Criterium du Dauphine 2017 start list

Provisional starters as of June 2

Start list

 
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Christopher Froome (GBr)  
 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
 Christian Knees (Ger)  
 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
 David Lopez (Spa)  
 Philip Deignan (Irl)  
 Luke Rowe (GBr)  
 Ian Stannard (GBr)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Romain Bardet (Fra)  
 Julian Duval (Fra)  
 Axel Domont (Fra)  
 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
 Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
 Pierre Latour (Fra)  
 Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
Quick-Step Floors
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
 Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
 Tim Declercq (Bel)  
 Daniel Martin (Irl)  
 Enric Mas (Spa)  
 Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
 Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
 Julien Vermote (Bel)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
 Ben Hermans (Bel)  
 Amael Moinard (Fra)  
 Richie Porte (Aus)  
 Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
 Kilian Frankiny (Swi)  
 Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
 Julien Bernard (Fra)  
 André Cardoso (Por)  
 Alberto Contador (Spa)  
 Michael Gogl (Aut)  
 Markel Irizar (Spa)  
 Edward Theuns (Bel)  
 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa)  
 Richard Carapaz (Ecu)  
 Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
 Ruben Fernandez (Spa)  
 Jesus Herrada (Spa)  
 Daniel Moreno (Spa)  
 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
 Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Esteban Chaves (Col)  
 Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
 Jack Haig (Aus)  
 Damien Howson (Aus)  
 Daryl Impey (RSA)  
 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)  
 Simon Yates (GBr)  
Astana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Fabio Aru (Ita)  
 Sergei Chernetski (Rus)  
 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)  
 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa)  
 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)  
 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
 Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
 Stef Clement (Ned)  
 Floris De Tier (Bel)  
 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor)  
 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
 Alexey Vermeulen (USA)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
 Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
 Daniel Navarro (Spa)  
 Julien Simon (Fra)  
 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
 Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Sander Armee (Bel)  
 Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
 Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
 James Shaw (GBr)  
 Rafael Valls (Spa)  
 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
 Mickael Delage (Fra)  
 Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
 David Gaudu (Fra)  
 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
 Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
 Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor)  
 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
 Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
 Tiago Machado (Por)  
 Tony Martin (Ger)  
 Michael Morkov (Den)  
 Nils Politt (Ger)  
 Rick Zabel (Ger)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Chris Hamilton (Aus)  
 Warren Barguil (Fra)  
 Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
 Bert De Backer (Bel)  
 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
 Chad Haga (USA)  
 Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
 Sam Oomen (Ned)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
 Grega Bole (Slo)  
 Borut Bozic (Slo)  
 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)  
 Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
Cannondale-Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
 Nathan Brown (USA)  
 Brendan Canty (Aus)  
 William Clarke (Aus)  
 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
 Andrew Talansky (USA)  
 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
 Dylan van Baarle (Ned)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Tony Hurel (Fra)  
 Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
 Julien Morice (Fra)  
 Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
 Adrien Petit (Fra)  
 Romain Sicard (Fra)  
 Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
 Natnael Berhane (Eri)  
 Ben O'Connor (Aus)  
 Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
 Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
 Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Matteo Bono (Ita)  
 Kristijan Durasek (Cro)  
 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
 Frederico Zurlo (Ita)  
 Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
 Manuele Mori (Ita)  
 Ben Swift (GBr)  
 Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Pascal Ackermann (Ger)  
 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)  
 Silvio Herklotz (Ger)  
 Leopold Konig (Cze)  
 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
 Thomas Degand (Bel)  
 Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
 Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
 Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
 Dion Smith (NZl)  
 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Romain Combaud (Fra)  
 Julien El Fares (Fra)  
 Delio Fernandez (Spa)  
 Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
 Angel Madrazo (Spa)  
 Quentin Pacher (Fra)  
 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
 Thierry Hupond (Fra)  

Related Articles

Back to top