2017 Tour of Chongming Island start list

Provisional starters as of May 5, 2017

2017 Tour of Chongming Island start list

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)  
2Annette Edmondson (Aus)  
3Amy Roberts (GBr)  
4Grace Garner (GBr)  
5Lucy Garner (GBr)  
6Julie Leth (Den)  
WM3 Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
12Yara Kastelijn (Ned)  
13Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
14Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)  
15Anna Plichta (Pol)  
16Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
Orica - Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Sarah Roy (Aus)  
22Jessica Allen (Aus)  
23Alexandra Manly (Aus)  
24Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
25Georgia Williams (NZl)  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
32Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
33Romy Kasper (Ger)  
34Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
35Soraya Paladin (Ita)  
36Martina Alzini (Ita)  
Cylance Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
42Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
43Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)  
44Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
45Willeke Knol (Ned)  
46Erica Zaveta (USA)  
Team Veloconcept Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
52Christina Siggaard (Den)  
53Camilla Møllebro Pedersen (Den)  
55Sara Penton (Swe)  
56Claudia Koster (Ned)  
Bepink Cogeas
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)  
62Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
63Alison Jackson (Can)  
64Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)  
65Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)  
66Katia Ragusa (Ita)  
Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
72Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
73Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)  
74Nina Kessler (Ned)  
75Tone Hatteland - Lima (Nor)  
76Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)  
82Mia Radotic (Cro)  
83Jelena Eric (Srb)  
84Corinna Lechner (Ger)  
85Urska Zigart (Slo)  
86Tanja Elsner (Slo)  
Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Rinata Akhmetcha (Kaz)  
92Arianna Fidanza (Ita)  
93Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz)  
94Lisa Morzenti (Ita)  
95Zhanerke Sanakbayeva (Kaz)  
96Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol)  
Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Kendall Ryan (USA)  
102Nicole Bruderer Cofino (Gua)  
103Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
104Madeleine Park (NZl)  
105Jennifer Tetrick (USA)  
Servetto Giusta
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Ting Ying Huang (Twn)  
112Daniela Gass (Ger)  
113Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col)  
114Anna Potokina (Rus)  
115Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz)  
116Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)  
China Chongming-Liv Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Li Huang (Chn)  
122Xi Sha Zhao (Chn)  
123Zhao Juan Meng (Hkg)  
124Dong Yan Huang (Chn)  
125Xiao Ling Luo (Chn)  
126Xue Sun (Chn)  
Minsk Cycling Club
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Darya Datsyk (Blr)  
132Taisa Naskovich (Blr)  
133Anastsiya Safonava (Blr)  
134Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)  
135Marina Shevchenka (Blr)  
136Hanna Tserah (Blr)  
Hong Kong National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Qianyu Yang (Hkg)  
142Yao Pang (Hkg)  
143Bo Yee Leung (Hkg)  
144Wing Yee Leung (Hkg)  
145Xiao Juan Diao (Hkg)  
146Hoi Wah Leung (Hkg)  
Taipei National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Ke Xin Zeng (Twn)  
152Yi Ju Lin (Twn)  
153Chaiyun Li (Twn)  
154Hsuan Chou (Twn)  
155Chia Hui Lin (Twn)  
156Tzu Fang Yun (Twn)  
Russian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)  
162Anastasia Iakovenko (Rus)  
163Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Rus)  
164Karina Kasenova (Rus)  
165Aleksandra Chekina (Rus)  
166Aleksandra Lebedeva (Rus)  
Malaysian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Nur Aisyah Mohamad Zubir (Mas)  
172Grace Phang (Mas)  
173Nurul Suhada Zainal (Mas)  
174Jupha Somnet (Mas)  
175Nur Ilyana Syed Zulikifli Sharifah (Mas)  
Back to top