TechPowered By

More tech

4 Jours de Dunkerque start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 30, 2013, 19:49 BST,
Updated:
April 30, 2013, 20:49 BST
Race:
4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais

Official starters as of April 30, 2013

Sojasun
1 Maxime Daniel (Fra)    
2 Julien El Fares (Fra)    
3 Jérémie Galland (Fra)    
4 David Le Lay (Fra)    
5 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)    
6 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)    
7 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
Team Argos-Shimano
11 Thierry Hupond (Fra)    
12 William Clarke (Aus)    
13 Roy Curvers (Ned)    
14 Thomas Peterson (USA)    
15 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)    
16 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)    
17 Yandong Xing    
Team Europcar
21 Damien Gaudin (Fra)    
22 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
23 Jerome Cousin (Fra)    
24 Yohann Gené (Fra)    
25 Vincent Jerome (Fra)    
26 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)    
27 Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
28 Sébastien Turgot (Fra)    
FDJ
31 Arnaud Demare (Fra)    
32 David Boucher (Fra)    
33 Mickaël Delage (Fra)    
34 Anthony Geslin (Fra)    
35 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
36 Yoann Offredo (Fra)    
37 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)    
38 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
Bretagne-Seche Environnement
41 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
42 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
43 Arnaud Gérard (Fra)    
44 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
45 Benoit Jarrier (Fra)    
46 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
47 Gael Malacarne (Fra)    
48 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
51 Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
52 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)    
53 Wouter Mol (Ned)    
54 Nikita Novikov (Rus)    
55 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)    
56 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)    
57 Danny Van Poppel (Ned)    
Ag2R La Mondiale
61 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)    
62 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)    
63 Hugo Houle (Can)    
64 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
65 Blel Kadri (Fra)    
66 Sébastien Minard (Fra)    
67 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
68 Christophe Riblon (Fra)    
Crelan-Euphony
71 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)    
72 Jonathan Breyne (Bel)    
73 Kevin Claeys (Bel)    
74 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)    
75 Kevin Peeters (Bel)    
76 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)    
77 Joeri Stallaert (Bel)    
78 Klaas Sys (Bel)    
Garmin-Sharp
81 Raymond Kreder (Ned)    
82 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)    
83 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
84 Martijn Maaskant (Ned)    
85 Alex Rasmussen (Den)    
86 Jacob Rathe (USA)    
87 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)    
88 Steele Von Hoff (Aus)    
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
91 Yves Lampaert (Bel)    
92 Tim Mertens (Bel)    
93 Jarl Salomein (Bel)    
94 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)    
95 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)    
96 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)    
97 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)    
98 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)    
BigMat-Auber 93
101 Romain Bacon (Fra)    
102 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
103 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
104 Benoit Drujon (Fra)    
105 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
106 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
107 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
108 Théo Vimpere (Fra)    
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)    
112 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Spa)    
113 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
114 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
115 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
116 Romain Lemarchand (Fra)    
117 Adrien Petit (Fra)    
118 Tristan Valentin (Fra)    
Accent Jobs-Wanty
121 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
122 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
123 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)    
124 Gregory Habeaux (Bel)    
125 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)    
126 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
127 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)    
Astana Pro Team
131 Andrea Guardini (Ita)    
132 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)    
133 Evan Huffman (USA)    
134 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)    
135 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz)    
136 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)    
137 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
Roubaix Lille Metropole
141 Loïc Desriac (Fra)    
142 Matthieu Boulo (Fra)    
143 Julien Duval (Fra)    
144 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)    
145 Rudy Kowalski (Fra)    
146 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)    
147 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra)    
148 Cyrille Patoux (Fra)    
IAM Cycling
151 Martin Elmiger (Swi)    
152 Marcel Aregger (Swi)    
153 Marco Bandiera (Ita)    
154 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)    
155 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)    
156 Dominic Klemme (Ger)    
157 Pirmin Lang (Swi)    
158 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
La Pomme Marseille
161 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
162 Robert Bush (USA)    
163 Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
164 José Gonçalves (Por)    
165 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
166 Yoann Paillot (Fra)    
167 Grégoire Tarride (Fra)    
168 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
171 Clinton Avery (NZl)    
172 Zach Bell (Can)    
173 Chun Kai Feng (HKg)    
174 Matthias Friedemann (Ger)    
175 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)    
176 Mart Ojavee (Est)    
177 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas)    
178 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)    
MTN-Qhubeka
181 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)    
182 Bradley Potgieter (RSA)    
183 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
184 Jani Tewelde (Eri)    
185 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)    
186 Jaco Venter (RSA)    
187 Martin Wesemann (RSA)    
188 Songezo Jim (RSA)    

Back to top