Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech start list

Official starters as of February 28, 2014

BigMat-Auber 93
1Frédéric Brun (Fra)  
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
3Alo Jakin (Est)  
4Pierre Gouault (Fra)  
5Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
6Maxime Renault (Fra)  
7Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
8Théo Vimpere (Fra)  
FDJ.fr
11Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
12Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)  
13Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
14Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
16Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
17Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
18Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
AG2R La Mondiale
21Romain Bardet (Fra)  
22Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
23Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
24Hubert Dupont (Fra)  
25Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
26Blel Kadri (Fra)  
27Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)  
28Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
Team Europcar
31Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
32Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
33Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
34Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
35Maxime Mederel (Fra)  
36Bryan Naulleau (Fra)  
37Pierre Rolland (Fra)  
38Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Team Giant-Shimano
41Warren Barguil (Fra)  
42Lawson Craddock (USA)  
43Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
44Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
45Chad Haga (USA)  
46Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
47Daan Olivier (Ned)  
48Thomas Peterson (USA)  
BMC Racing Team
51Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
52Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
53Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
54Ben Hermans (Bel)  
55Amaël Moinard (Fra)  
56Cadel Evans (Aus)  
57Peter Stetina (USA)  
58Lawrence Warbasse (USA)  
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
61Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
62Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
63Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
64Michal Golas (Pol)  
65Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
66Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
67Pieter Serry (Bel)  
68Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa)  
Trek Factory Racing
71Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
72Julián David Arredondo Moreno (Col)  
73Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
74Fabio Felline (Ita)  
75Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
76Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
77Calvin Watson (Aus)  
78Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)  
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
81Stef Clement (Ned)  
82Laurens ten Dam (Ned)  
83Marc Goos (Ned)  
84Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
85Nick van der Lijke (Ned)  
86Paul Martens (Ger)  
87Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
88David Tanner (Aus)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91Jérémy Bescond (Fra)  
92Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
93Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
94Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)  
95Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
96Rudy Molard (Fra)  
97Julien Simon (Fra)  
98Rein Taaramae (Est)  
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
101Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
102Romain Feillu (Fra)  
103Brice Feillu (Fra)  
104Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
105Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
106Florian Guillou (Fra)  
107Clément Koretzky (Fra)  
108Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
Androni Giocattoli
111Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
112Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
113Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
114Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
115Patrick Facchini (Ita)  
116Diego Rosa (Ita)  
117Andrea Zordan (Ita)  
118Antonio Parrinello (Ita)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
122Thomas Degand (Bel)  
123Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)  
124Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
125Michel Kreder (Ned)  
126Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
127Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)  
128Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131Peio Bilbao (Spa)  
132Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa)  
133Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
134Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
135Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col)  
136Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
137Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
138Marcos Garcia (Spa)  
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
141Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
142Benjamin Day (Aus)  
143Marc de Maar (AHo)  
144Lucas Euser (USA)  
145Davide Frattini (Ita)  
146Christopher Jones (USA)  
147Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
148Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
151Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
152Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)  
153Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
154Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
155Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)  
156Sander Helven (Bel)  
157Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
158Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
161Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
162Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
163José Gonçalves (Por)  
164Domingos Gonçalves (Por)  
165Justin Jules (Fra)  
166Yoann Paillot (Fra)  
167Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
168Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
Rabobank Development Team
171Floris Gerts (Ned)  
172Piotr Havik (Ned)  
173Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
174Merijn Korevaar (Ned)  
175Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
176Sam Oomen (Ned)  
177Ivar Slik (Ned)  
178Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
181Maxime Anciaux (Bel)  
182Quentin Bertholet (Bel)  
183Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel)  
184Christophe Premont (Bel)  
185Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
186Tom Dernies (Bel)  
187Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
188Florent Mottet (Bel)  
Verandas Willems
191Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
192Willem Wauters (Bel)  
193Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
194Floris Smeyers (Bel)  
195Niels Van Dijk (Bel)  
196Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
197Walt De Winter (Bel)  
198Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel)  
Back to top