Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Men's start list

Provisional list as of January 27, 2017

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Men's start list

BMC Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Richie Porte (Aus)  
2Rohan Denis (Aus)  
3Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
4Amael Moinard (Fra)  
5Miles Scotson (Aus)  
6Francisco Ventoso (Spa)  
7Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
Orica - Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
12Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)  
13Sam Bewley (NZl)  
14Mitch Docker (Aus)  
15Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
16Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
17Damien Howson (Aus)  
Bora - Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Jay McCarthy (Aus)  
22Sam Bennett (Irl)  
23Pascal Ackermann (Ger)  
24Michal Kolár (Svk)  
25Gregor Mühlberger (Aut)  
26Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut)  
27Rüdiger Selig (Ger)  
Team Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Nathan Haas (Aus)  
32Ben O'Connor (Aus)  
33Tyler Farrar (USA)  
34Jacques Willem Janse  
35Lachlan Morton (Aus)  
36Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
37Jaco Venter (RSA)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
42Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)  
43Sander Armee (Bel)  
44Sean De Bie (Bel)  
45Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
46Adam James Hansen (Aus)  
47James Shaw (GBr)  
LottoNL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Robert Gesink (Ned)  
52Alexey Vermeulen (USA)  
53Paul Martens (Ger)  
54Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
55Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
56Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)  
57Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger)  
Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Tiago Machado (Por)  
62Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia  
63José Gonçalves (Por)  
64Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
65Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)  
66Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
67Ángel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Chris Froome (GBr)  
72Sergio Luis Henao Montoya  
73Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
74Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
75Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)  
76Luke Rowe (GBr)  
77Ian Stannard (GBr)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Nikias Arndt (Ger)  
82Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
83Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
84Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
85Simon Geschke (Ger)  
86Chris Hamilton (Aus)  
87Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Edward Theuns (Bel)  
92Rúben Guerreiro (Por)  
93Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col)  
94Peter Stetina (USA)  
95Laurent Didier (Lux)  
96Koen De Kort (Ned)  
97Mads Pedersen (Den)  
Cannondale-Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Brendan Canty (Aus)  
102Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned)  
103Michael Woods (Can)  
104Patrick Bevin (NZl)  
105William Clarke (Aus)  
106Alex Howes (USA)  
107Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
Quick-Step-Floors
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
112Enric Mas (Spa)  
113Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
114Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
115Jack Bauer (NZl)  
116Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
117Martin Velits (Svk)  
AG2R-La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
122Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
123Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
124Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
125Julien Berard (Fra)  
126François Bidard (Fra)  
127Clement Chevrier (Fra)  
Aqua Blue Sports
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Leigh Howard (Aus)  
132Conor Dunne (Irl)  
133Aaron Gate (NZl)  
134Peter Koning (Ned)  
135Michel Kreder (Ned)  
136Lawrence Warbasse (USA)  
137Calvin Watson (Aus)  
Gazprom-RusVelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
142Artur Ershov (Rus)  
143Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)  
144Ivan Savitckii (Rus)  
145Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)  
146Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus)  
147Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Tim Ariesen (Ned)  
152Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
153Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
154Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
155Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)  
156Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
157Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
UnitedHealthcare
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
152Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col)  
153Jonathan Clarke (Aus)  
154Adrian Hegyvary (USA)  
155Greg Henderson (NZl)  
156Travis Mccabe (USA)  
157Tanner Putt (USA)  
Korda Mentha Real Estate
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
162Cameron Bayley (Aus)  
163Scott Bowden (Aus)  
164Jai Hindley (Aus)  
165Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
166Alexander Porter (Aus)  
167Michael Storer (Aus)  

 

Related Articles

Back to top