TechPowered By

More tech

Amgen Tour of California stage 5 time trial start order

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 17, 2012, 14:43 BST,
Updated:
May 17, 2012, 15:47 BST
Race:
Tour of California

Wilson Marentes first rider off at 1:00pm PDT

Amgen Tour of California stage 5 start order
1 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 13:00:00  
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 13:01:00  
3 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 13:02:00  
4 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 13:03:00  
5 Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 13:04:00  
6 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 13:05:00  
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:06:00  
8 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling 13:07:00  
9 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 13:08:00  
10 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 13:09:00  
11 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 13:10:00  
12 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:11:00  
13 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 13:12:00  
14 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 13:13:00  
15 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 13:14:00  
16 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:15:00  
17 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:16:00  
18 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 13:17:00  
19 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano 13:18:00  
20 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:19:00  
21 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:20:00  
22 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:21:00  
23 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 13:22:00  
24 Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:23:00  
25 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 13:24:00  
26 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 13:25:00  
27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 13:26:00  
28 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:27:00  
29 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 13:28:00  
30 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy 13:29:00  
31 Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:30:00  
32 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 13:31:00  
33 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 13:32:00  
34 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano 13:33:00  
35 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:34:00  
36 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 13:35:00  
37 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 13:36:00  
38 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:37:00  
39 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:38:00  
40 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 13:39:00  
41 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 13:40:00  
42 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:41:00  
43 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 13:42:00  
44 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:43:00  
45 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 13:44:00  
46 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:45:00  
47 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 13:46:00  
48 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 13:47:00  
49 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano 13:48:00  
50 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 13:49:00  
51 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 13:50:00  
52 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 13:51:00  
53 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 13:52:00  
54 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 13:53:00  
55 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano 13:54:00  
56 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 13:55:00  
57 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano 13:56:00  
58 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team 13:57:00  
59 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano 13:58:00  
60 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:59:00  
61 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:00:00  
62 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 14:01:00  
63 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:02:00  
64 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:03:00  
65 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:04:00  
66 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 14:05:00  
67 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 14:06:00  
68 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:07:00  
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:08:00  
70 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 14:09:00  
71 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 14:10:00  
72 Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 14:11:00  
73 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 14:12:00  
74 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 14:13:00  
75 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 14:14:00  
76 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:15:00  
77 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:16:00  
78 Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14:17:00  
79 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:18:00  
80 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 14:19:00  
81 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 14:20:00  
82 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 14:21:00  
83 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 14:22:00  
84 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:23:00  
85 Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C10 14:24:00  
86 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:25:00  
87 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14:26:00  
88 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 14:27:00  
89 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 14:28:00  
90 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 14:29:00  
91 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10 14:30:00  
92 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 14:31:00  
93 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:32:00  
94 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 14:33:00  
95 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:34:00  
96 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 14:35:00  
97 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 14:36:00  
98 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 14:37:00  
99 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:38:00  
100 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 14:39:00  
101 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:40:00  
102 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 14:41:00  
103 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano 14:42:00  
104 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 14:44:00  
105 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 14:46:00  
106 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:48:00  
107 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 14:50:00  
108 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:52:00  
109 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 14:54:00  
110 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:56:00  
111 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14:58:00  
112 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 15:00:00  
113 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 15:02:00  
114 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 15:04:00  
115 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 15:06:00  
116 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:08:00  
117 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 15:10:00  
118 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 15:12:00  

Back to top