TechPowered By

More tech

Albstadt World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 15, 2013, 17:44 BST,
Updated:
May 15, 2013, 18:47 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #1 & Eliminator #1 - Albstadt

As of Wednesday, May 15, 2013

Start lists

Elite men eliminator (qualifying)
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
33 Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
34 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
35 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
36 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team    
37 Raphael Gagne (Can)    
38 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
39 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
40 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls    
41 Michal Lami (Svk)    
42 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
43 Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
44 Julian Schelb* (Ger)    
45 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
46 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)    
47 Robby De Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
48 Christian Pfäffle* (Ger)    
49 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
50 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
51 Leandre Bouchard* (Can)    
52 Besik Gavasheli (Geo)    
53 Miha Halzer (Slo)    
54 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
55 Kenta Gallagher* (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
56 Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Alanya    
57 Mitchell Bailey* (Can)    
58 Jeremy Martin* (Can)    
59 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Dealerteams    
60 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
61 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
62 Adam Morka (Can)    
63 Frantisek Lami* (Svk)    
64 Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)    
65 Luiz Cocuzzi* (Bra)    
66 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
67 Patrick Lüthi* (Swi)    
68 Heiko Gutmann (Ger)    
69 Urban Ferencak* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
70 Pierluigi Bettelli (Ita)    
71 Martin Gluth* (Ger)    
72 Axel Lindh* (Swe)    
73 Jan Nesvadba* (Cze)    
74 Mark Csielka* (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
75 Rens De Bruijn* (Ned) Sbj Bike Team    
76 Stefan Peter* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
77 Davy Huygens (Bel)    
78 Artem Shevtsov* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
79 Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli    
80 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)    
81 Marco Schätzing (Ger)    
82 Daniel Eymann (Swi)    
83 Mario Matijevic (Bel)    
84 Rok Korosec* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
85 Adria Noguera Soldevila* (Spa)    
86 Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
87 Truls Engen Korsaeth* (Nor) Merida NTG    
88 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
89 Pete Ostroski (USA)    
90 Mykolay Shepel* (Ukr)    
91 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
92 Paul Rodenbach* (RSA) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
93 Maximilian Holz (Ger)    
94 Titouan Perrin Ganier* (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr    
95 Jeroen Van Eck* (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team    
96 Lucas Newcomb° (USA) United States Of America    
97 Vitus Wagenbauer (Ger)    
98 Tomas Podrazil (Cze)    
99 Emil Linde* (Swe)    
100 Kevin Miquel* (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre    
101 Jan Fojtik (Cze)    
102 Thibault Geneste* (Fra) Newcycling    
103 Lubomir Vojta (Cze)    
104 Arnaud Cannau* (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty    
105 Eirik B Langerud° (Nor) Norway    
106 Aleksandar Roman° (Srb) Serbia    
107 Gustav Höög° (Swe) Sweden    
108 Torjus Bern Hansen° (Nor) Norway    
Elite women eliminator (qualifying)
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
33 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
34 Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team    
35 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
36 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
37 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera    
38 Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
39 Sabrina Enaux (Fra)    
40 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)    
41 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team    
42 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Team Gt Skoda    
44 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
45 Maaris Meier (Est)    
46 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team    
47 Iryna Popova* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
48 Linda Indergand* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
49 Lucie Vesela (Cze)    
50 Lisa Mitterbauer* (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
51 Helle Qvortrup Bachmann (Den)    
52 Marta Tereshchuk* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
53 Ana Zupan (Slo)    
54 Chloe Woodruff (USA)    
55 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
56 Judy Freeman (USA)    
57 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen* (Nor)    
58 Cayley Brooks* (Can)    
59 Andreane Lanthier-Nadea* (Can)    
60 Haley Smith* (Can)    
61 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
62 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)    
63 Hielke Elferink (Ned)    
64 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
65 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)    
66 Jenny Rissveds* (Swe)    
67 Ramona Forchini* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
68 Felicia Ferner* (Swe)    
69 Romaine Wenger* (Swi)    
70 Pauline Pajot° (Fra) France    
71 Frida Helena Ronning° (Nor) Norway    
72 Henriette Elvrum Handal° (Nor) Norway    
Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC    
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
4 Fabian Giger (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team    
5 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
6 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
7 Sergio Mantecon Gutierr (Spa) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing    
8 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
9 José Antonio Hermida Ra (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
10 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
13 Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
14 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team    
15 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team    
16 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
17 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek    
18 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
19 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
20 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing    
21 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
22 Philip Buys (RSA)    
24 Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
25 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
26 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC    
27 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) TX Active Bianchi    
28 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
30 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team    
31 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team    
32 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
33 Raphael Gagne (Can)    
34 Marek Konwa (Pol) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
35 Jochen Kass (Ger)    
36 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
37 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team    
38 Martin Gujan (Swi) TX Active Bianchi    
39 Gerhard Kerschbaumer* (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
40 Max Plaxton (Can)    
41 Martin Fanger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
42 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing    
43 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
44 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team    
45 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls    
46 Michal Lami (Svk)    
47 Hans Becking (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
48 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
49 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
50 Matthias Wengelin (Swe)    
51 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli    
52 Paolo Cesar Montoya Can (CRc)    
53 David Joao Serralheiro (Por)    
54 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
55 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi    
56 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
57 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
58 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
59 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
60 Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
61 Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
62 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
63 Jiri Novak (Cze) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
64 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team    
65 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)    
66 Sven Nys (Bel)    
67 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
68 Kristian Hynek (Cze) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
69 José Juan Escarcega (Mex)    
70 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
71 Filip Eberl (Cze)    
72 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)    
73 Robby De Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
74 Anton Gogolev (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
75 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
76 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
77 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
78 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
79 Matous Ulman (Cze)    
80 Miguel Martinez (Fra)    
81 Renay Groustra (RSA)    
82 Carl Jones (NZl)    
83 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet    
85 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)    
86 Mitchell Hoke (USA)    
87 Besik Gavasheli (Geo)    
88 Sang Hoon Na (Kor) Calvisson VTT    
89 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
90 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
91 Ivan Seledkov (Rus)    
92 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Dealerteams    
93 Umberto Corti (Ita) Controltech Nevi    
94 Colin Cares (USA)    
95 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)    
96 Jonas De Backer (Bel)    
97 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
98 Michael Broderick (USA)    
99 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
100 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)    
101 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)    
102 Adam Morka (Can)    
103 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Titici LGL International Team    
104 Tim Wynants (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team    
105 Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)    
106 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
107 Pierluigi Bettelli (Ita)    
108 Lukas Sablik (Cze)    
109 Franz Hofer (Ita)    
110 Christoph Soukup (Aut)    
111 Robert Wardell (GBr)    
112 Pavel Priadein (Rus)    
113 Davy Huygens (Bel)    
114 Umbert Almenara Verges (Spa)    
115 Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli    
116 Pascal Meyer (Swi) JB Felt Team    
117 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)    
118 Christopher Maletz (Ger)    
119 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)    
120 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Newcycling    
121 Patrik Gallati (Swi) Focus XC Team    
122 Marco Schätzing (Ger)    
123 Daniel Eymann (Swi)    
124 Brice Scholtes (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
125 Mario Matijevic (Bel)    
126 Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
127 David Escolar Ballester (Spa)    
128 Giancarlo Sax (Swi)    
129 Rafal Hebisz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour    
130 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
131 Pete Ostroski (USA)    
132 Ali Cakas (Tur)    
133 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
134 Lucien Besancon (Swi)    
135 Mohsen Ramezani Alavi (IRI)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
2 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
3 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
4 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
5 Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
6 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
7 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
8 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
9 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
10 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
11 Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing    
12 Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team    
13 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
14 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
15 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
16 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
17 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
19 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
20 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing    
21 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
22 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera    
23 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC    
24 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
25 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
26 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Toka Print MTB Team    
27 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Giant Pro XC Team    
28 Sabrina Enaux (Fra)    
29 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team    
30 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Davinci - Specialized    
31 Sarah Koba (Swi) JB Felt Team    
32 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing Team    
33 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
34 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)    
35 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
36 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls    
37 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)    
38 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team    
39 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
40 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
41 Hanna Klein (Ger)    
42 Vera Andreeva (Rus) Team Protek    
43 Lee Craigie (GBr)    
44 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
45 Maaris Meier (Est)    
46 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team    
47 Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Giant Pro XC Team    
48 Erin Huck (USA)    
49 Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
50 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)    
51 Daniela Campuzano (Mex)    
52 Lucie Vesela (Cze)    
53 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
54 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)    
55 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowi (Pol)    
56 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
57 Marianne Vos (Ned)    
58 Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Spa)    
59 Chloe Woodruff (USA)    
60 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
61 Asuman Bura Balci (Tur)    
62 Judy Freeman (USA)    
63 Jaqueline Alvarez (Arg)    
64 Lene Byberg (Nor)    
65 Nikki Harris (GBr)    
66 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
67 Judith Pollinger (Ita)    
68 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)    
69 Hielke Elferink (Ned)    
70 Franziska Brun (Swi)    
71 Daniela Storch (Ger)    
72 Katherine O'neill (NZl)    
73 Nina Wrobel (Ger)    
74 Kate Fluker (NZl)    
75 Florence Darbellay (Swi)    
76 Manon Van Hees (Ned)    
77 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)    
78 Jane Nussli (GBr) Fischer-BMC    
79 Virginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team    
U23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team    
2 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team    
3 Luca Braidot (Ita)    
4 Daniele Braidot (Ita)    
5 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
6 Julian Schelb (Ger)    
7 Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
8 Jonas Pedersen (Den)    
9 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr    
10 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
11 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
12 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team    
13 James Reid (RSA)    
14 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team    
15 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing    
16 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
17 Christian Pfäffle (Ger)    
18 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
19 Dirk Peters (NZl)    
20 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
21 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Factory Racing    
22 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW    
23 Julien Trarieux (Fra)    
24 Nicholas Pettina (Ita)    
25 Leandre Bouchard (Can)    
26 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
27 Brendon Davids (RSA)    
28 Matis Preimanis (Lat)    
29 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
30 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
31 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya    
32 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
33 Luke Roberts (RSA)    
34 Mitchell Bailey (Can)    
35 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)    
36 Arno Du Toit (RSA)    
37 Jeremy Martin (Can)    
38 Tomas Paprstka (Cze)    
39 Didier Bats (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team    
40 Andrey Fonseca (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera    
41 Marvin Gruget (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
42 Emilien Barben (Swi)    
43 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT    
44 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team    
45 Frantisek Lami (Svk)    
46 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)    
47 Patrick Lüthi (Swi)    
48 Urban Ferencak (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
49 Martin Gluth (Ger)    
50 Travis Walker (RSA)    
51 Marc Stutzmann (Swi)    
52 Axel Lindh (Swe)    
53 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)    
54 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene    
55 Mark Csielka (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
56 Rick Reimann (Swi)    
57 Markus Preiss (Aut)    
58 Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
59 Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team    
60 Sturla Aune (Nor)    
61 Andrea Righettini (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team    
62 Stefan Peter (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
63 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
64 Steven James (GBr)    
65 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
66 Florian Chenaux (Swi)    
67 Kerry Werner (USA)    
68 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
69 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team    
70 Adrian Retief (NZl)    
71 Rok Korosec (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
72 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)    
73 Alexander Laugesen (Den)    
74 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Merida NTG    
75 Christopher Platt (Ger)    
76 Christoph Mick (Aut)    
77 Marcus Nicolai (Ger)    
78 Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)    
79 Mykolay Shepel (Ukr)    
80 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
81 Martin Frey (Ger)    
82 Fabien Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
83 Paul Rodenbach (RSA) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
84 David Simon (Ger)    
85 Samuel Shaw (NZl)    
86 Olivier Bruwiere (Bel)    
87 Louis Wolf (Ger)    
88 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
89 Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
90 Piotr Kurczab (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour    
91 Ben Comfort (Aus)    
92 Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) JB Felt Team    
93 Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
94 Andrey Myshakov (Rus)    
95 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Caloi    
96 Luis Camacho (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera    
97 Krystof Bogar (Cze)    
98 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut)    
99 Fabian Costa (Aut)    
100 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus)    
101 Michael Mayer (Aut)    
102 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
103 Erik Jonsson (Swe)    
104 Beltain Schmid (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team    
105 Maximilian Maier (Ger)    
106 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
107 Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
108 Alexey Lomilov (Rus)    
109 Thibault Geneste (Fra) Newcycling    
110 Maciej Jeziorski (Pol)    
111 Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Merida NTG    
112 Emil Linde (Swe)    
113 Yago Sardina Carrillo (Spa)    
114 Onur Ozturk (Tur)    
115 Peteris Janevics (Lat)    
116 Aaron Beck (Ger)    
117 Lars Forster (Swi)    
118 Charles Planet (Fra)    
119 Arnis Petersons (Lat)    
120 Jochen Weisenseel (Ger)    
121 Enea Vetsch (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
122 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott La Clusaz    
123 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)    
124 Marcel Guerrini (Swi)    
125 Arnaud Cannau (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty    
U23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
2 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
3 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
4 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing    
5 Candice Neethling (RSA)    
6 Mariske Strauss (RSA)    
7 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team    
8 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
9 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek    
10 Linda Indergand (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
11 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
12 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
13 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
14 Karla Stepanova (Cze)    
15 Andrea Waldis (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
16 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor)    
17 Vendula Kuntova (Cze)    
18 Cayley Brooks (Can)    
19 Andreane Lanthier-Nadea (Can)    
20 Lena Putz (Ger)    
21 Haley Smith (Can)    
22 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)    
23 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
24 Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Spa)    
25 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr    
26 Hannah Barnes (GBr)    
27 Bethany Crumpton (GBr)    
28 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott La Clusaz    
29 Marta Pastore (Ita)    
30 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour    
31 Majlen Müller (Ger)    
32 Barbora Machulkova (Cze)    
33 Jenny Rissveds (Swe)    
34 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)    
35 Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
36 Nadezhda Antonova (Rus)    
37 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
38 Felicia Ferner (Swe)    
39 Romaine Wenger (Swi)    
40 Deborah Inauen (Swi)    
41 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus)    
42 Shayna Powless (USA)    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Ben Bradley (Aus) Australia    
2 Ben Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand    
3 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Australia    
4 Lucas Newcomb (USA) United States Of America    
5 Louw Kriel (RSA) South Africa    
6 Scott Bowden (Aus) Australia    
7 Tasman Nankervis (Aus) Australia    
8 Ethan Kelly (Aus) Australia    
9 Lucas Dubau (Fra) France    
10 Maxime Loret (Fra) France    
11 Neilo Perrin-Ganier (Fra) France    
12 Vincent Sibille (Fra) France    
13 Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland    
14 Mike Hermann (Swi) Switzerland    
15 Benjamin Inauen (Swi) Switzerland    
16 Simon Vitzthum (Swi) Switzerland    
17 Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany    
18 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany    
19 Georg Egger (Ger) Germany    
20 David Horwarth (Ger) Germany    
21 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany    
22 Sven Strähle (Ger) Germany    
23 Johannes Bläsi (Ger) Germany - B    
24 Jan-Philipp Ebertz (Ger) Germany - B    
25 Tobias Eise (Ger) Germany - B    
26 Leon Eisenkoll (Ger) Germany - B    
27 Jonas Grossmann (Ger) Germany - B    
28 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) Germany - B    
29 Simon Lawson (NZl) New-Zealand    
30 Craig Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand    
31 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium    
32 Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Belgium    
33 Nick Vanpol (Bel) Belgium    
34 Niels Vanpol (Bel) Belgium    
35 Federico Barri (Ita) Italy    
36 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy    
37 Paul Oberrauch (Ita) Italy    
38 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy    
39 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Italy    
40 Torjus Bern Hansen (Nor) Norway    
41 Emil Hasund Eid (Nor) Norway    
42 Eirik B Langerud (Nor) Norway    
43 Jan Vastl (Cze) Czech Republic    
44 Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic    
45 Sebastian Carstensen Fi (Den) Denmark    
46 Louis Bendixen (Den) Denmark    
47 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark    
48 Mikkel Juhler (Den) Denmark    
49 Niels Rasmussen (Den) Denmark    
50 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Austria    
51 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria    
52 Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria    
53 Neilson Powless (USA) United States Of America    
54 Skyler Taylor (USA) United States Of America    
55 Oleksii Zavolokin (Ukr) Ukraine    
56 Kostyantyn Prykhodko (Ukr) Ukraine    
57 Mateusz Banas (Pol) Poland    
58 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland    
59 Sylwester Seweryn (Pol) Poland    
60 Adrian Siarka (Pol) Poland    
61 Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol) Poland    
62 Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland    
63 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Canada    
64 Samuel Stean (GBr) Great Britain    
65 Billy Harding (GBr) Great Britain    
66 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) Great Britain    
67 Iain Paton (GBr) Great Britain    
68 Michael Thompson (GBr) Great Britain    
69 Jack Lavis (Aus) Australia    
70 Juan Cayon Ortiz (Spa) Spain    
71 Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Spa) Spain    
72 Alexander Gubkin (Rus) Russian Federation    
73 Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation    
74 Vladislav Mikhaylov (Rus) Russian Federation    
75 Artur Raskin (Rus) Russian Federation    
76 Arsentiy Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation    
77 Roman Vladykin (Rus) Russian Federation    
78 Matej Berger (Slo) Slovenia    
79 Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Slovenia    
80 Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands    
81 Marvin Bovendorp (Ned) Netherlands    
82 Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Netherlands    
83 Raymond Van De Kruisweg (Ned) Netherlands    
84 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
85 Gustav Höög (Swe) Sweden    
86 Martins Blums (Lat) Latvia    
87 Dominik Banyai (Hun) Hungary    
88 Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary    
89 Attila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary    
90 Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia    
91 Jovan Jovanoski (Mkd) Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia    
92 Petar Upevcheski (Mkd) Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia    
93 Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
94 Robin Gemperle (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
95 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
96 Peter Zupancic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
97 Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F Racing Team    
98 Loic Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
99 Leo L'homme (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
100 Vincent Matz (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
101 Valentin Kiser (Swi) JB Felt Team    
102 Scott Seykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
103 Hugo Briatta (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
104 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour    
105 Olaf Malek (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour    
106 Andrin Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
107 Lars Hubacher (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
108 Bram Cools (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW    
109 Jochen De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW    
110 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW    
111 Daniele Koetting (Ita) Titici LGL International Team    
112 Lucas Negro (Ita) Titici LGL International Team    
113 Simone Tarchini (Ita) Titici LGL International Team    
114 Niccolo Vacchina (Ita) Titici LGL International Team    
115 Romain Boutet (Fra) Creuse Oxygene    
116 Raphael Gay (Fra) Creuse Oxygene    
117 Filip Kubin (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
118 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
119 Max Foidl (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
120 Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
121 Elias Tranninger (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
122 Kenneth Cooman (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
123 Jérémy Pip (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
124 Remy Denervaud (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
125 Sandro Trevisani (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
126 Hugo Pigeon (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre    
127 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty    
128 Hugo Numata (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty    
129 Quentin Pacha (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty    
130 Nicolas Fischer (Swi) Tropical Solothurn    
131 Oliver Herzig (Ger) Tropical Solothurn    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Amber Johnston (NZl) New-Zealand    
102 Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America    
103 Holly Harris (Aus) Australia    
104 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany    
105 Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany    
106 Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Germany    
107 Anika Buhl (Ger) Germany    
108 Romy Schmid (Ger) Germany    
109 Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany - B    
110 Anke Schmid (Ger) Germany - B    
111 Laura Charles (Fra) France    
112 Anais Grimault (Fra) France    
113 Alexandra Aldakushkina (Rus) Russian Federation    
114 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) Russian Federation    
115 Karolina Cierluk (Pol) Poland    
116 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) Poland    
117 Agnieszka Jastrzebska (Pol) Poland    
118 Iwona Kurczab (Pol) Poland    
119 Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland    
120 Marta Wesolowska (Pol) Poland    
121 Serena Tasca (Ita) Italy    
122 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy    
123 Greta Weithaler (Ita) Italy    
124 Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain    
125 Chrystelle Baumann (Swi) Switzerland    
126 Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic    
127 Elena Vanickova (Cze) Czech Republic    
128 Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Norway    
129 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway    
130 Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
131 Darya Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine    
132 Caroline Fagerhill (Swe) Sweden    
133 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria    
134 Malene Degn (Den) Denmark    
135 Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia    
136 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Bi&Esse Carrera    
137 Franziska Niederacher (Aut) Team Protek    
138 Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Team Protek    
139 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
140 Mallory Barth (Swi) JB Felt Team    
141 Axelle Murigneux (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
142 Clémence Baude (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
143 Lena Gerault (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
144 Pauline Pajot (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
145 Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
146 Pierina Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
147 Sophie Von Berswordt-Wa (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
148 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
149 Titici Lgl Internationa (Ita)    
150 Creuse Oxygene (Fra)    
151 Muskelkater Genesis Tea (Aut)    
152 Aix Vtt Thrifty (Fra)    
153 Aix Vtt Thrifty (Fra)    
154 Tropical Solothurn (Swi)    
155 Tropical Solothurn (Swi)    

Back to top