Bayern Rundfahrt: Start list

Official as of 23/5/11

Leopard Trek
 
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
2William Clarke (Aus)  
3Martin Mortensen (Den)  
4Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
5Stuart O'Grady (Aus)  
6Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
7Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
Saxo Bank Sungard
 
11Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
12Mads Christensen (Den)  
13Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
14Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)  
15Luke Roberts (Aus)  
16Nicki Sörensen (Den)  
17David Tanner (Aus)  
Sky Pro Cycling
 
21Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
22Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
23Christian Knees (Ger)  
24Chris Sutton (Aus)  
25Geraint Thomas (GBr)  
26Bradley Wiggins (GBr)  
27Michael Rogers (Aus)  
Euskaltel Euskadi
 
31Pello Bilbao (Spa)  
32Koldo Fernandez (Spa)  
33Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
34Alan Pérez Lezáun (Spa)  
35Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)  
36Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
37Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)  
Lampre-ISD
 
41Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
42Grega Bole (Slo)  
43Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)  
44Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr)  
45Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)  
46David Loosli (Swi)  
47Adriano Malori (Ita)  
Skil Shimano
 
51Roy Curvers (Ned)  
52Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
53Simon Geschke (Ger)  
54Yann Huguet (Fra)  
55Marcel Kittel (Ger)  
56Roger Kluge (Ger)  
57Martin Reimer (Ger)  
Team Eddy Merckx Indeland
 
61Patrick Bercz (Ger)  
62Matthias Bertling (Ger)  
63Dirk Finders (Ger)  
64Stefan Ganser (Ger)  
65David Kopp (Ger)  
66Marcel Meisen (Ger)  
67Alexander Schmitt (Ger)  
Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator
 
71Sander Armee (Bel)  
72Jerome Baugnies (Bel)  
73Johan Coenen (Bel)  
74Sven Jodt (Bel)  
75Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
76Pieter Serry (Bel)  
77Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
Team Europcar
 
81Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
82Tony Hurel (Fra)  
83Vincent Jerome (Fra)  
84Christophe Kern (Fra)  
85Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
86Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
87Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
HTC-Highroad
 
91Michael Albasini (Swi)  
92Matt Brammeier (GBr)  
93John Degenkolb (Ger)  
94Caleb Fairly (USA)  
95Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
96Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
97Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
FDJ
 
101Sandy Casar (Fra)  
102Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
103Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
104Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
105Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
106Francis Mourey (Fra)  
107Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
Team Netapp
 
111Michael Baer (Swi)  
112Jan Barta (Cze)  
113Eric Baumann (Ger)  
114Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
115Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
116Steven Cozza (USA)  
117Andreas Dietziker (Swi)  
Garmin Cervelo
 
121Jack Bobridge (Aus)  
122Julian Dean (NZl)  
123Roger Hammond (GBr)  
124Heinrich Haussler (Ger)  
125Andreas Klier (Ger)  
126Daniel Lloyd (GBr)  
127Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
 
131Lukasz Bodnar (Pol)  
132Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
133Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
134Jacek Morajko (Pol)  
135Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por)  
136Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)  
137Andre Schulze (Ger)  
Team Heizomat
 
141Jannick Geisler (Ger)  
142Julian Hellmann (Ger)  
143Marius Jessenberger (Ger)  
144Alexander Krieger (Ger)  
145Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger)  
146Nils Plötner (Ger)  
147Phillip Ries (Ger)  
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
 
151Sebastian Forke (Ger)  
152Sergej Fuchs (Ger)  
153Grischa Janorschke (Ger)  
154Dirk Müller (Ger)  
155Steffen Radochla (Ger)  
156Björn Schröder (Ger)  
157Ben Sydlik (Ger)  
Ag2R La Mondiale
 
161Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
162Biel Kadri (Fra)  
163Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
164Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
165Mathieu Perget (Fra)  
166Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
167Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
Team NSP
 
171Markus Eichler (Ger)  
172Sven Forberger (Ger)  
173Marcus Fothen (Ger)  
174Thomas Fothen (Ger)  
175Rene Obst (Ger)  
176Jonas Schmeiser (Ger)  
177Björn Thurau (Ger)  

Related Articles

Back to top