TechPowered By

More tech

Amgen Tour of California start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 08, 2010, 10:32 BST,
Updated:
May 17, 2010, 10:20 BST
Race:
Amgen Tour of California

List of competitors as at May 16

Team Radioshack
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA)    
2 Lance Armstrong (USA)    
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)    
4 Christopher Horner (USA)    
5 Jason Mccartney (USA)    
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)    
7 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa)    
8 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)    
Team HTC-Columbia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
11 Michael Rogers (Aus)    
12 Lars Ytting Bak (Den)    
13 Mark Cavendish (GBr)    
14 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)    
15 Tony Martin (Ger)    
16 Mark Renshaw (Aus)    
17 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)    
18 Bert Grabsch (Ger)    
Team Saxo Bank
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
21 Andy Schleck (Lux)    
22 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)    
23 Jens Voigt (Ger)    
24 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)    
25 Andre Steensen (Den)    
26 Stuart O'grady (Aus)    
27 Matti Breschel (Den)    
28 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
Rabobank Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
31 Lars Boom (Ned)    
32 Stef Clement (Ned)    
33 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)    
34 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)    
35 Thomas Leezer (Ned)    
36 Paul Martens (Ger)    
37 Grischa Niermann (Ger)    
38 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)    
Liquigas-Doimo
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
41 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
42 Davide Cimolai (Ita)    
43 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)    
44 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)    
45 Peter Sagan (Svk)    
46 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
47 Brian Vandborg (Den)    
48 Elia Viviani (Ita)    
Quick Step
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
51 Tom Boonen (Bel)    
52 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)    
53 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)    
54 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)    
55 Nikolas Maes (Bel)    
56 Andreas Stauff (Ger)    
57 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)    
58 Maarten Wynants (Bel)    
Garmin-Transitions
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
61 David Zabriskie (USA)    
62 Thomas Danielson (USA)    
63 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)    
64 Robert Hunter (RSA)    
65 Thomas Peterson (USA)    
66 Peter Stetina (USA)    
67 Matthew Wilson (Aus)    
68 Steven Cozza (USA)    
BMC Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
71 George Hincapie (USA)    
72 Christopher Butler (USA)    
73 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)    
74 Steve Morabito (Swi)    
75 Chad Beyer (USA)    
76 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)    
77 Jackson Stewart (USA)    
78 Simon Zahner (Swi)    
Cervelo Test Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
81 Theo Bos (Ned)    
82 Heinrich Haussler (Ger)    
83 Philip Deignan (Irl)    
84 Joao Correia (Por)    
85 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)    
86 Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
87 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)    
88 Dominique Rollin (Can)    
Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
91 Rory Sutherland (Aus)    
92 Karl Menzies (Aus)    
93 Andrew Pinfold (Can)    
94 Max Jenkins (USA)    
95 Bradley White (USA)    
96 Marc De Maar (Ned)    
97 Christopher Baldwin (USA)    
98 Matthew Crane (USA)    
Bissell
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)    
102 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA)    
103 Cody O'reilly (USA)    
104 Jeremy Vennell (NZl)    
105 Peter Latham (NZl)    
106 Paul Mach (USA)    
107 Daniel Holloway (USA)    
108 Robert Britton (Can)    
Fly V Australia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
111 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)    
112 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)    
113 Darren Lill (RSA)    
114 Benjamin Day (Aus)    
115 Charles Dionne (Can)    
116 Aaron Kemps (Aus)    
117 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)    
118 Phil Zajicek (USA)    
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
121 Bernard Van Ulden (USA)    
122 Michael Friedman (USA)    
123 Kiel Reijnen (USA)    
124 Sean Mazich (USA)    
125 Jonathan Chodroff (USA)    
126 Jeremy Powers (USA)    
127 Will Routley (Can)    
128 William Dickeson (Aus)    
SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
131 Martin Gilbert (Can)    
132 Lucas Euser (USA)    
133 Francois Parisien (Can)    
134 Eric Boily (Can)    
135 Andrew Randell (Can)    
136 Bruno Langlois (Can)    
137 Guillaume Boivin (Can)    
138 David Boily (Can)    
Team Type 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
141 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)    
142 Christopher Jones (USA)    
143 Javier Megias Leal (Spa)    
144 Scott Stewart (USA)    
145 Ken Hanson (USA)    
146 Davide Frattini (Ita)    
147 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr)    
148 Thomas Rabou (Ned)    
Kelly Benefit Strategies
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
151 David Veilleux (Can)    
152 Jesse Anthony (USA)    
153 Zachary Bell (Can)    
154 Alex Candelario (USA)    
155 Reid Mumford (USA)    
156 Neil Shirley (USA)    
157 Ryan Anderson (Can)    
158 Scott Zwizanski (USA)    

Back to top