Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Elite Women's start list

Provisional starters as of January 29, 2015

Provisional start list

Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
 Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
 Tayler Wiles (USA)  
 Sarah Roy (Aus)  
 Chloe McConville (Aus)  
 Loren Rowney (Aus)  
Wiggle-High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Annette Edmondson (Aus)  
 Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
 Peta Mullens (Aus)  
 Danielle King (GBr)  
 Amy Roberts (GBr)  
 Lucy Garner (GBr)  
High5 Dream Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Samantha De Riter (Aus)  
 Lucy Kennedy (Aus)  
 Kendelle Hodges (Aus)  
 Jessica Allen (Aus)  
Holden Women's Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Miranda Griffiths (Aus)  
 Shannon Malseed (Aus)  
 Louisa Lobigs (Aus)  
 Brodie Chapman (Aus)  
Specialized Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Michael Parsons (Aus)  
 Sophie Mackay (Aus)  
 Kate Perry (Aus)  
 Verita Stewart (Aus)  
 Fiona Yard (Aus)  
 Penny Brown (Aus)  
Rush Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Ruth Corset (Aus)  
 Jo Hogan (Aus)  
 Bridie O’Donnell (Aus)  
 Minda Murray (Aus)  
 Kirsty Broun (Aus)  
 Gaby Leveridge (Aus)  
Boss Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Lynne Clarke (Aus)  
 Justine Barrow (Aus)  
 Felicity Cunningham (Aus)  
 Carley McKay (Aus)  
 Gemma Ansell (Aus)  
 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
Subaru NSWIS NKC Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Kirsten Howard (Aus)  
 Angela Smith (Aus)  
 Alicia MacDonald (Aus)  
 Hollee Simons (Aus)  
Roxsolt
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Hannah Gumbley (NZl)  
 Ruby Livingstone (NZl)  
 Georgia Catterick (NZl)  
 Josephine Meldgaard (NZl)  
 Abby Sneddon (Aus)  
 Ella Scanlan-Bloor (Aus)  
CBR Women's Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Chloe McIntoch (Aus)  
 Belinda Chamberlain (Aus)  
 Alice Wallett (Aus)  
 Allison Rice (Aus)  
 Michelle Apostolou (Aus)  
 Genevieve Whitson (GBr)  
Building Champions Women’s Squad
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Serene Lee (Aus)  
 Esther Borg (Aus)  
 Margeaux Thompson (Aus)  
 Emily Cust (Aus)  
 Ania Ligas (Aus)  
 Harriet Smith (Aus)  
Team Bikebug-NextGen
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Taryn Heather (Aus)  
 Emma Viotto (Aus)  
 Kirsty Glover (Aus)  
 Rachel Ward (Aus)  
 Brittany Lindores (Aus)  
 Prudence Rothwell (Aus)  
Team Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Lucy Barker (Aus)  
 Alana Haansbergen (Aus)  
 Christina Teniswood (Aus)  
 Georgina Beech (Aus)  
 Jessica Lane (Aus)  
 Aimee Ingram (Aus)  
Hogs Breath Café Tineli Women’s Race Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
 Deborah Hennessy (Aus)  
 Julie Leth (Den)  
 Emily Roper (Aus)  
 Sara Mills (Aus)  

Related Articles

Back to top