2017 Tour de Wallonie start list

Official starters as of July 22, 2017

2017 Tour de Wallonie start list

AG2R-La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
2Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
3Clement Chevrier (Fra)  
4Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
5Julien Duval (Fra)  
6Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
7Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
8Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
12Floris Gerts (Ned)  
13Manuel Quinziato (Ita)  
14Miles Scotson (Aus)  
15Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
16Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel  
17Francisco Ventoso (Esp)  
18Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
22Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
23Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
24Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
25Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
26Cedric Pineau (Fra)  
27Anthony Roux (Fra)  
28Léo Vincent (Fra)  
Lotto-Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
32James Shaw (GBr  
33Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
34Jasper De Buyst (Bel)  
35Sean De Bie (Bel)  
36Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
37Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
38Remy Mertz (Bel)  
Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
42Sven Erik Byström (Nor)  
43Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
44Matvey Mamykin (Rus)  
45Michael Morkov (Den)  
46Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
47Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den)  
LottoNL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Lars Boom (Ned)  
52Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
53Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
54Amund Gröndahl Jansen (Nor)  
55Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
56Juan Jose Lobato (Esp)  
57Bram Tankink (Ned)  
58Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Aqua Blue Sport
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Adam Blythe (GBr)  
62Conor Dunne (Irl)  
63Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
64Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)  
65Peter Koning (Ned)  
66Aaron Gate (Nzl)  
67Calvin Watson (Aus)  
68Michel Kreder (Ned)  
Cofidis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
72Hugo Hofstetter (Fra)  
73Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
74Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
75Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
76Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
77Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
78Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Julien El Fares (Fra)  
82Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
83Romain Combaud (Fra)  
84Martin Laas (Est)  
85Quentin Pacher (Fra)  
86Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
87Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
88Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Romain Cardis (Fra)  
92Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
93Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
94Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
95Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
96Tony Hurel (Fra)  
97Julien Morice (Fra)  
98Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
102Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
103Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
104Boris Vallée (Bel)  
105Erwann Corbel (Fra)  
106Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
107Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
108Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Ivan Savitckii (Rus)  
112Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
113Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
114Artur Ershov (Rus)  
115Igor Boev (Rus)  
116Roman Maikin (Rus)  
117Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)  
118Anton Vorobyev (Rus)  
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
122Andre Looij (Ned)  
123Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
124Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
125Berden De Vries (Ned)  
126Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
127Elmar Reinders (Ned)  
128Brian Van Goethem (Ned)  
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Piet Allegaert (Bel)  
132Aime De Gendt (Bel)  
133Kevin Deltombe (Bel)  
134Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
135Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
136Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
137Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
138Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
Veranda's Willems-Crelan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
142Dries De Bondt (Bel)  
143Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
144Huub Duijn (Ned)  
145Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
146Christophe Prémont (Bel)  
147Stef Van Zummeren (Bel)  
148Otto Vergaerde (Bel)  
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
152Kenny Dehaes (Bel)  
153Fabien Doubey (Fra)  
154Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
155Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
156Simone Antonini (Ita)  
57Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
158Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
162Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
163Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
164Justin Jules (Fra)  
165Lawrence Naesen (Bel)  
166Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
167Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
168Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
AGO-Aqua Service
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Julien Mortier (Bel)  
172Lionel Taminiaux (Bel)  
173Franklin Six (Bel)  
174Antoine Loy (Bel)  
175Gordon De Winter (Bel)  
176Martin Palm (Bel)  
177Charlie Arimont (Bel)  
178Anthony Debuy (Bel)  
Armée de Terre
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Steven Tronet (Fra)  
182Yannis Yssaad (Fra)  
183Thibault Ferasse (Fra)  
184Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
185Jimmy Raibaud (Fra)  
186Benjamin Thomas (Fra)  
187Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra)  
188Romain Le Roux (Fra)  
Telenet-Fidea Lions
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)  
192Toon Aerts (Bel)  
193Quinten Hermans (Bel)  
194Nicolas Cleppe (Bel)  
195Thijs Aerts (Bel)  
196Corne Van Kessel (Ned)  
197Jim Aernouts (Bel)  
198Vincent Baestaens (Bel).  
Back to top