2018 Vuelta a San Juan start list

Official starters as of January 21, 2018

2018 Vuelta a San Juan start list

Trek-Segafredo
1Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
2Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
3Gregory Daniel (USA)  
4Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
5Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
6Peter Stetina (USA)  
Argentina
11Marcos Mendez (Arg)  
12Alejandro Duran (Arg)  
13Ruben Ramos (Arg)  
14Jose Martinez (Arg)  
15Ruben Rojas (Arg)  
16Duilio Ramos (Arg)  
Bahrain-Merida
21Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
22Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr)  
23Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
24Ivan Garcia (Spa)  
25Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
26Mark Padun (Ukr)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
31Rafal Majka (Pol)  
32Pascal Ackermann (Ger)  
33Michal Kolár (Svk)  
34Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
35Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
36Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
Quick-Step Floors
41Fernando Gaviria (Col)  
42Rémi Cavagna (Fra)  
43Alvaro Hodeg (Col)  
44Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
45Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu)  
46Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)  
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
51Rodolfo Torres (Col)  
52Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
53Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
54Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
55Fausto Masnada (Ita)  
56Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
Italy
61Federico Burchio (Ita)  
62Filippo Rochetti (Ita)  
63Mattia Bais (Ita)  
64Attilio Viviani (Ita)  
65Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita)  
66Filippo Calderaro (Ita)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
71Luis Mas (Spa)  
72Yannis Yssaad (Fra)  
73Joaquim Silva (Por)  
74Julen Amezqueta (Spa)  
75Josu Zabala (Spa)  
76Alvaro Cuadros (Spa)  
Lotto Soudal
81Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
82Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
83Nicolas Maes (Bel)  
84Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
85Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
86Enzo Wouters (Bel)  
UAE Team Emirates
91Darwin Atapuma (Col)  
92Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar)  
93Filippo Ganna (Ita)  
94Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE)  
95Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr)  
96Oliviero Troia (Ita)  
Movistar Team
101Winner Anacona (Col)  
102Antonio Pedrero (Spa)  
103Richard Carapaz (Ecu)  
104Victor De La Parte (Spa)  
105Dayer Quintana (Col)  
106Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
Israel-Cycling Academy
111Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col)  
112Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
113Benjamin Perry (Can)  
114Mihkel Räim (Est)  
115Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
116Aviv Yechezkel (Isr)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
121Travis McCabe (USA)  
122Tanner Putt (USA)  
123Eric Marcotte (USA)  
124Carlos Alzate (Col)  
125Alexander Cataford (Can)  
126Daniel Eaton (USA)  
S.E.P. de San Juan
131Mauricio Muller (Arg)  
132Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg)  
133Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
134Jose Rodriguez (Chi)  
135Gonzalo Najar (Arg)  
136Haston Javier (Arg)  
137Emiliano Ibarra (Arg)  
Chile
141Patricio Almonacid (Chi)  
142Sebastian Reyes (Chi)  
143Victor Olivares (Chi)  
144Ignacio Moyano (Chi)  
145Adrian Alvarado (Chi)  
146Nicolas Cabrera (Chi)  
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
151Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
152Matteo Busato (Ita)  
153Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col)  
154Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita)  
155Alex Turrin (Ita)  
156Simone Velasco (Ita)  
Brazil
161Rafael De Mattos (Bra)  
162Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra)  
163Mauricio Bielinski (Bra)  
164Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra)  
165Alan Valencio (Bra)  
166Atilio Pinno (Bra)  
Municipalidad De Pocito
171Hector Lucero (Arg)  
172Gerardo Tivani (Arg)  
173Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi)  
174Marco Arriagada (Chi)  
175Juan Melivilo (Arg)  
176Enzo Moyano (Arg)  
177Pedro Gonzalez (Arg)  
Uruguay
181Richard Mascarañas (Uru)  
182Ignacio Maldonado (Uru)  
183Alan Presa (Uru)  
184Pablo Anchieri (Uru)  
185Roderich Aconegui (Uru)  
186Anderson Maldonado (Uru)  
Asociacion Civil Mardan
191Daniel Juarez (Arg)  
192Francisco Monte (Arg)  
193Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg)  
194Jorge Pi (Arg)  
195Emiliano Contreras (Arg)  
196Jose Astiasaran (Arg)  
Medellin
201Oscar Sevilla (Spa)  
202Weimar Roldan (Col)  
203Walter Vargas (Col)  
204Omar Mendoza (Col)  
205Cesar Paredes (Col)  
206Robigzon Oyola (Col)  
Canel's-Specialized
211Efren Santos (Mex)  
212Roman Villalovos (CRc)  
213Eduardo Corte (Mex)  
214Ignacio De Jesus Prado (Mex)  
215Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex)  
216Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi)  
Municipalidad de Rawson
221Sergio Aguirre (Arg)  
222Higinio Lucero (Arg)  
223Ezequiel Falcon (Arg)  
224Andres Paez (Arg)  
225Alan Ramirez (Arg)  
226Facundo Cattapan (Arg)  
227Pedro Gordillo (Arg)  
A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
231Nicolas Naranjo (Arg)  
232Ricardo Escuela (Arg)  
233Luciano Montivero (Arg)  
234Mauro Richeze (Arg)  
235Adrian Richeze (Arg)  
236Franco Lopez (Arg)  
237Daniel Zamora (Arg)  
Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
241Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar)  
242Floryan Arnoult (Fra)  
243Christofer Jurado (Pan)  
244Javier Montoya (Col)  
245Manuel Peñalver (Spa)  
246German Tivani (Arg)  
Coldeportes-Zenu
251Alex Cano (Col)  
252Luis Laverde (Col)  
253Miguel Rubiano (Col)  
254Julio Camacho (Col)  
255German Chaves (Col)  
256Cristian Muñoz (Col)  
Cuba
261Christian Perez (Cub)  
262Alejandro Parra (Cub)  
263Leandro Marcos (Cub)  
264Hidalgo Vera (Cub)  
265Pedro Portuondo (Cub)  
266Felix Nordase (Cub)  

Related Articles

Back to top