CrossVegas start list

Official starters for men's/women's fields as of September 13, 2011

Elite men
2Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank  
3Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank  
4Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  
5Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha-Focus  
6Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  
7Jonathan Page (USA) Planetbike-Blue  
8James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  
9Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS-Felt  
10Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing  
11Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha-Focus  
12Daniel Summerhill (USA) Garmin-Cervelo  
13Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain  
14Fabio Ursi (Ita) C.S.Esercito  
15Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires  
16Adam Myerson (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley  
17Barry Wicks (USA) Kona  
18Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross  
19Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com-Joe's Garage  
20Zach McDonald (USA) Team Rapha-Focus  
21Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh  
22Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar  
23Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross  
24Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross  
25Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley  
26Ben Berden (Bel) Stoemper  
27Travis Livermon (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley  
28Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block  
29Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant-Specialized  
30Jake Wells (USA) Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team  
31Sean Babcock (USA) Kona  
32Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Factory-Dallas Bike Works  
33Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Professional Team  
34Jared Nieters (USA) XO Communications  
35Ryan Dewald (USA) XO - Battley Harley-Davidson  
36Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport  
37Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar  
38Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar  
39Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar  
40Scott Chapin (USA) Bay101-HRS-Rocklobster  
41Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross  
50Blake Anton (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling  
51Lane Miller (USA) Louisville Cyclery  
52Tyler Wertenbruch (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling  
53JP Partland (USA) Kissena Cycling Club  
54Kenny Wehn (USA) Notubes Race Team  
55Spencer Haugh (USA) Behind Bars-LGR  
56John Phillips (USA) Team Rio Grande  
57Adam St. Germain (USA) NBX-Circle A Cycles  
58Greg Lewis (USA) Directory Plus/Trek  
59Collin Samaan (USA) The Bicycle Business TBB  
60Spencer Powlison (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing  
61Joshua Whitmore (USA) Globalbike Elite Team  
62David Sheek (USA) SDG Felt p/b IRT  
63Ken Benesh (USA) Feedback Sports  
64Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus  
65Max Plaxton (USA) Specialized Racing  
66Stephen Cummings (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes  
67Ted Willard (USA) SDG Felt p/b IRT  
68Ryan Padilla (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport  
69Grant Holicky (USA)  
70Phil Grove (USA) Hammer Nutrition  
71Frederick Bottger (USA) SDG Felt p/b IRT  
72Andrew Reardon (USA) Bob's Red Mill CX Team p/b Stevens  
73Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant-Specialized  
74David Forkner (USA) SDG Felt p/b IRT  
75Russell Harding (USA) Natural Grocers Cycling Team  
76David McNeal (USA) Birmingham Bicycle Company  
77Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman LLP  
78Jay Strothman (USA) Rokkit Racing  
79Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports  
80Sergio Hernandez (USA) Continuum Cycles  
81John Bailey (USA) Bailey Bikes  
82Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
83Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
84Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Corsa Concepts  
85Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Hammer Nutrition  
86Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX Fuji  
87Rocco Calgiano (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport  
88Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School  
89Eric Colton (USA) The Team - Socalcross  
90Scott Tietzel (USA) Peaks To Plains Racing  
91Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX  
92Chris Mackay (USA) Realcyclist.Com  
93Shadd Smith (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team-Fuji  
94William Iaia (USA) Groove Subaru  
95Robin Eckmann (USA) Pearl Izumi - Shimano Team  
96Jason Siegle (USA) SDG-Felt  
97Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport  
98Russell Stevenson (USA) Raleigh  
99Mathew Ankney (USA) KCCX Fuji  
100Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze  
101Brad Cole (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires  
102Johannes Huseby (USA)  
103Chris Johnson (USA) Continuum Cycles  
104Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant-Specialized  
105Bill Marshall (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires  
106Bjorn Fox (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team  
107Molly Cameron (USA) Metafilter  
108Christopher Ragusa (USA) CCB Racing  
109Jay Kwan (USA) The Team - Socalcross  
110Aaron Bradford (USA) Rocklobster  
111Mitchell Trux (USA) Team Off The Couch  
112Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross  
113Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
114John Behrens (USA) Bailey Bikes  
115Campbell Levy (USA) Yeti/Jett Pro Xc Team  
116Brennan Wodtli (USA) Hutch's Bicycles  
Elite women
2Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
3Caroline Mani (Fra) CC Etupes  
4Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicyles-Ridley  
5Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant-Specialized  
6Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team  
7Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club  
8Andrea Smith (USA) Ladiesfirst Racing  
9Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren  
10Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  
11Katherine Sherwin (USA) Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team  
12Katy Curtis (Can) Cyclemeisters  
13Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant-Specialized  
14Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda-Silverbull  
15Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club  
16Kari Studley (USA) Mercy Cycling  
17Mical Dyck (Can) Pro City Racing  
18Meghan Korol (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross  
19Linda Sone (USA) Cycle-Smart  
20Emily Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley  
21Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross  
22Allison Mann (USA) Rock n' Road Cyclery  
23Katherine Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley  
24Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles  
30Christina Probert (USA) The Team - Socalcross  
31Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Raleigh America  
32Jennifer Hill (USA) Rivet SG  
33Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing  
34Dorothy Wong (USA) The Team - Socalcross  
35Katheryn Mattis (USA) Bikes To Rwanda  
36Chloe Forsman (USA) Momentum Endurance  
37Megan Horner (USA) Black Mountain Bicycles  
38Michelle Melka (USA) Red Racing  
39Kelly Benjamin (USA) KCCX-Fuji Elite p/b Challenge Tires  
40Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters-Bikers Edge  
41Kate Powlison (USA) The Service Course-WBR  
42Sage Wilderman (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory-Durango DEVO Sweet Elite  
43Michele Bliss (USA) Justin's Cycling  
44Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull Centralwheel  
45Rebecca Gross (USA) Velo Bella  
46Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports  
47Shannon Gibson (USA) Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team  
48Annette Padilla (USA) Celo Pacific  
49Cristina Begy (USA) Gates Carbon Drive  
Back to top