Belgian road championships startlist

Full list of starters for the elite men's road race

Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Tom Boonen  
2Kevin De Weert  
3Dries Devenyns  
4Stijn Devolder  
5Kurt Hovelijnck  
6Kevin Hulsmans  
7Iljo Keisse  
8Nikolas Maes  
9Kevin Seeldraeyers  
10Kevin Van Impe  
11Jurgen Vandewalle  
12Wouter Weylandt  
13Maarten Wynants  
Omega Pharma-Lotto
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Mario Aerts  
2Jan Bakelants  
3Christophe Brandt  
4Wilfried Cretskens  
5Glenn D`Hollander  
6Francis De Greef  
7Kenny Dehaes  
8Philippe Gilbert  
9Leif Hoste  
10Olivier Kaisen  
11Jurgen Roelandts  
12Staf Scheirlinckx  
13Tom Stubbe  
14Greg Van Avermaet  
15Jurgen Van Den Broeck  
16Jurgen Van Goolen  
17Jelle Vanendert  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sander Armee  
2Jérôme Baugnies  
3Kris Boeckmans  
4Johan Coenen  
5Thomas De Gendt  
6Kenny De Ketele  
7Pieter Jacobs  
8Gregory Joseph  
9Stijn Joseph  
10Klaas Lodewyck  
11Tim Mertens  
12Stijn Neirynck  
13Maarten Neyens  
14Geert Steurs  
15Preben Van Hecke  
16Michaël Van Staeyen  
17Steven Van Vooren  
18Kristof Vandewalle  
19Sep Vanmarcke  
20Pieter Vanspeybrouck  
Landbouwkrediet
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Frédéric Amorison  
2Koen Barbe  
3Jonathan Bertrand  
4Steven Caethoven  
5Davy Commeyne  
6Bert De Waele  
7Sébastien Delfosse  
8Bart Dockx  
9Benjamin Gourgue  
10Kevin Neirynck  
11Sven Nys  
12Kevin Peeters  
13Baptiste Planckaert  
14Bert Scheirlinckx  
15Tom Van Den Haute  
16Geert Verheyen  
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Kevyn Ista  
2Jens Keukeleire  
3Nico Sijmens  
4Romain Zingle  
5Team Radioshack  
6Ben Hermans  
7Sebastien Rosseler  
8Gert Steegmans  
Telenet - Fidea
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Tom Meeusen  
2Kevin Pauwels  
3Rob Peeters  
4Bart Wellens  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Gorik Gardeyn  
2Bjorn Leukemans  
3Frederik Veuchelen  
4Verandas Willems  
5Andy Cappelle  
6Dieter Cappelle  
7Gregory Habeaux  
8James Vanlandschoot  
Sunweb - Revor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Kenneth Van Compernolle  
2Sven Vanthourenhout  
4Klaas Vantornout  
Team Htc - Columbia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Gert Dockx  
2Jan Ghyselinck  
3Maxime Monfort  
An Post - Sean Kelly
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Niko Eeckhout  
2Pieter Ghyllebert  
3Kenny Lisabeth  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Stijn Vandenbergh  
2Maxime Vantomme  
Bkcp - Powerplus
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Niels Albert  
2Dieter Vanthourenhout  
Skil - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Dominique Cornu  
2Bert De Backer  
3Team Milram  
4Wim De Vocht  
5Roy Sentjens  
Aa Drink Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Tom Van Den Bosch  
2Qin Cycling Team  
3Ben Berden  
4Jan Kuyckx  
Garmin - Slipstream
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Johan Vansummeren  
Ag2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Kristof Goddaert  
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Steven De Neef  
Française Des Jeux
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Gianni Meersman  
Liquigas-Doimo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Frederik Willems  
Palmans - Cras
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Geert Omloop  
Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Bart Aernouts  
Rabobank
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Nick Nuyens  
Sky Professional Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Serge Pauwels  
Kdl Trans Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jan Verstraeten  
Back to top