Binche-Chimay-Binche/Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke start list

Starters and bib numbers as of October 7

 

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
2   
3Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
4Michael Schar (Swi)  
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
6Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
7Jakub Novak (Cze)  
8   
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
12Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
13Steve Chainel (Fra)  
14Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
15Hugo Houle (Can)  
16Julian Kern (Ger)  
17Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
18Gabriel Chavanne (Swi)  
Belkin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Jetse Bol (Ned)  
22Lars Boom (Ned)  
23Rick Flens (Ned)  
24Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
25Bram Tankink (Ned)  
26Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
27Sep Vermarcke (Bel)  
28Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Lotto Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
32Stig Broeckx (Bel)  
33Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
34Gert Dockx (Bel)  
35Frederique Robert (Bel)  
36Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
37Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
38   
Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
42Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)  
43Aliaksandr Kuchynski (BLR  
44Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
45Aleksandr Porsev (Rus)  
46Maksim Razumov (Rus)  
47   
48   
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Anders Lund (Den)  
52Juul Jensen Christopher (Den)  
53Jonas Jorgensen (Den)  
54Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
55Mads Christensen (Den)  
56Marko Kump (Slo)  
57Michael Morkov (Den)  
58   
Vacansoleil-DCM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)  
62Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
63Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
64Jimmy Hoogerland (Ned)  
65Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
66Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
67Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
68Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)  
Team Argos-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Bert De Backer (Bel)  
72William Clarke (Aus)  
73Roy Curvers (Ned)  
74Van Janse (RSA)  
75Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
76Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
77Michael Olsson (Swe)  
78Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
Euskaltel Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Jon Aberasturi (Spa)  
82Peio Bilbao (Spa)  
83Ricardo Mestre (Por)  
84Miguel Minguez (Spa)  
85Steffen Radchola (Ger)  
86Adrian Saez (Spa)  
87Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)  
88Robert Vrecer (Slo)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Sebastien Chavanel (Fra)  
92Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
93Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
94Tony Hurel (Fra)  
95   
96Bryan Naulleau (Fra)  
97Julien Morice (Fra)  
98   
Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
102Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
103Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
104Fabien Schmidt (Fra)  
105   
106Rony Martias (Fra)  
107Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)  
108Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
112Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
113Gert Joeaar (Est)  
114Arnaud Labbe (Fra)  
115Adrien Petit (Fra)  
116Stephane Poulhies (Fra)  
117Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
118Romain Zingle (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaan.-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
122Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
123Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
124Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
125Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
126Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)  
127Michael Van Stayen (Bel)  
128Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
Crelan-Euphony
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)  
132Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
133Frederic Amorison (Bel)  
134Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
135Christophe Premont (Bel)  
136Koen Barbe (Bel)  
137Reinier Honig (Ned)  
138Klaas Sys (Bel)  
Accent Jobs-Wanty
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
142Thomas Degand (Bel)  
143Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
144Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
145Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
146Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
147Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
148Benjamin Verraes (Bel)  
Wallonie-Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Quentin Bertholet (Bel)  
152Jonathan De Witte (Bel)  
153Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
154Tom Dernies (Bel)  
155Boris Dron (Bel)  
156Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
157Julien Stassen (Bel)  
158Fabio Polazzi (Bel)  
Color Code - Biowanze
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Ludwig De Winter (Bel)  
162Arnaud Geromboux (Bel)  
163Florent Delfosse (Bel)  
164Jerome Kerf (Bel)  
165Florent Mottet (Bel)  
166Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
167Thomas Wertz (Bel)  
168Loic Pestiaux (Bel)  
T. Palm - PCW
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Jonathan Baratto (Bel)  
172Louis Convens (Bel)  
173Axel Gremelpont (Bel)  
174Gaetan Pons (Bel)  
175Alexandre Seny (Bel)  
176Ian Vansumere (Bel)  
177Maxime Vekeman (Bel)  
178Andrew Ydens (Bel)  
Verandas Willems
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
182Niels Vandyck (Bel)  
183Floris Smeyers (Bel)  
184Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel)  
185Quentin Borcy (Bel)  
186Antoine Pirlot (Bel)  
187Sergio Ferrari (Bel)  
188Michael Goolaerts (Bel)  
Doltcini-Flanders
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Bram Nolten (Ned)  
192Kevin Suarez (Bel)  
193Henryk Cardoen (Bel)  
194Erwin De Kerf (Bel)  
195Rick Van Caldenborgh (Ned)  
196Martynas Maniusis (Ltu)  
197Martial Gene (Fra)  
198   
Author: Cycling News

Related Articles

Back to top