger)    
98 Matthias Leisling (Ger) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
99 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team    
100 Mattias Wengelin (Swe)    
101 Lee Williams (GBr)    
102 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
103 Robby De Bock (Bel)    
104 Pascal Hossay (Bel) G - Skin - Defo.che MTB Racing Team    
105 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
106 Christopher Maletz (Ger)    
107 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
108 Ruben Almeida (Por)    
109 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona    
110 Sang Hoon Na (Kor)    
111 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger    
112 Fredrik Edin (Swe)    
113 Ben Thomas (GBr)    
114 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
115 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
116 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
117 Dave Henderson (GBr)    
118 Jody Crawforth (GBr)    
119 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)    
120 David Collins (GBr)    
121 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
122 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
123 Ross Adams (GBr)    
124 Nicholas Craig (GBr)    
125 Jorgen Flion (Bel)    
126 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling    
127 Brice Scholtes (Bel) G - Skin - Defo.che MTB Racing Team    
128 Matthias Waldhart (Aut)    
129 Andrew Cockburn (GBr)    
130 Tom Meeusen (Bel)    
131 Paul Robertson (GBr)    
132 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)    
133 John Whittington (GBr)    
134 Bart Aernouts (Bel)    
135 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing    
136 Daniel Federspiel (Aut)    
137 Brian Lopes (USA)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Ren Chengyuan (Chn) Specialized Racing    
2 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
3 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
5 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing    
6 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
7 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team    
8 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
9 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain    
10 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
11 Esther Süss (Swi)    
12 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
13 Annika Langvad (Den)    
14 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
15 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
16 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek    
17 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax    
18 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
19 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
20 Annie Last (GBr)    
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
22 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
23 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
24 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek    
25 Alexandra Engen (Swe)    
26 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
27 Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax    
28 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
29 Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
30 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team    
32 Rie Katayama (Jpn)    
33 Hanna Klein (Ger)    
34 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
35 Amanda Sin (Can)    
36 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
37 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott    
38 Silke Schmidt (Ger)    
39 Krista Park (USA)    
40 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)    
41 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
42 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix    
43 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
44 Janka Stevkova (Svk)    
45 Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
46 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team    
47 Maaris Meier (Est)    
48 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer - BMC    
49 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
50 Mical Dyck (Can)    
51 Inbar Ronen (Isr)    
52 Rowena Fry (Aus)    
53 Daniela Veronesi (Ita)    
54 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
55 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)    
56 Katherine O'shea (Aus)    
57 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa)    
58 Melanie Spath (Ger)    
59 Kristien Nelen (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
60 Jenni King (Aus)    
61 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)    
62 Karen Hanlen (NZl)    
63 Fabienne Niederberger (Swi)    
64 Elliot Caitlin (Irl)    
65 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw    
66 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)    
67 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)    
68 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team    
69 Maddie Horton (GBr)    
70 Sofia Pezzatti (Swi)    
71 Chloe Forsman (USA)    
72 Gracie Elvin (Aus)    
73 Ciara Mcmanus (Irl)    
74 Lesley Ingram (GBr)    
75 Lee Craigie (GBr)    
76 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
77 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
78 Carina Kirssi (Fin) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
79 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing    
80 Natasha Barry (GBr)    
81 Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)    
82 Amy Dombroski (USA)    
83 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
84 Melanie Alexander (GBr)    
85 Sally Gabriel (GBr)    
86 Kiona Harbers (Ned)    
87 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing    
Under 23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
2 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)    
4 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix    
5 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
6 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
7 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team    
8 David Fletcher (GBr) Great Britain    
9 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
10 Olof Jonsson (Swe) Rocky Roads - Orbea    
11 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
12 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)    
13 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey / Cannondale    
14 Kornel Osicki (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team    
15 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team    
16 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
17 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team    
18 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Belgium    
19 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Isd Cycling Team    
20 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
21 Gilles Sarrazin (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre    
22 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Germany    
23 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
24 Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre    
25 Matthias Rupp (Swi) Team Firebike - Droessiger    
26 Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) Isd Cycling Team    
27 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Belgium    
28 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por) Portugal    
29 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus Mig Team    
30 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
31 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
32 Markus Bauer (Ger)    
33 Felix Euteneuer (Ger)    
34 Mattias Nilsson (Swe)    
35 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International    
36 Diego Rosa (Ita) Giant Italia Team    
37 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek    
38 Tim Lemmers (Ned)    
39 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)    
40 Stephen Ettinger (USA) United States Of America    
41 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team    
42 Dominic Calitz (RSA) Team Protek    
43 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
44 Benjamin Buchi (Swi)    
45 Fabian Strecker (Ger)    
46 Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
47 Jakub Magnusek (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
48 Jack Hinkens (USA) United States Of America    
49 Jonathan Pybus (GBr)    
50 David Simon (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger    
51 Billy Joe Whenman (GBr)    
52 Kerry Werner (USA) United States Of America    
53 Hugo Drechou (Fra)    
54 Trenton Day (Aus)    
55 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
56 Jonas De Backer (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea    
57 Rens De Bruin (Ned)    
58 Simon Hupperetz (Bel)    
59 Cameron Ivory (Aus) Australia    
60 Steven James (GBr) Great Britain    
61 Kyle Ward (Aus) Australia    
62 Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Italy    
63 Michael Crosbie (Aus) Australia    
64 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy    
65 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Belgium    
66 Martin Gluth (Ger) Germany    
67 Daniel Kaufmann (Swi) Switzerland    
68 Mike Schuler (Swi) Switzerland    
69 Dumeni Vincenz (Swi) Switzerland    
70 Marc Metzler (Swi) Switzerland    
71 Julien Trarieux (Fra) France    
72 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) Germany    
73 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Belgium    
74 Antoine Caron (Can) Canada    
75 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain    
76 Simon Seehofer (Aut) Austria    
77 Emilien Barben (Swi) Switzerland    
78 Lukas Kuch (Ger) Germany    
79 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Belgium    
80 Evan Mcneely (Can) Canada    
81 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Austria    
82 Kevin Krieg (Swi) Switzerland    
83 Sascha Bleher (Ger) Germany    
Under 23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety    
102 Paula Gorycka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
103 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus Mig Team    
104 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix    
105 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team    
106 Mariske Strauss (RSA)    
108 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Italy    
109 Rebecca Henderson (Aus)    
111 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott    
112 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
115 Caitlin De Wet (RSA)    
117 Lily Matthews (GBr) Great Britain    
118 Noga Korem (Isr) Israel    
119 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Canada    
120 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
121 Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
122 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
123 Virginie Pointet (Swi)    
124 Jessica Roberts (GBr)    
125 Emmy Thelberg (Swe)    
126 Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Czech Team    
127 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
128 Nadine Rieder (Ger)    
129 Helen Grobert (Ger)    
130 Danielle Rider (GBr)    
131 Lorraine Truong (Swi)    
132 Tanja Starkermann (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
133 Carla Haines (GBr)    
134 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International    
135 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Germany    
136 Laura Bietola (Can) Canada    
137 Elise Marchal (Bel) Belgium    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing    
2 Cyril Grangladen (Fra) Bikepark.ch Scott    
3 Thibault Geneste (Fra) France    
4 Victor Koretzky (Fra) France    
5 Maxime Urruty (Fra) France    
6 Didier Bats (Bel) Belgium    
7 Boris Cara (Bel) Belgium    
8 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium    
9 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain    
10 Ben Sumner (GBr) Great Britain    
11 Matthew Sumpton (GBr) Great Britain    
12 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Norway    
13 Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Norway    
14 Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakia    
15 Jozef Bebcak (Svk) Slovakia    
16 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Netherlands    
17 Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria    
18 Andreas Fuchs (Aut) Austria    
19 Daniel Wolbank (Aut) Austria    
20 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spain    
21 Erik Jonsson (Swe) Sweden    
22 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel    
23 Omer Shubi (Isr) Israel    
24 Gergo Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary    
25 Antonio Santos Ridao (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing    
26 Rien Terpstra (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team    
27 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team    
28 Tobias Schraner (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
29 Fabien Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane    
30 Loic Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane    
31 Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane    
32 Jens Van Rompaey (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
33 Jesper Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
34 Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team    
35 Jiri Ostadal (Cze) GT Czech Team    
36 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw    
37 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw    
38 Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey / Cannondale    
39 Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
40 Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
41 Roy Beukers (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam    
42 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Fernanda Castro (Chi) Chile    
102 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France    
103 Margot Moschetti (Fra) France    
104 Tom Böltz (Ger) Germany    
105 Lucie Mullerova (Cze) Czech Republic    
106 Katy Winton (GBr) Great Britain    
107 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain    
108 Moran Tel Paz (Isr) Israel    
109 Cecile Delaire (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix    
110 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) GT Czech Team    
111 Ramona Forchini (Swi) MK - Zentral.chweiz    

 

Back to top