Circuit Franco-Belge start list

Provisional listing

Rabobank
1Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)  
2Sébastien Langeveld (Ned)  
3Graeme Brown (Aus)  
4Rick Flens (Ned)  
5Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
6Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
7Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
8Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
Silence-Lotto
11Greg Van Avermaert (Bel)  
12Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
13Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
14Roy Sentjens (Bel)  
15Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
16Christophe Brandt (Bel)  
17Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
18Jan Vansummeren (Bel)  
Quick Step
21Tom Boonen (Bel)  
22Steven De Johngh (Ned)  
23Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
24Addy Engels (Ned)  
25Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
26Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)  
27Kevin Van Impe (Bel)  
28Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Française des Jeux
31Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
32Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
33Yauheni Hutarovitch (Blr)  
34Aurélien Duval (Fra)  
35Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
36Yann Offredo (Fra)  
37Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
38Jockelym Bar (Fra)  
BBOX Bouygues Telecom
41William Bonnet (Fra)  
42Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
43Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
44Yohann Gene (Fra)  
45Tony Hurel (Fra)  
46Guillaume Le Floch (Fra)  
47Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
48Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
Team Saxo Bank
51Juan José Haedo AGR  
52Alex Rasmussen (Den)  
53Kasper Klostergaard (Den)  
54Andre Steensen (Den)  
55Frank Hoj (Den)  
56Lars Bak (Den)  
57Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
58Marcus Ljunqvist (Swe)  
Katusha
61Serguei Ivanov (Rus)  
62Alexey Markov (Rus)  
63Danillo Napolitano (Ita)  
64Maxim De Busshere (Bel)  
65Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
66Maxim Vantomme (Bel)  
67Ben Swift (GBr)  
68Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
Astana
71Valeriy Dmitrieyev (Kaz)  
72Roman Kireyvev (Kaz)  
73Steve Morabito (Swi)  
74Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz)  
75Grégory Rast (Swi)  
76Assan Bazayev (Kaz)  
77Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)  
78Michael Schar (Swi)  
AG2R La Mondiale
81Renaud Dion (Fra)  
82Rene Mandri (Est)  
83Tanel Kangert (Est)  
84Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
85Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
86John Gadret (Fra)  
87Sébastien Hinault (Fra)  
88Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)  
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
91Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
92Christophe Kern (Fra)  
93Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
94Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
95Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
96Aliaksandr Usov (Blr)  
97Florent Brard (Fra)  
98Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra)  
Skil-Shimano
101David Deroo (Fra)  
102Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
103Kenny Van Hummel (Ned)  
104Floris Goesinnen (Ned)  
105Roy Curvers (Ned)  
106Bert De Backer (Bel)  
107Tom Veelers (Ned)  
108Steve Houanard (Fra)  
Garmin-Slipstream
111Tyler Farrar (USA)  
112Martijnn Maaskant (Ned)  
113Hans Dekkers (Ned)  
114Chrostopher Sutton (Aus)  
115Killian Patour (Fra)  
116Huub Duijn (Ned)  
117Tom Peterson (USA)  
118Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)  
Vacansoleil
121Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)  
122Wim De Vocht (Bel)  
123Gerben Lowik (Ned)  
124Marco Marcato (Ita)  
125Thomas Berkhout (Ned)  
126Rob Ruygh (Ned)  
127Arnaud Van Groen (Ned)  
128Aart Vierhouten (Ned)  
Besson Chaussures
131Jimmy Casper (Fra)  
132Cédric Coutouly (Fra)  
133Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
134Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
135Laurent Mangel (Fra)  
136Romain Matheou (Fra)  
137Benoît Sinner (Fra)  
138Yannick Talabardon (Fra)  
Topssport Vlaanderen
141Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
142Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
143Ben Hermans (Bel)  
144Geert Steurs (Bel)  
145Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
146Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
147Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
148Pieter Van Speybrouck (Bel)  
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
151Bert De Waele (Bel)  
152Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
153Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
154David Boucher (Fra)  
155Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
156Koen Barbe (Bel)  
157Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
158Geert Verheyen (Bel)  
Cervélo TestTeam
161Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
162Roger Hammond (GBr)  
163Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)  
164Jeremy Hunt (GBr)  
165Daniel Fleeman (GBr)  
166Daniel Lloyd (GBr)  
168Dominique Rollin (Can)  
Belgian National Team
171Stijn Steels (Bel)  
172Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel)  
173Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel)  
174Nicky Cocquyt (Bel)  
175Steve Schets (Bel)  
176Jeroen Lepla (Bel)  
177Walt De Winter (Bel)  
178Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
PCW Lotto Bodysol
181Jeroen Vanschelven (Bel)  
182Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
183Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
184Romain Fondard (Fra)  
185Fabio Polazzi (Bel)  
186Ryan Wills (NZl)  
187Damien Timmermans (Bel)  
188Boris Dron (Bel)  
Vérandas Willems
191Stefan Van Dijck (Ned)  
192Jan Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
193Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
194Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
195Mathieu Criquelion (Bel)  
196Jan Kuyckx (Bel)  
197Romain Ziingle (Bel)  
198Grégory Habeaux (Bel)  
Cinelli-Down Under
201Christopher D'Amelio (Aus)  
202Sven De Weerdt (Bel)  
203Michael Fitzgerald (Aus)  
204Daniel Furmston (Aus)  
205Matt Green (GBr)  
206Logan Hutchings (NZl)  
207Nick Mitchell (Aus)  
208Tommy Nackervis (Aus)  
Dutch National Team
211Arne Hassink (Ned)  
212Ismael Kip (Ned)  
213Bart Van Haaren (Ned)  
214Sipke Zijlstra (Ned)  
215Patrick Kos (Ned)  
216Kuiper Bouke (Ned)  
217Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
218Geert Jan-Jonkman (Ned)  
BMC Racing Team
221Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
222Martin Kohler (Swi)  
223Thomas Frei (Swi)  
224Florian Stalder (Swi)  
225Jackson Stewart (USA)  
226Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
227Jeff Louder (USA)  
228Steve Bovay (Swi)  
Back to top